Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 48%
TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 36%

Financials

Revenue: $459,242,249

Budget: $130,000,000

Profit: + $329,242,249


Movie Details

Tag Line: The Greatest Adventure History Has Ever Revealed

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Dec 13, 2007

Rating: PG

Run Time: 2h 04m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Jerry Bruckheimer Films , Saturn Films , Junction Entertainment , Sparkler Entertainment , NT2 Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Benjamin Franklin Gates and Dr. Abigail Chase re-team with Riley Poole and, now armed with a stack of long-lost pages from John Wilkes Booth's diary, Ben must follow a clue left there to prove his ancestor's innocence in the assassination of Abraham Lincoln.


Main Cast

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage

Benjamin Franklin Gates

Age : 57 | Popularity : 80%

Jon Voight

Jon Voight

Patrick Gates

Age : 82 | Popularity : 30%

Harvey Keitel

Harvey Keitel

Agent Sadusky

Age : 82 | Popularity : 51%

Ed Harris

Ed Harris

Mitch Wilkinson

Age : 70 | Popularity : 34%

Diane Kruger

Diane Kruger

Abigail Chase

Age : 44 | Popularity : 37%

Justin Bartha

Justin Bartha

Riley Poole

Age : 42 | Popularity : 21%

Helen Mirren

Helen Mirren

Emily Appleton

Age : 75 | Popularity : 54%

Bruce Greenwood

Bruce Greenwood

USA President

Age : 64 | Popularity : 30%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Jon Turteltaub
Jon Turteltaub
Casting
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Executive Producer
Mike Stenson
Mike Stenson
Chad Oman
Chad Oman
Barry H. Waldman
Barry H. Waldman
Oren Aviv
Oren Aviv
Charles Segars
Charles Segars
Associate Producer
Pat Sandston
Pat Sandston
Unit Production Manager
Barry H. Waldman
Barry H. Waldman
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Casting Assistant
Nicole Daniels
Nicole Daniels
Casting Associate
Courtney Bright
Courtney Bright
Production Supervisor
Trevor Waterson
Trevor Waterson
Writing Story
Ted Elliott
Ted Elliott
Terry Rossio
Terry Rossio
Gregory Poirier
Gregory Poirier
Original Story
Charles Segars
Charles Segars
Screenplay
Cormac Wibberley
Cormac Wibberley
Marianne Wibberley
Marianne Wibberley
Editing Editor
William Goldenberg
William Goldenberg
David Rennie
David Rennie
Color Timer
Kurt Smith
Kurt Smith
Camera Director of Photography
John Schwartzman
John Schwartzman
Amir Mokri
Amir Mokri
Camera Operator
Ian Fox
Ian Fox
Philippe Carr-Forster
Philippe Carr-Forster
Chris Haarhoff
Chris Haarhoff
Pete Cavaciuti
Pete Cavaciuti
Still Photographer
Robert Zuckerman
Robert Zuckerman
Key Grip
Les T. Tomita
Les T. Tomita
First Assistant Camera
Zoran Veselic
Zoran Veselic
Richard Mosier
Richard Mosier
Second Assistant Camera
Steven Cueva
Steven Cueva
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
Best Boy Grip
Michael T. Travers
Michael T. Travers
Sound Music
Trevor Rabin
Trevor Rabin
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Kevin O’Connell
Kevin O’Connell
Music Supervisor
Bob Badami
Bob Badami
ADR Mixer
Doc Kane
Doc Kane
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Sound Effects Editor
Odin Benitez
Odin Benitez
Gary Wright
Gary Wright
Todd Toon
Todd Toon
Robert L. Sephton
Robert L. Sephton
Donald J. Malouf
Donald J. Malouf
R.J. Palmer
R.J. Palmer
F. Hudson Miller
F. Hudson Miller
Supervising ADR Editor
Kimberly Harris
Kimberly Harris
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Supervising Sound Editor
George Watters II
George Watters II
Music Editor
Steve Durkee
Steve Durkee
Jeremy Raub
Jeremy Raub
Dialogue Editor
Allen Hartz
Allen Hartz
David A. Arnold
David A. Arnold
ADR Editor
Laura Graham
Laura Graham
Michele Perrone
Michele Perrone
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Teri E. Dorman
Teri E. Dorman
Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Mark Pappas
Mark Pappas
Jim Likowski
Jim Likowski
Production Sound Mixer
Peter J. Devlin
Peter J. Devlin
Supervising Music Editor
Jeanette Surga
Jeanette Surga
Assistant Sound Editor
Melissa Lytle
Melissa Lytle
Douglas Parker
Douglas Parker
Ann L. Thornberg
Ann L. Thornberg
Boom Operator
Kevin Cerchiai
Kevin Cerchiai
Foley Supervisor
Victoria Martin
Victoria Martin
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Utility Sound
Michael Piotrowski
Michael Piotrowski
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
John Frazier
John Frazier
Stunt Double
Eddie Yansick
Eddie Yansick
Transportation Coordinator
Bryce Guy Williams
Bryce Guy Williams
Unit Publicist
Michael Singer
Michael Singer
Post Production Supervisor
Tami Goldman
Tami Goldman
Stunt Coordinator
George Marshall Ruge
George Marshall Ruge
Video Assist Operator
David Deever
David Deever
Stand In
Mic Tomasi
Mic Tomasi
Art Art Direction
Julian Ashby
Julian Ashby
A. Todd Holland
A. Todd Holland
Supervising Art Director
Drew Boughton
Drew Boughton
Production Design
Dominic Watkins
Dominic Watkins
Set Decoration
Fainche MacCarthy
Fainche MacCarthy
Set Designer
Al Hobbs
Al Hobbs
Nancy Deren
Nancy Deren
Daniel R. Jennings
Daniel R. Jennings
Randall D. Wilkins
Randall D. Wilkins
Amy Heinz-Barnett
Amy Heinz-Barnett
Leadman
Grant Samson
Grant Samson
Assistant Set Decoration
Amanda Moss Serino
Amanda Moss Serino
Set Decorating Coordinator
Shari Ratliff
Shari Ratliff
Construction Coordinator
Dale DeStefani
Dale DeStefani
Property Master
Ritchie Kremer
Ritchie Kremer
Title Designer
Robert Dawson
Robert Dawson
Storyboard Artist
Trevor Goring
Trevor Goring
Art Department Coordinator
Christina Romney-Glotzer
Christina Romney-Glotzer
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Judianna Makovsky
Judianna Makovsky
Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne
Robin Beauchesne
Makeup & Hair
Ilona Herman
Ilona Herman
Key Hair Stylist
Kathe Swanson
Kathe Swanson
Key Makeup Artist
Greg Funk
Greg Funk
Makeup Department Head
Edouard F. Henriques
Edouard F. Henriques
Costume Supervisor
Helen Monaghan
Helen Monaghan
Daniel Grant North
Daniel Grant North
Hair Department Head
Yolanda Toussieng
Yolanda Toussieng
Assistant Costume Designer
Holly Davis
Holly Davis
Directing Director
Jon Turteltaub
Jon Turteltaub
First Assistant Director
Geoffrey Hansen
Geoffrey Hansen
Script Supervisor
Julie Pitkanen
Julie Pitkanen
Second Assistant Director
Christina Fong
Christina Fong
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
David R. Christensen
David R. Christensen
Joel C. Warren
Joel C. Warren
Rigging Gaffer
Frank Dorowsky
Frank Dorowsky
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Jim Schwalm
Jim Schwalm
Animation
Angie Jones
Angie Jones
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment