Person Details

Birthday: 1978-05-28 21:45:52

Aliases: Jake M. Johnson , Джейк Джонсон , Τζέικ Μ. Τζόνσον , Τζέικ Τζόνσον

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Evanston, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jake Johnson was born on May 28, 1978 in Evanston, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for New Girl (2011), Let's Be Cops (2014) and 21 Jump Street (2012). He is married to Erin Payne. Member of the Sunday Men's Basketball League. Member of The Interstate 5 Tennis Association. His father is from an Ashkenazi Jewish family (from Hungary, Poland, and Russia). His mother's ancestry is English, Irish, and Polish Catholic. Mother Eve Johnson. Father Ken Weinberger. Brother Dan Johnson. Sister Rachel Johnson. Raised by a single mother and took her last name during high school. Dropped out of high school during his sophomore year, returned the following year. Named after his Uncle Mark Johnson, who died at the age of 26 in a motorcycle accident in 1977. Fan of NFL's Chicago Bears. Chicago native.

Most Famous Work

Stumptown
Average
8

Stumptown

(2019) Grey McConnell
Jurassic World
Average
7

Jurassic World

(2015) Lowery Cruthers
The Mummy
Average
6

The Mummy

(2017) Chris Vail
FlashForward
Average
7

FlashForward

(2009) Powell
Redbelt
Average
6

Redbelt

(2008) Guayabera Shirt Man
Drinking Buddies
Average
6

Drinking Buddies

(2013) Luke
Jurassic World 3
Average
0

Jurassic World 3

(2021) Lowery

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Lowery
2020 Astronaut
N/A
2019 Grey McConnell
2018 Peter B. Parker / Spider-Man (voice)
Randy "Chilli" Cilliano
2017 DEA Agent John Haldeman
Chris Vail
Grouchy (voice)
Eddie Garrett
Peregrine Carruthers
2016 Lowery
Drew
Reggie
Ronnie
2015 Cutler
Tim
Lowery Cruthers
2014 Oxnard (voice)
Ryan Davis
Sebastian Cremmington
Basel
Barry (voice)
2013 Luke
Mr. Structor (voice)
Roommate
William B. Travis
2012 Nicholas Jasenovec
Jeff Schwensen
Principal Dadier
2011 Jesus
N/A
N/A
Nick Miller
Todd Wells
Eli
2010 Teddy
Jazz Man
2009 Powell
Nicholas Jasenovec
2008 Guayabera Shirt Man
2007 Basketball Player
Doc
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Producer
2015 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Writer
2015 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment