Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $285,400,000
Budget: $140,000,000
Profit: + $145,400,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The faces you love. The action you expect.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 10, 1998
Rating: 1998-07-07
Run Time: 2h 07m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Silver Pictures , Donner/Shuler-Donner Productions , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Lethal Weapon 4
Synopsis
Officers Martin Riggs and Roger Murtaugh of the Los Angeles Police Department must stop a dangerous crime lord from China from getting his brother out of jail.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Richard Donner
|
First Assistant Director |
J. Tom Archuleta
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Conrad E. Palmisano
Mic Rodgers
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
David Ascher
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
David F. Klassen
Richard F. Mays
|
Set Decoration |
Lauri Gaffin
|
|
Production Design |
J. Michael Riva
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Wendy Riva
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Walt Hadfield
|
|
Construction Foreman |
James F. Walker
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Marc Baird
|
|
Set Designer |
Charisse Cardenas
|
|
Greensman |
Carlo Basail
|
|
Standby Painter |
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
|
|
Property Master |
Erik L. Nelson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Christopher Amy
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ha Nguyen
|
Makeup Artist |
Lisa Deveaux
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Jeff Hay
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kareen Boursier
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Charlene Johnson
|
|
Set Costumer |
Charlene Amateau
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Michael Kamen
David Sanborn
Eric Clapton
|
Sound Designer |
John Pospisil
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark A. Mangini
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Baylis Glascock
|
|
Music Editor |
Zigmund Gron
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Mark Kenna
|
|
Foley Editor |
Ezra Dweck
|
|
Boom Operator |
Todd Bassman
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Tim Cooney
|
|
Orchestrator |
Chris Boardman
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Richard L. Anderson
Lou Kleinman
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregg Rudloff
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Avram D. Gold
|
|
ADR Editor |
William C. Carruth
Marshall Winn
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Susan Dudeck
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
James Simcik
|
|
Music Score Producer |
Stephen McLaughlin
|
|
Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Josephine Nericcio
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Troy Porter
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Carolyn Tapp
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf
|
|
Conductor |
Michael Kamen
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Kevin Stitt
Dallas Puett
Frank J. Urioste
Eric Strand
|
Color Timer |
Dale E. Grahn
|
|
Colorist |
Jonathan Malden
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Production | Producer |
Joel Silver
Richard Donner
|
Casting |
Marion Dougherty
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
R. Anthony Brown
|
|
Executive Producer |
Steve Perry
Jim Van Wyck
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jennifer Gwartz
Spencer Franklin
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
|
|
Co-Producer |
Dan Cracchiolo
J. Mills Goodloe
Geoff Johns
|
|
Production Accountant |
Thomas A. Davila
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Haro
|
|
Casting Associate |
Douglas Wright
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Cynthia Neber
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jodie Thomas
|
|
Accountant |
Jason S. Gondek
|
|
Production Secretary |
Lisa Matsukawa
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Geoff Harding
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Channing Gibson
|
Characters |
Shane Black
|
|
Story |
Jonathan Lemkin
Alfred Gough
Miles Millar
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Andrzej Bartkowiak
|
Additional Camera |
Steve Adcock
|
|
Camera Operator |
Ray De La Motte
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Pete Romano
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael J. Coo
|
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew Cooper
|
|
Grip |
Robert Ikeda
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Bill Brummond
|
|
Camera Technician |
Steven J. Winslow
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Bobby Brown
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jacobus Marcus
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Christopher Blauvelt
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Chris Bangma
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Nico Bally
|
|
Crew | Unit Publicist |
Andrew Lipschultz
|
Transportation Captain |
Frank Roughan
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John M. Woodward
|
|
Stunts |
Bruce Paul Barbour
Patricia M. Peters
Erik Cord
Troy Gilbert
Tim Gilbert
Jeff Imada
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Ronnie Rondell Jr.
Jennifer Caputo
Annie Ellis
Henry Kingi
Gary McLarty
Gregory J. Barnett
John C. Meier
Buddy Joe Hooker
Jill Brown
Jimmy N. Roberts
Billy D. Lucas
Danny Epper
Michael Runyard
Kenny Endoso
Al Goto
Tim Trella
Michiko Nishiwaki
Doc Duhame
Tommy J. Huff
Lisa Hoyle
Henry Kingi Jr.
Norman Howell
|
|
Carpenter |
Peter Roderick
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Laura Gary
|
|
Projection |
Thomas S. Dickson
|
|
Armorer |
David Fencl
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jon G. Belyeu
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Conrad E. Palmisano
Mic Rodgers
|
|
Driver |
Gil Amaral
|
|
Martial Arts Choreographer |
Huan-Chiu Ku
|
|
Set Medic |
Louis Farah
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jerome Butler
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Cory Fleming
|
|
Craft Service |
Ernest H. Lauterio
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Martin Glover
|
|
Additional Music |
Marcus Miller
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Tom von Badinski
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Art Fransen
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Rick Sawaya
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Richard Castro
|
|
Stunt Double |
Troy Brown
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan
Tony Brubaker
Lance Gilbert
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Christian J. Killingsworth
|
Lighting Technician |
Scott Kidner
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Tasso Bravos
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Richard Hartley
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Robert J. Reilly
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Stanley L. Gonsales
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
James B. Crawford
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
David Taritero
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael L. Fink
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Bill Maher
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Cristin Pescosolido
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Dan Levitan
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment