Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $171,539,887
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $131,539,887
Movie Details
Tag Line: Never stab the devil in the back.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 8, 2017
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 02m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Thunder Road , 87Eleven , Summit Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Suzanne Crowley
Jessica Kelly
|
Executive Producer |
Robert Bernacchi
Chad Stahelski
David Leitch
Jeff G. Waxman
Kevin Scott Frakes
Vishal Rungta
Qiuyun Long
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Robert Bernacchi
Vito Colazzo
Holly S. Rymon
|
|
Producer |
Basil Iwanyk
Erica Lee
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Donna Sloan
|
|
Line Producer |
Marco Valerio Pugini
|
|
Location Manager |
Enrico Latella
Len Murach
Benoît Mathieu
Guy Efrat
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jennifer Madeloff
|
|
Production Supervisor |
John DeSimone
|
|
Unit Manager |
Simona Batistelli
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Yves Desjardins
Jamie Buckner
Shawn Sendio
Willy Faso
|
|
Production Director |
Ami Cohen
|
|
Co-Producer |
Holly S. Rymon
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kate Geller
|
|
Production Accountant |
Carmela Compagnone
Diana Ascher
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Andrea Pugini
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Danilo Bollettini
Rick Thompson
|
Stunts |
Daniel Bernhardt
Krista Bell
Ottaviano Dell'Acqua
Gary Daniels
Tim Connolly
Airon Armstrong
Jen Weissenberg
Anthony Nanakornpanom
Erica Kim
Noon Orsatti
Chino Binamo
Stephen Dunlevy
Kenny Sheard
Heidi Moneymaker
Robbie P Smith
Jeremy Fry
Vencislav Stojanov
Ryan Hanna
Daniel Hargrave
Niko Nedyalkov
PaiSen Wang
Jim Ng
Jason Mello
Kyle Mclean
Suo Liu
Marco Lascari
Stefanie Barry
Calvin Ahn
Bruno Verdirosi
Hannah Scott
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Claudio Pacifico
Jonathan Eusebio
J.J. Perry
Marc Désourdy
Darrin Prescott
|
|
Armorer |
Eddie Grisco
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Alain Caporicci
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Tinger
|
|
Score Engineer |
Joanne Higginbottom
|
|
Stunt Double |
Heidi Moneymaker
Jackson Spidell
|
|
Production Controller |
Stephen F. Newnam
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Kimi Rosenthal
Matthew Evan Walsh
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Michael Gilbert
Ryan Brassington
Kimberly Huston
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Roy Malhi
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Eric Van Dyn Hoven
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Elizabeth Zackheim
Carlos A. Garcia
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Madison Lanting
Kim Krafsky
|
|
Driver |
Marco Di Folco
Dan Hobert
|
|
Drone Operator |
Marco Fabriziani
Daniele Proietti
|
|
Set Medic |
Stephen P. Cannon
Jeruschka Argenziano
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Richard Henderson
Jen Monnar
|
Original Music Composer |
Tyler Bates
Joel J. Richard
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor
Alicia Stevenson
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Koyama
Martyn Zub
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
D. Chris Smith
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Daniel Saxlid
|
|
ADR Editor |
Kerry Dean Williams
|
|
Music Supervisor |
John Houlihan
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Jobe
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Daniele Massaccesi
Daniel Sauvé
Duane Manwiller
Gregor Tavenner
Frank Rinato
|
Steadicam Operator |
Daniele Massaccesi
Mark Schmidt
|
|
Director of Photography |
Dan Laustsen
Fraser Taggart
|
|
Still Photographer |
Niko Tavernise
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Duane Manwiller
Robert Mattigetz
|
|
Additional Photography |
Fraser Taggart
|
|
Grip |
John Keating
Dustan Lewis McBain
Massimiliano Dessena
Andrea di Benedetto
Mauro Faina
Kelly Marroquin
Lorenzo Peyrone
Adam Hall
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Nicolas Marion
Marque DeWinter
Bradley Grant
Chloé Giroux-LaChance
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Claudio Del Gobbo
Chris DesRochers
Stefano Di Pasquali
|
|
Key Grip |
Charlie Marroquin
|
|
Directing | Director |
Chad Stahelski
|
First Assistant Director |
John R. Saunders
Luigi Spoletini
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Darrin Prescott
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Shane B. Scott
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Guy Efrat
Alessandra Fortuna
Jeremy Marks
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Ariane Collman
Federica Durigon
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Kevin Kavanaugh
|
Art Direction |
Chris Shriver
Saverio Sammali
|
|
Set Decoration |
David Schlesinger
Letizia Santucci
|
|
Property Master |
Vinny Mazzarella
Ken Goodstein
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sha-Sha Shiau
Christian Giuliani
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
James Wendelken
|
|
Location Scout |
Chris Cloud
Joe Barton
|
|
Set Dresser |
Monika Herédi
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Cristina Onori
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Maurizio Corridori
|
Animation |
Chris Ebeling
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Carrie Richardson
Molly Pabian
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paul Linden
Mike F. Hedayati
John Stewart
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Adam Pere
|
|
Color Designer |
Kevin Krout
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Luca Mosca
|
Key Costumer |
Carmia Marshall
Paul Thompson
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Augusto Grassi
Jill Flowers
Erick Martinez
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Stephen M. Kelley
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Ivy Ermert
Joseph Farulla
Sanja Milic
Michael Tinger
Marianne Bobet
Anna Stachow
|
|
Hairstylist |
Anna Hilton
Susan Schectar
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kerrie Smith
|
|
Set Costumer |
Costanza Bastanti
Eldar Iskandarov
Zakiya Dennis
Carmegie Dupuy
Carlotta Moricci
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Brian Hemesath
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Alessia Pierantoni
Taylor White
|
|
Tailor |
Lawrence Bell
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Betsy Reyes
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Joanna McCarthy
Gillian Chandler
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Derek Kolstad
|
Writer |
Derek Kolstad
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Bill Almeida
Francesco Zaccaria
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Marco Sticchi
Clay Liversidge
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Craig Vaccaro
Michael A. McFadden
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Henri Normand
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Evan Schiff
|
First Assistant Editor |
Rick Derby
Chris Tonick
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment