Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $459,200,000
Budget: $130,000,000
Profit: + $329,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The greatest adventure history has ever revealed.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 13, 2007
Rating: 2007-12-13
Run Time: 2h 04m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Jerry Bruckheimer Films , Saturn Films , Junction Entertainment , Sparkler Entertainment , NT2 Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Benjamin Franklin Gates and Abigail Chase re-team with Riley Poole and, now armed with a stack of long-lost pages from John Wilkes Booth's diary, Ben must follow a clue left there to prove his ancestor's innocence in the assassination of Abraham Lincoln.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Charles Segars
Chad Oman
Barry H. Waldman
Oren Aviv
Mike Stenson
|
Producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer
Jon Turteltaub
|
|
Casting |
Ronna Kress
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Barry H. Waldman
|
|
Associate Producer |
Pat Sandston
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Trevor Waterson
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Casting Associate |
Courtney Bright
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Nicole Daniels
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jon Turteltaub
|
First Assistant Director |
Geoffrey Hansen
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Christina Fong
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Julie Pitkanen
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Marianne Wibberley
Cormac Wibberley
|
Story |
Gregory Poirier
Ted Elliott
Terry Rossio
Marianne Wibberley
Cormac Wibberley
|
|
Characters |
Jim Kouf
Oren Aviv
Charles Segars
|
|
Editing | Editor |
William Goldenberg
David Rennie
|
Color Timer |
Kurt Smith
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John Schwartzman
Amir Mokri
|
Camera Operator |
Ian Fox
Chris Haarhoff
Pete Cavaciuti
Philippe Carr-Forster
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Richard Mosier
Zoran Veselic
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
Steven Cueva
|
|
Key Grip |
Les T. Tomita
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael T. Travers
|
|
Still Photographer |
Robert Zuckerman
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Fraser Taggart
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Judianna Makovsky
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Holly Davis
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Helen Monaghan
Daniel Grant North
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Edouard F. Henriques
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Greg Funk
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Robin Beauchesne
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Yolanda Toussieng
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kathe Swanson
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Ilona Herman
|
|
Sound | Music |
Trevor Rabin
|
Music Supervisor |
Bob Badami
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Peter J. Devlin
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kevin Cerchiai
|
|
Utility Sound |
Michael Piotrowski
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kevin O'Connell
Christopher Boyes
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George Watters II
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
F. Hudson Miller
R.J. Palmer
Gary Wright
Todd Toon
Donald J. Malouf
Robert L. Sephton
Odin Benitez
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Teri E. Dorman
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Allen Hartz
David A. Arnold
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Kimberly Harris
|
|
ADR Editor |
Laura Graham
Michele Perrone
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Victoria Martin
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Harrison
Jim Likowski
Mark Pappas
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Douglas Parker
Melissa Lytle
Ann L. Thornberg
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
Doc Kane
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jeanette Surga
|
|
Music Editor |
Steve Durkee
Jeremy Raub
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Dominic Watkins
|
Set Designer |
Randall D. Wilkins
Amy Heinz-Barnett
Nancy Deren
Daniel R. Jennings
Al Hobbs
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Drew Boughton
|
|
Art Direction |
Julian Ashby
A. Todd Holland
|
|
Set Decoration |
Fainche MacCarthy
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Amanda Moss Serino
|
|
Leadman |
Grant Samson
|
|
Property Master |
Ritchie Kremer
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Dale DeStefani
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Christina Romney-Glotzer
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Trevor Goring
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Shari Ratliff
|
|
Title Designer |
Robert Dawson
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Angie Jones
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Jim Schwalm
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
George Marshall Ruge
Scotty Richards
|
Stand In |
Mic Tomasi
|
|
Stunt Double |
Eddie Yansick
Noby Arden
Richard Bucher
Jeff Chumas
Stuart Clark
Ben Collins
John Dixon
David Garrick
Christopher Leps
Brett A. Jones
Marc Schaffer
Davey Thompson
Lisa Hoyle
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Deever
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tami Goldman
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
John Frazier
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Singer
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Bryce Guy Williams
|
|
Stunts |
Mike Potter
Eliza Coleman
Jo McLaren
Lucy Allen
Marc Mailley
David Holmes
Nina Armstrong
Brian Brown
Corey Michael Eubanks
Greg Wayne Elam
Kurt D. Lott
Bennie Moore
Buddy Sosthand
Maxine Whittaker
Paul Howell
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Jeremy Fry
Sarah Franzl
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Jayson Dumenigo
Thomas DuPont
Dean Grimes
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
Mark Vanselow
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
David R. Christensen
Joel C. Warren
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Frank Dorowsky
|
|
Department | Role | Name |