Person Details

Birthday: 1979-10-09 07:08:16

Aliases: Christopher O'Dowd

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Boyle, County Roscommon, Ireland

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Chris O'Dowd (born 9 October 1979) is an Irish comedian and actor.

Most Famous Work

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
Average
7
Thor: The Dark World
Average
7

Thor: The Dark World

(2013) Richard
The Cloverfield Paradox
Average
6
Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth
Average
8
Epic
Average
7

Epic

(2013) Grub (voice)
Molly's Game
Average
7

Molly's Game

(2017) Douglas Downey
Loving Vincent
Average
8

Loving Vincent

(2017) Postman Joseph Roulin
Calvary
Average
7

Calvary

(2014) Jack Brennan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Finn's Dad (voice)
2019 Alan 'Wilko' Wilkinson
Tom
N/A
Himself
2018 Shamus the Coachman Dog (voice)
Duncan Thomson
Nicholas
Mundy
2017 Miles Daly
Postman Joseph Roulin
Boone
Douglas Downey
2016 Tommy 'Zook' Zucarello
Franklin Portman
2015 David Walsh
N/A
Narrator (voice)
2014 Lennie
Brother Geraghty
Dr. Cockroach Ph.D.
Jack Brennan
Nurse
Drew
Himself
Himself / Roy Trenneman
2013 Richard
Dr. Cockroach (voice)
Grub (voice)
Tom Chadwick
Dr. Cockroach Ph.D.
2012 Ronnie
Bruce
Sean Murphy
Dave Lovelace
Thomas-John
Alex
Himself
2011 Officer Rhodes
William Rackham
2010 General Edward
Self
Marco
2009 Ray
Simon
N/A
Lindsay Carol
2008 Post Modern Review Staff
2007 Jase
Self
Liam
2006 Headmaster
Himself
Roy Trenneman
2005 Brendan Dowd
Tommy O'Dwyer
Himself
2004 Sid's Customer
Jonathan Crozier
2003 Brendan Davenport
Bernie Maddox
1999 N/A
N/A
Jack
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment