Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $296,482,446
Budget: $110,000,000
Profit: + $186,482,446
Movie Details
Tag Line: Stay peculiar.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 27, 2016
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 07m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Belgium , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Big Screen Productions , Chernin Entertainment , Tim Burton Productions , SCOPE Pictures , TSG Entertainment , Ingenious Media , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Tim Burton
|
Script Supervisor |
Lizzie Pritchard
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Chris Lebenzon
|
First Assistant Editor |
Keith Mason
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Matt Adams
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Colleen Atwood
|
Hair Designer |
Paul Gooch
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
|
|
Hairstylist |
Debbi Salmon
Zoe Clare Brown
Sally Rose Davidson
Julie Kendrick
|
|
Set Costumer |
David Butler
Carrie Dacre
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Marie Larkin
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Nicky Knowles
Michelle Audrina Kim
Kelsey Boutte
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Maha
|
|
Production | Casting |
Susie Figgis
Deborah Maxwell Dion
|
Executive Producer |
Katterli Frauenfelder
Nigel Gostelow
Derek Frey
|
|
Producer |
Jenno Topping
Peter Chernin
|
|
Co-Producer |
Ivana Lombardi
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kirsty Kinnear
Amanda Tudesco
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bruno Delbonnel
|
Still Photographer |
Jay Maidment
Leah Gallo
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Jeremy Braben
|
|
Camera Operator |
Vince McGahon
Des Whelan
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Topher Jones
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mike McGowan
|
|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Johnson
Juan Peralta
Michael Semanick
|
Original Music Composer |
Michael Higham
Matthew Margeson
|
|
Foley |
Peter Burgis
Sue Harding
|
|
Music Editor |
Peter Clarke
|
|
Sound Designer |
Samir Foco
Tim Nielsen
|
|
Songs |
Florence Welch
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Rob Killick
|
|
ADR Editor |
Rob Killick
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Neil Corbould
Hayley J Williams
James L. Roberts
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Hal Couzens
Oliver Money
Janet Yale
Melanie La Rue
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Frazer Churchill
Dominic Parker
Andrew Lockley
Ollie Rankin
Dinesh K. Bishnoi
Arnaud Brisebois
Christian Irles
|
|
VFX Editor |
Ryan Valade
Michel Raad
Guillaume Poulin
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Stephen Enticott
David Paté
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Mark Scruton
Phil Harvey
Rod McLean
Jeff Mossa
Kat Kane
|
Set Decoration |
Chris August
Elli Griff
|
|
Production Design |
Gavin Bocquet
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Gary Jopling
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sophie Worley
Molly O'Donnell
|
|
Draughtsman |
Kevin Timon Hill
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Jane Goldman
|
Novel |
Ransom Riggs
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Michael Chambers
John Higgins
|
Crew | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Carlos De Carvalho
|
CG Supervisor |
Fabrice Vienne
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Adam Heinis
|
|
Stunts |
Sian Milne
|
|
Stand In |
Caridad Angus
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Rosie Bernhard
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment