Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $6,374
Budget: $5,000,000
Profit: - $-4,993,626
Movie Details
Tag Line: The year's most thrilling sequel!
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Mar 16, 1999
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 28m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: A Band Apart , Dimension Films , Los Hooligans Productions , Miramax
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Robert Rodriguez
Quentin Tarantino
Lawrence Bender
|
Co-Producer |
Elizabeth Avellan
Paul Raleigh
|
|
Producer |
Gianni Nunnari
Meir Teper
Michael S. Murphey
|
|
Casting Director |
Marcia Shulman
|
|
Locale Casting Director |
Benedicte Roumega
|
|
Line Producer |
Russell D. Markowitz
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
H. Daniel Gross
|
|
Additional Casting |
Marina Van Tonder
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Steven St. Arnaud
Sue Mills
|
|
Production Manager |
Greig Buckle
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shannon-Lee Nicholls
Paul Lindsay
|
|
Local Casting |
Alison Stuart
|
|
Extras Casting |
Minnie Desaivre
|
|
Camera | "B" Camera Operator |
Lawrence Sher
Hans Kühle Jr.
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Scott Andrew Ressler
|
|
Director of Photography |
Philip Lee
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Bob Gorelick
Rudi Junge
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Mannie Ferreira
Steve Hurson
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Tom Hutchinson
Jamie Bowling
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Graham MacFarlane
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Gary Bieber
Miles Regenass
|
|
Camera Loader |
Melissa van der Heever
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sean Mo
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Bob Murawski
|
Assistant Editor |
Greg D'Auria
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Paul Hart
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Dan Bradley
Gary Paul
Paul Siebert
|
Stunts |
Cecil Carter
George Moolman
Darryl Werner
Michael Van Briesen
Eddie Fiola
Kerry Gregg
Grant Hulley
Ryan Stuart
Anton Voster
Julian Koberman
Andrew McKenzie
Raymond Sammel
Joel Jordan
Nickie Grigg
Raymond Heneke
Mark van der Velde
Ashley Franz
Juanita Yazbek
Wasief Isaacs
Dave Winfield
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Mark R. Byers
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Maggie Cone
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Maarten de Groot
Eugene Botha
Justin Roe
|
|
Stand In |
Yianne Mitropetros
John Huet
David Solis
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Dan Bradley
|
Director |
Scott Spiegel
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Lance Samuels
Deandre Russell
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Morag Cameron
Colette Panah
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Shaheed Qaasim
Gavin Joubert
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Terri Kunz
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Cameron Blake
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Duane Whitaker
Scott Spiegel
|
Story |
Scott Spiegel
Boaz Yakin
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Robert Kurtzman
Gregory Nicotero
Howard Berger
|
Lead Costumer |
Moira Anne Meyer
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kimberly Eckhout
Daphne Williams
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Roseanne Reid
Shawn Towne
|
|
Costume Designer |
Rory Cunningham
|
|
Costumer |
Pieter van Koetsveld
Susan McCauley
Dierdre Salomone
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Rene Elu
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Meg Tanner
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Merle Titus
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Felipe Fernández del Paso
|
Set Designer |
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson
|
|
Set Decoration |
Jennie Harris
|
|
Art Direction |
Liza Rowland
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Thomas Bartke
|
Original Music Composer |
Joseph Williams
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Joe Bracciale
|
|
Boom Operator |
Bryant Grizzell
Jurgen Human
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Scott Purdy
Keith Elliott
Peter Kelly
|
|
Sound Effects Designer |
Craig Henighan
|
|
ADR Editor |
Jill Purdy
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Lee de Lang
Rose Gregoris
Susan Fairbairn
Kristian Abell
|
|
Foley Artist |
Steve Hammond
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Peter Kelly
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Nelson Ferreira
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Robert Backus
Allan Gerhardt
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Andrew Bray
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment