Person Details

Birthday: 1960-12-03 09:12:37

Aliases: Дэрил Ханна , Darryl Hannah

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 77

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daryl Hannah was born and raised in Chicago, Illinois. She attend the University of Southern California (USC) and made her film debut in the Brian De Palma film The Fury (1978). She starred in such films as Ron Howard's Splash (1984) and 'Herbert Ross' Steel Magnolias (1989). She won the Jury Award from the Berlin International Film Festival for Best Short in 1994 for a film titled The Last Supper (1993), which she directed, wrote, and produced.

Most Famous Work

Blade Runner
Average
8

Blade Runner

(1982) Pris
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
Average
8

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

(2003) Elle Driver
Sense8
Average
8

Sense8

(2015) Angelica Turing
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Average
8

Kill Bill: Vol. 2

(2004) Elle Driver
A Walk to Remember
Average
8

A Walk to Remember

(2002) Cynthia Carter
Kill Bill: The Whole Bloody Affair
Average
8
The Fury
Average
6

The Fury

(1978) Pam
Wall Street
Average
7

Wall Street

(1987) Darien Taylor

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Narrator (voice)
2018 Sarah Freidman
Angel
2017 N/A
2015 Carmelina Trafficante
Mao
Angelica Turing
Joanna Sebastian
Zhanna
Deborah
2014 Major Anderson
2013 The Advocate
Birdie
Narrator
Susan Hardy
Susan Hardy
Ginger Peabody
Narrator
Daryl
2012 Narrator
The Stranger
2011 Mimi
N/A
Elle Driver
Narrator
2010 Leah Kaplan
2009 N/A
N/A
Herself
N/A
Jane Ryder
2008 Jane
Jane
Herself
Jan
Carrie Mitchel
Narrator (voice)
Salt
Brook Wilder
2007 Herself
Alex
Herself
Marlene Konig
2006 Maggie Granger
Sandy / Sacred
Liz Quinlan
2004 Herself
Maddy Pilager
Adriana
Elle Driver
Herself
Self - 'Madison'
2003 N/A
Elle Driver
Herself
N/A
Skipper
Stella
CJ March
N/A
Flower Hercules
2002 Celia Jones
N/A
Virginia
Cynthia Carter
2001 Thespee
Angel
N/A
Bobbi
2000 Alex McGregor
Sabine
Herself
Anne White
1999 Erica Long
Lizzie
Veronica
Narrator (voice)
1998 Maggie
Claudia Henderson
Morticia Addams
Kelly
Lois Harlan
Maria Althoff
1997 N/A
Athena Aquitane
N/A
1996 Margaret
N/A
Herself (uncredited)
N/A
1995 Melanie Gustafson
Liz
Leann Netherwood
1994 Miss Crabtree
1993 Melanie
Nancy Archer
Caller #2 (voice)
1992 Alice Monroe
1991 Andy Huben
1990 Kathy Burgess
1989 Annelle Dupuy
Lisa Crosley
1988 Mary Plunkett Brogan
N/A
1987 Darien Taylor
Roxanne Kowalski
1986 Chelsea Deardon
Ayla
1984 Diane
Madison
Tracey Prescott
1983 Windy
1982 Cathy Featherstone
Pris
Taryn Blake
1981 Loretta
1978 Pam
1977 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Cinematography
Cinematography
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Director
Director
2018 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment