Person Details

Birthday: 1980-07-06 20:32:25

Aliases: Ева Грин , 伊娃·格蓮 , อีวา กรีน , エヴァ・グリーン , 에바 그린 , إيفا جرين , ایوا گرین , Eva Gaëlle Green , Εύα Γκαέλ Γκριν , Εύα Γκριν , Єва Ґрін

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Eva Gaëlle Green, born July 6th 1980, is a French actress and model. She started her career in theatre before making her film debut in 2003 in Bernardo Bertolucci's controversial The Dreamers. She achieved international recognition when she appeared in Ridley Scott's Kingdom of Heaven, and portrayed Vesper Lynd in the James Bond film Casino Royale. In 2006, Green was awarded the BAFTA Rising Star Award.

Most Famous Work

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
Average
7
300: Rise of an Empire
Average
6

300: Rise of an Empire

(2014) Artemisia
Casino Royale
Average
8

Casino Royale

(2006) Vesper Lynd
Dumbo
Average
7

Dumbo

(2019) Colette Marchant
Camelot
Average
6

Camelot

(2011) Morgan
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Average
6
Penny Dreadful
Average
8

Penny Dreadful

(2014) Vanessa Ives
Proxima
Average
6

Proxima

(2019) Sarah Loreau

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Lydia Wells
2019 Sarah Loreau
Colette Marchant
2018 Emilie
2017 Elle
2016 Miss Peregrine
2014 Herself (archive footage)
Ava
Eve Connor
Madelaine
Vanessa Ives
Artemisia
2012 Herself
Angelique Bouchard
2011 Susan
Morgan
2010 Rebecca
2009 Miss Gribben
2008 Vesper Lynd (archive footage) (uncredited)
Emilia
2007 Serafina Pekkala
2006 Vesper Lynd
2005 Sibylla
2004 Clarisse
Herself
2003 Isabelle
N/A
2001 La Petite amie de Walter
1952 N/A
Milady
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment