Person Details

Birthday: 1954-09-15 12:05:19

Aliases: Brad Williams , Bradley Leland Williams , Brad LeLand , Bradley Williams

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Lubbock - Texas - USA

Homepage: http://www.bradleland.com/

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Graduated with a Bachelors Degree in Acting and Directing from Texas Tech University. Owns Turnkey Productions II, a full-service production company specializing in events, festivals, and shows of all types. An avid golfer and sports enthusiast, he is loyal to the Plano Wildcats(where he was a member of the State Champion football team in 1972), the Texas Tech Red Raiders, and the Dallas Cowboys. Began performing at the Crazy Horse Saloon in Disneyland in 1959 after returning from Japan with his parents, Bill and Shirley Williams. Brad is an avid golfer and enjoys supporting the annual "Beyond the Lights" Celebrity Golf Classic held in Austin, Texas, to help those with spinal cord injuries. Wife's name is Freda, who is also an actor, has two daughters, Thea and Leah. - IMDb Mini Biography By: Brad Williams

Most Famous Work

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Average
6

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre

(2003) Big Rig Bob
Deepwater Horizon
Average
7

Deepwater Horizon

(2016) Robert Kaluza
Hancock
Average
6

Hancock

(2008) Executive
Inside Man
Average
7

Inside Man

(2006) Ronnie
Friday Night Lights
Average
8

Friday Night Lights

(2006) Buddy Garrity
Land
Average
7

Land

(2021) Colt
The Patriot
Average
4

The Patriot

(1998) Big Bob
The Domestics
Average
6

The Domestics

(2018) Pit Boss Gambler

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Colt
2019 Coach Victor Trenton
Mayor Maynard
2018 Pit Boss Gambler
2016 Robert Kaluza
2015 Murph
2013 Seamus Fuller
2012 N/A
2009 N/A
N/A
Fester Trim
2008 Trueheart Frazier
Executive
Militia Commander
2006 Mr. Marlin
Buddy Garrity
Ronnie
2005 Mr. Henderson
2004 John Aubrey
2003 Big Rig Bob
N/A
Dot the Waitress
2002 N/A
2000 Husband
1998 Big Bob
1997 Louis Quillet
1996 Vince Clark
1995 Man Delivering Money
1993 Cop
N/A
1992 Andy Buckley
Officer Manley
1991 Alan Fletcher
Fire Captain
1987 Teen Boy at Drive-In
Larry
Drunk Cowboy
1985 Trooper (as Brad Williams)
1951 N/A
Frank Smith
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment