Person Details

Birthday: 1966-09-07 05:14:40

Aliases: Тоби Джонс

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 75

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Toby Edward H. Jones  (born 7 September 1966) is an English actor and voice artist.

Most Famous Work

Infinite
Average
7

Infinite

(2021) Porter
Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts
Average
8
What If...?
Average
8

What If...?

(2021) Arnim Zola (voice)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Average
8
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Dream Lord
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Average
8
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Average
7

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

(2018) Mr. Eversoll
Midsomer Murders
Average
8

Midsomer Murders

(1997) Dan Peterson

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 N/A
2022 Self
2021 Philip
Father Topo
Sir William Ingram
Ted
Porter
Arnim Zola (voice)
Self - Narrator (voice)
Phil Shiner
Narrator
2020 Vanya
Vincent Sinclair
Chief Factor
Paul Schuster
2019 Librarian (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Narrator
Peter Green / Barry Green
Prof. Ian Strammi
Narrator
2018 Narrator
Narrator
Owl (voice)
Security Guard Charlie
Mr. Eversoll
Newman
2017 Mason
Carl
Investigator Svenson
Eric Gray
Lawrence Bradshaw
2016 John Mayhew
Dr. Simon Ziegler
Jan Zelenka
Verloc
Littlewood
Captain Mainwaring
2015 Roger
Claudius Templesmith
John Clare
King of Highhills
Dr. Jenkins
David Pilcher
Arnim Zola
2014 Sheriff McDowell
Lance Stater
Jerry
Neil Baldwin
Dad
Prado Museum Guard #2
Dr. Arnim Zola
2013 Claudius Templesmith
Nigel
Himself - Narrator
2012 Alfred Hitchcock
Gilderoy
Coll
John Batley
Claudius Templesmith
Paul Shackleton
2011 Arthur Jacobs
Silk (voice)
Percy Alleline
Dr. Arnim Zola
Julie
Gerald Hamilton
Father Matthew
2010 Dobby (voice)
Culverton Smith
N/A
Max
Dr. Mark Glaser
Hargreaves
2009 Bursar
N/A
Thomas Henry Huxley
2008 Karl Rove
Swifty Lazar
Barton Snode
N/A
Himself
Francis Brooke
2007 Daniel Qulip
Schatzmeister
Ollie
Gerard Dou
Self
2006 William Hogarth
Douglas Knott
Duke of Clarence
Truman Capote
Joe's Co-Passenger (uncredited)
Mr. Waddington
2005 Robert Cecil
Gordon
Dream Lord
2004 Hedley
Smee
2003 Simon
2002 Dobby (voice)
Obsessive-compulsive man
2001 Bolo
2000 Kitchen boy
Civil servant
1999 English Judge
Buchholz
1998 Royal Page
Gentleman in Cafe des Artistes
Doorkeeper
1997 Dan Peterson
1996 Stanley
1994 N/A
1993 Man at Tea Bar #2
1992 Second Valet
1989 Samuel Ratchett
1986 N/A
1983 Narrator
1971 Vanya
1951 N/A
N/A
Robert Stein
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment