Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $285,400,000
Budget: $140,000,000
Profit: + $145,400,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The faces you love. The action you expect.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 10, 1998
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 07m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Silver Pictures , Donner/Shuler-Donner Productions , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark A. Mangini
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Richard L. Anderson
Lou Kleinman
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Eric Clapton
Michael Kamen
David Sanborn
|
|
Conductor |
Michael Kamen
|
|
Music Editor |
Zigmund Gron
|
|
Foley Editor |
Ezra Dweck
|
|
Orchestrator |
Chris Boardman
|
|
ADR Editor |
William C. Carruth
Marshall Winn
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Troy Porter
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Baylis Glascock
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Mark Kenna
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregg Rudloff
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Avram D. Gold
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Susan Dudeck
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
James Simcik
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Carolyn Tapp
|
|
Sound Designer |
John Pospisil
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Tim Cooney
|
|
Boom Operator |
Todd Bassman
|
|
Music Score Producer |
Stephen McLaughlin
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf
|
|
Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Josephine Nericcio
|
|
Production | Producer |
Joel Silver
Richard Donner
|
Casting |
Marion Dougherty
|
|
Associate Producer |
Spencer Franklin
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
Jennifer Gwartz
|
|
Executive Producer |
Steve Perry
Jim Van Wyck
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
R. Anthony Brown
|
|
Co-Producer |
Dan Cracchiolo
Geoff Johns
J. Mills Goodloe
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Haro
|
|
Casting Associate |
Douglas Wright
|
|
Accountant |
Jason S. Gondek
|
|
Production Accountant |
Thomas A. Davila
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Geoff Harding
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Cynthia Neber
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jodie Thomas
|
|
Production Secretary |
Lisa Matsukawa
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Shane Black
|
Screenplay |
Channing Gibson
|
|
Story |
Miles Millar
Alfred Gough
Jonathan Lemkin
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Eric Strand
Dallas Puett
Frank J. Urioste
Kevin Stitt
|
Color Timer |
Dale E. Grahn
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Colorist |
Jonathan Malden
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tim Gilbert
Buddy Joe Hooker
Bruce Paul Barbour
Henry Kingi
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Jennifer Caputo
Michiko Nishiwaki
Jimmy N. Roberts
Erik Cord
Gary McLarty
Doc Duhame
Ronnie Rondell Jr.
Jeff Imada
John C. Meier
Tim Trella
Billy D. Lucas
Danny Epper
Tommy J. Huff
Gregory J. Barnett
Jill Brown
Michael Runyard
Al Goto
Kenny Endoso
Lisa Hoyle
Troy Gilbert
Annie Ellis
Patricia M. Peters
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Conrad E. Palmisano
Mic Rodgers
|
|
Stunt Double |
Tony Brubaker
Troy Brown
Lance Gilbert
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan
|
|
Additional Music |
Marcus Miller
|
|
Set Medic |
Louis Farah
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jerome Butler
|
|
Martial Arts Choreographer |
Huan-Chiu Ku
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John M. Woodward
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Laura Gary
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Andrew Lipschultz
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Martin Glover
|
|
Armorer |
David Fencl
|
|
Projection |
Thomas S. Dickson
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Frank Roughan
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Richard Castro
|
|
Carpenter |
Peter Roderick
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Cory Fleming
|
|
Craft Service |
Ernest H. Lauterio
|
|
Driver |
Gil Amaral
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jon G. Belyeu
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Rick Sawaya
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Tom von Badinski
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Art Fransen
|
|
Directing | Director |
Richard Donner
|
Second Unit Director |
Conrad E. Palmisano
Mic Rodgers
|
|
First Assistant Director |
J. Tom Archuleta
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
David Ascher
|
|
Art | Production Design |
J. Michael Riva
|
Set Decoration |
Lauri Gaffin
|
|
Art Direction |
David F. Klassen
Richard F. Mays
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Marc Baird
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Wendy Riva
|
|
Set Designer |
Charisse Cardenas
|
|
Property Master |
Erik L. Nelson
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Walt Hadfield
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Christopher Amy
|
|
Standby Painter |
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
|
|
Greensman |
Carlo Basail
|
|
Construction Foreman |
James F. Walker
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Andrzej Bartkowiak
|
Additional Camera |
Steve Adcock
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Christopher Blauvelt
|
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew Cooper
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Pete Romano
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Camera Technician |
Steven J. Winslow
|
|
Camera Operator |
Ray De La Motte
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Bobby Brown
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Nico Bally
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Bill Brummond
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael J. Coo
|
|
Grip |
Robert Ikeda
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jacobus Marcus
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Chris Bangma
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ha Nguyen
|
Set Costumer |
Charlene Amateau
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Charlene Johnson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Lisa Deveaux
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kareen Boursier
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Jeff Hay
|
|
Visual Effects | Compositing Supervisor |
Dan Levitan
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael L. Fink
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Cristin Pescosolido
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
David Taritero
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Bill Maher
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Richard Hartley
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
James B. Crawford
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Scott Kidner
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Tasso Bravos
|
|
Electrician |
Christian J. Killingsworth
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Robert J. Reilly
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Stanley L. Gonsales
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment