Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.7
IMDB Rating 6.6

Financials

Revenue: $2,375,190

Budget: $0

Profit: + $2,375,190


Movie Details

Tag Line: A story of humanity, in the face of uncertainty

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jan 13, 2021

Rating: 2021-01-31

Run Time: 1h 29m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Focus Features , Big Beach , Flashlight Films , Cinetic Media , Nomadic Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Edee, in the aftermath of an unfathomable event, finds herself unable to stay connected to the world she once knew and in the face of that uncertainty, retreats to the magnificent, but unforgiving, wilds of the Rockies. After a local hunter brings her back from the brink of death, she must find a way to live again.


Main Cast

Robin Wright

Robin Wright

Edee Holzer

Age : 58 | Popularity : 70%

Demián Bichir

Demián Bichir

Miguel

Age : 60 | Popularity : 24%

Sarah Dawn Pledge

Sarah Dawn Pledge

Alawa

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Kim Dickens

Kim Dickens

Emma

Age : 59 | Popularity : 46%

Warren Christie

Warren Christie

Adam

Age : 48 | Popularity : 24%

Finlay Wojtak-Hissong

Finlay Wojtak-Hissong

Drew

Age : N/A | Popularity : 11%

Brad Leland

Brad Leland

Colt

Age : 69 | Popularity : 3%

Jordan Bullchild

Jordan Bullchild

Store Employee

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Robin Wright
Robin Wright
First Assistant Director
Kim H. Winther
Kim H. Winther
Second Assistant Director
Chris Cinnamon
Chris Cinnamon
Script Supervisor
Sandi Cameron
Sandi Cameron
Script Coordinator
Cameron Chapman
Cameron Chapman
Third Assistant Director
Jamie Sarginson
Jamie Sarginson
Darcie Parkhurst
Darcie Parkhurst
Writing Screenplay
Jesse Chatham
Jesse Chatham
Erin Dignam
Erin Dignam
Production Executive Producer
Robin Wright
Robin Wright
John Sloss
John Sloss
Steven Farneth
Steven Farneth
Chad Oakes
Chad Oakes
Eddie Rubin
Eddie Rubin
Marc Turtletaub
Marc Turtletaub
Michael Frislev
Michael Frislev
Producer
Allyn Stewart
Allyn Stewart
Lora Kennedy
Lora Kennedy
Peter Saraf
Peter Saraf
Leah Holzer
Leah Holzer
Co-Producer
Joshua M. Cohen
Joshua M. Cohen
Kim H. Winther
Kim H. Winther
Casting
Jackie Lind
Jackie Lind
Unit Production Manager
Yvonne Melville
Yvonne Melville
Production Coordinator
Ellen MacDonald
Ellen MacDonald
Jen Whitehead
Jen Whitehead
Assistant Production Coordinator
Andy Elder
Andy Elder
Tracy Noga
Tracy Noga
Location Manager
Mohammed Qazzaz
Mohammed Qazzaz
Brian Dunne
Brian Dunne
Assistant Location Manager
Alexander McGregor
Alexander McGregor
Location Assistant
Kaiden Tajiri
Kaiden Tajiri
Daniel Marsh
Daniel Marsh
Neville Ngyou
Neville Ngyou
Brook Kiddell
Brook Kiddell
Production Accountant
Jennifer Omoth
Jennifer Omoth
First Assistant Accountant
Ashley Mrace
Ashley Mrace
Brenda Rampp
Brenda Rampp
Casting Assistant
Andrea Ware
Andrea Ware
Jana Jacques Lind
Jana Jacques Lind
Tara Bell-Irving
Tara Bell-Irving
Background Casting Director
Alyson Lockwood
Alyson Lockwood
Editing Editor
Anne McCabe
Anne McCabe
Mikkel E.G. Nielsen
Mikkel E.G. Nielsen
Assistant Editor
Adam Dicterow
Adam Dicterow
Alex H. Liu
Alex H. Liu
Colorist
Joe Gawler
Joe Gawler
Digital Intermediate Producer
Kyle Casey
Kyle Casey
Art Production Design
Trevor Smith
Trevor Smith
Set Decoration
Rob Hepburn
Rob Hepburn
Art Direction
Mark Stope
Mark Stope
Art Department Coordinator
Danielle French
Danielle French
Assistant Set Decoration
Jennifer Jacobsen
Jennifer Jacobsen
Lead Set Dresser
Rob White
Rob White
Set Dresser
Brian Macneil
Brian Macneil
Cindy Swensen
Cindy Swensen
Matthew Carswell
Matthew Carswell
Property Master
Johnny Jones
Johnny Jones
Assistant Property Master
Prescott Beresh
Prescott Beresh
Props
Danica Peel
Danica Peel
Construction Coordinator
Jürgen Lutze
Jürgen Lutze
Construction Foreman
Mike Rodrigues
Mike Rodrigues
Sound Original Music Composer
Ben Sollee
Ben Sollee
Music
Time for Three
Time for Three
Sound Effects Editor
Allan Zaleski
Allan Zaleski
Music Supervisor
Susan Jacobs
Susan Jacobs
Sound Mixer
Michael Playfair
Michael Playfair
Boom Operator
Louw Verwoerd
Louw Verwoerd
Sound Assistant
Justan Ross
Justan Ross
Music Editor
Shari Johanson
Shari Johanson
Nancy Allen
Nancy Allen
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Hsu
Paul Hsu
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Hsu
Paul Hsu
Dialogue Editor
Nicholas Schenck
Nicholas Schenck
Foley Editor
Bill Orrico
Bill Orrico
Assistant Sound Editor
Jiho Kim
Jiho Kim
Camera Director of Photography
Bobby Bukowski
Bobby Bukowski
"A" Camera Operator
Kirk Chiswell
Kirk Chiswell
"B" Camera Operator
John Spooner
John Spooner
First Assistant "A" Camera
John Spooner
John Spooner
First Assistant "B" Camera
Cherise Keown
Cherise Keown
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Nick Green
Nick Green
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dylan Zack
Dylan Zack
Camera Trainee
Neville Hgyou
Neville Hgyou
Still Photographer
Dan Power
Dan Power
Digital Imaging Technician
Kyle Baldwin
Kyle Baldwin
Key Grip
Rick D. Schmidt
Rick D. Schmidt
Best Boy Grip
Alf Kennedy
Alf Kennedy
Dolly Grip
Clint Silzer
Clint Silzer
Grip
Liam Erickson
Liam Erickson
Kyle E. Robb
Kyle E. Robb
Mike McManus
Mike McManus
Cameron Howell
Cameron Howell
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Kemal Harris
Kemal Harris
Assistant Costume Designer
Carolyn Devins
Carolyn Devins
Costume Coordinator
Michelle Carr
Michelle Carr
Costume Set Supervisor
Tannis Moore
Tannis Moore
Truck Costumer
Enjolie Paradis
Enjolie Paradis
Makeup Department Head
Gail Kennedy
Gail Kennedy
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Madison Farwell
Madison Farwell
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Yvonne Cox
Yvonne Cox
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Andrew Clements
Andrew Clements
David Trainor
David Trainor
Extras Makeup Artist
Amanda Rye
Amanda Rye
Elizabeth Paradis
Elizabeth Paradis
Amanda Tozser
Amanda Tozser
Hair Department Head
Jo-Dee Thomson
Jo-Dee Thomson
First Assistant Hairstylist
Linda Nelson
Linda Nelson
Hairstylist
Kristy Smith
Kristy Smith
Emma Andrus
Emma Andrus
Crew Stunt Double
Sally Bishop
Sally Bishop
Lindsay Woolsey
Lindsay Woolsey
Peter Bews
Peter Bews
Stunt Coordinator
Steven McMichael
Steven McMichael
Leslie McMichael
Leslie McMichael
Generator Operator
Terry Arnholtz
Terry Arnholtz
Transportation Coordinator
Stacey Gooch
Stacey Gooch
Transportation Captain
Tom Baird
Tom Baird
Transportation Co-Captain
Doss Griffiths
Doss Griffiths
Craft Service
Rachel Viszmeg
Rachel Viszmeg
Kim Schweitzer
Kim Schweitzer
Post Production Supervisor
Joshua M. Cohen
Joshua M. Cohen
Lighting Gaffer
Tom Kolafa
Tom Kolafa
Best Boy Electric
Kyle Mrazek
Kyle Mrazek
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Jason Paradis
Jason Paradis
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alan Munro
Alan Munro
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment