Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 75%
TMDB Rating 7.1
IMDB Rating 7.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 89%

Financials

Revenue: $171,539,887

Budget: $40,000,000

Profit: + $131,539,887


Movie Details

Tag Line: Never stab the devil in the back

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Feb 8, 2017

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 02m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Thunder Road , 87Eleven , Lionsgate


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

John Wick is forced out of retirement by a former associate looking to seize control of a shadowy international assassins’ guild. Bound by a blood oath to aid him, Wick travels to Rome and does battle against some of the world’s most dangerous killers.


Main Cast

Keanu Reeves

Keanu Reeves

John Wick

Age : 55 | Popularity : 59%

Riccardo Scamarcio

Riccardo Scamarcio

Santino D'Antonio

Age : 40 | Popularity : 12%

Ian McShane

Ian McShane

Winston

Age : 77 | Popularity : 24%

Ruby Rose

Ruby Rose

Ares

Age : 34 | Popularity : 48%

Common

Common

Cassian

Age : 48 | Popularity : 21%

Claudia Gerini

Claudia Gerini

Gianna D'Antonio

Age : 48 | Popularity : 18%

Lance Reddick

Lance Reddick

Charon

Age : 50 | Popularity : 24%

Laurence Fishburne

Laurence Fishburne

Bowery King

Age : 58 | Popularity : 33%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Suzanne Smith
Suzanne Smith
Jessica Kelly
Jessica Kelly
Executive Producer
Robert Bernacchi
Robert Bernacchi
Chad Stahelski
Chad Stahelski
David Leitch
David Leitch
Jeff G. Waxman
Jeff G. Waxman
Kevin Scott Frakes
Kevin Scott Frakes
Vishal Rungta
Vishal Rungta
Unit Production Manager
Vito Colazzo
Vito Colazzo
Producer
Basil Iwanyk
Basil Iwanyk
Line Producer
Marco Valerio Pugini
Marco Valerio Pugini
Location Manager
Enrico Latella
Enrico Latella
Len Murach
Len Murach
Benoît Mathieu
Benoît Mathieu
Guy Efrat
Guy Efrat
Associate Producer
Jennifer Madeloff
Jennifer Madeloff
Production Supervisor
John DeSimone
John DeSimone
Unit Manager
Simona Batistelli
Simona Batistelli
Production Coordinator
Yves Desjardins
Yves Desjardins
Jamie Buckner
Jamie Buckner
Shawn Sendio
Shawn Sendio
Willy Faso
Willy Faso
Production Director
Ami Cohen
Ami Cohen
Co-Producer
Holly S. Rymon
Holly S. Rymon
Casting Associate
Kate Geller
Kate Geller
Production Accountant
Carmela Compagnone
Carmela Compagnone
Diana Ascher
Diana Ascher
Assistant Production Manager
Andrea Pugini
Andrea Pugini
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Danilo Bollettini
Danilo Bollettini
Rick Thompson
Rick Thompson
Stunts
Daniel Bernhardt
Daniel Bernhardt
Krista Bell
Krista Bell
Ottaviano Dell'Acqua
Ottaviano Dell'Acqua
Gary Daniels
Gary Daniels
Tim Connolly
Tim Connolly
Airon Armstrong
Airon Armstrong
Jen Weissenberg
Jen Weissenberg
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
Erica Kim
Erica Kim
Chino Binamo
Chino Binamo
Stephen Dunlevy
Stephen Dunlevy
Kenny Sheard
Kenny Sheard
Robbie P Smith
Robbie P Smith
Vencislav Stojanov
Vencislav Stojanov
Ryan Hanna
Ryan Hanna
Daniel Hargrave
Daniel Hargrave
Niko Nedyalkov
Niko Nedyalkov
PaiSen Wang
PaiSen Wang
Jim Ng
Jim Ng
Jason Mello
Jason Mello
Kyle Mclean
Kyle Mclean
Suo Liu
Suo Liu
Marco Lascari
Marco Lascari
Stefanie Barry
Stefanie Barry
Calvin Ahn
Calvin Ahn
Bruno Verdirosi
Bruno Verdirosi
Stunt Coordinator
Claudio Pacifico
Claudio Pacifico
Jonathan Eusebio
Jonathan Eusebio
J.J. Perry
J.J. Perry
Marc Désourdy
Marc Désourdy
Darrin Prescott
Darrin Prescott
Armorer
Eddie Grisco
Eddie Grisco
Set Production Assistant
Alain Caporicci
Alain Caporicci
Post Production Supervisor
Michael Tinger
Michael Tinger
Score Engineer
Joanne Higginbottom
Joanne Higginbottom
Production Controller
Stephen F. Newnam
Stephen F. Newnam
Post-Production Manager
Kimi Rosenthal
Kimi Rosenthal
Matthew Evan Walsh
Matthew Evan Walsh
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gilbert
Michael Gilbert
Ryan Brassington
Ryan Brassington
Kimberly Huston
Kimberly Huston
CG Supervisor
Roy Malhi
Roy Malhi
Post Production Assistant
Eric Van Dyn Hoven
Eric Van Dyn Hoven
Dialect Coach
Elizabeth Zackheim
Elizabeth Zackheim
Carlos A. Garcia
Carlos A. Garcia
Animal Wrangler
Madison Lanting
Madison Lanting
Kim Krafsky
Kim Krafsky
Driver
Marco Di Folco
Marco Di Folco
Dan Hobert
Dan Hobert
Drone Operator
Marco Fabriziani
Marco Fabriziani
Daniele Proietti
Daniele Proietti
Set Medic
Stephen P. Cannon
Stephen P. Cannon
Sound Music Editor
Richard Henderson
Richard Henderson
Jen Monnar
Jen Monnar
Original Music Composer
Tyler Bates
Tyler Bates
Joel J. Richard
Joel J. Richard
Foley Artist
Dawn Lunsford
Dawn Lunsford
Alicia Stevenson
Alicia Stevenson
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Koyama
Andy Koyama
Martyn Zub
Martyn Zub
Sound Effects Editor
D. Chris Smith
D. Chris Smith
Dialogue Editor
Daniel Saxlid
Daniel Saxlid
ADR Editor
Kerry Dean Williams
Kerry Dean Williams
Music Supervisor
John Houlihan
John Houlihan
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Foley Mixer
David Jobe
David Jobe
Camera Camera Operator
Daniele Massaccesi
Daniele Massaccesi
Daniel Sauvé
Daniel Sauvé
Duane Manwiller
Duane Manwiller
Gregor Tavenner
Gregor Tavenner
Frank Rinato
Frank Rinato
Steadicam Operator
Daniele Massaccesi
Daniele Massaccesi
Mark Schmidt
Mark Schmidt
Director of Photography
Dan Laustsen
Dan Laustsen
Fraser Taggart
Fraser Taggart
Still Photographer
Niko Tavernise
Niko Tavernise
Grip
Adam Hall
Adam Hall
John Keating
John Keating
Dustan Lewis McBain
Dustan Lewis McBain
Massimiliano Dessena
Massimiliano Dessena
Andrea di Benedetto
Andrea di Benedetto
Mauro Faina
Mauro Faina
Kelly Marroquin
Kelly Marroquin
Lorenzo Peyrone
Lorenzo Peyrone
Second Unit Director of Photography
Duane Manwiller
Duane Manwiller
Robert Mattigetz
Robert Mattigetz
Additional Photography
Fraser Taggart
Fraser Taggart
First Assistant Camera
Nicolas Marion
Nicolas Marion
Marque DeWinter
Marque DeWinter
Bradley Grant
Bradley Grant
Chloé Giroux-lachance
Chloé Giroux-lachance
Dolly Grip
Claudio Del Gobbo
Claudio Del Gobbo
Chris DesRochers
Chris DesRochers
Stefano Di Pasquali
Stefano Di Pasquali
Key Grip
Charlie Marroquin
Charlie Marroquin
Directing Director
Chad Stahelski
Chad Stahelski
First Assistant Director
John R. Saunders
John R. Saunders
Luigi Spoletini
Luigi Spoletini
Script Supervisor
Shane B. Scott
Shane B. Scott
Second Assistant Director
Guy Efrat
Guy Efrat
Alessandra Fortuna
Alessandra Fortuna
Jeremy Marks
Jeremy Marks
Third Assistant Director
Ariane Collman
Ariane Collman
Federica Durigon
Federica Durigon
Art Production Design
Kevin Kavanaugh
Kevin Kavanaugh
Art Direction
Chris Shriver
Chris Shriver
Saverio Sammali
Saverio Sammali
Set Decoration
David Schlesinger
David Schlesinger
Letizia Santucci
Letizia Santucci
Property Master
Vinny Mazzarella
Vinny Mazzarella
Ken Goodstein
Ken Goodstein
Art Department Coordinator
Sha-Sha Shiau
Sha-Sha Shiau
Christian Giuliani
Christian Giuliani
Construction Coordinator
James Wendelken
James Wendelken
Location Scout
Chris Cloud
Chris Cloud
Joe Barton
Joe Barton
Set Dresser
Monika Herédi
Monika Herédi
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
R. Bruce Steinheimer
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Maurizio Corridori
Maurizio Corridori
Animation
Chris Ebeling
Chris Ebeling
Visual Effects Producer
Carrie Richardson
Carrie Richardson
Molly Pabian
Molly Pabian
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Linden
Paul Linden
Mike F. Hedayati
Mike F. Hedayati
John Stewart
John Stewart
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Pere
Adam Pere
Color Designer
Kevin Krout
Kevin Krout
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Luca Mosca
Luca Mosca
Key Costumer
Carmia Marshall
Carmia Marshall
Paul Thompson
Paul Thompson
Costume Supervisor
Augusto Grassi
Augusto Grassi
Jill Flowers
Jill Flowers
Erick Martinez
Erick Martinez
Makeup Department Head
Stephen M. Kelley
Stephen M. Kelley
Makeup Artist
Ivy Ermert
Ivy Ermert
Joseph Farulla
Joseph Farulla
Sanja Milic
Sanja Milic
Michael Tinger
Michael Tinger
Marianne Bobet
Marianne Bobet
Anna Stachow
Anna Stachow
Hairstylist
Anna Krommydas
Anna Krommydas
Susan Schectar
Susan Schectar
Hair Department Head
Kerrie Smith
Kerrie Smith
Set Costumer
Costanza Bastanti
Costanza Bastanti
Eldar Iskandarov
Eldar Iskandarov
Zakiya Dennis
Zakiya Dennis
Carmegie Dupuy
Carmegie Dupuy
Carlotta Moricci
Carlotta Moricci
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso
Assistant Costume Designer
Brian Hemesath
Brian Hemesath
Costume Coordinator
Alessia Pierantoni
Alessia Pierantoni
Taylor White
Taylor White
Tailor
Lawrence Bell
Lawrence Bell
Key Hair Stylist
Betsy Reyes
Betsy Reyes
Key Makeup Artist
Joanna McCarthy
Joanna McCarthy
Gillian Chandler
Gillian Chandler
Writing Characters
Derek Kolstad
Derek Kolstad
Writer
Derek Kolstad
Derek Kolstad
Lighting Gaffer
Bill Almeida
Bill Almeida
Francesco Zaccaria
Francesco Zaccaria
Rigging Gaffer
Marco Sticchi
Marco Sticchi
Clay Liversidge
Clay Liversidge
Rigging Grip
Craig Vaccaro
Craig Vaccaro
Michael A. McFadden
Michael A. McFadden
Lighting Technician
Henri Normand
Henri Normand
Editing Editor
Evan Schiff
Evan Schiff
First Assistant Editor
Rick Derby
Rick Derby
Chris Tonick
Chris Tonick
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment