Person Details

Birthday: 1976-07-15 13:27:42

Aliases: Diane Heidkrüger , Diane Krüger , 다이앤 크루거 , Дайан Крюгер

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Algermissen, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 49

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Diane Kruger (born 15 July 1976) is a German actress and former fashion model. She is known for roles such as Helen in Troy, Dr. Abigail Chase in National Treasure and its sequel, and Bridget von Hammersmark in Inglourious Basterds.

Most Famous Work

The 355
Average
6

The 355

(2022) Marie Schmidt
Fringe
Average
8

Fringe

(2008) Miranda Greene (uncredited)
Inglourious Basterds
Average
8

Inglourious Basterds

(2009) Bridget von Hammersmark
Special Forces
Average
7

Special Forces

(2011) Elsa Casanova
Unknown
Average
7

Unknown

(2011) Gina
Troy
Average
7

Troy

(2004) Helena
National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Average
6

National Treasure: Book of Secrets

(2007) Abigail Chase
National Treasure
Average
7

National Treasure

(2004) Abigail Chase

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Joyce Holt
Marie Schmidt
2021 N/A
Self
2019 Self
Rachel
Eva
2018 Deja Thoris
Self
2017 Katja Sekerci
Julia
2016 Kathy Ertz
Self
2015 Elizabeth
Jessie
Romy
Self
Self
2014 Margret Wittmer
Self
Sarah Lincoln
2013 Ingeborg
Sonya Cross
Self
The Seeker / Lacey
2012 Isabelle
Marie Antoinette
2011 Elsa Casanova
Gina
2010 Clara Dreyer
Boy George
Diane Stanton
2009 Adult Anna
Jogging spy
Bridget von Hammersmark
Clémence Santiépi (voice)
2008 Lisa Auclert
Miranda Greene (uncredited)
2007 Abigail Chase
Marjana
Véronica Star
Self
Gloria Gregory
2006 Anna Holtz
Constance Radetsky
Frankie
2005 Anna Sörensen
2004 Abigail Chase
Lisa
Helena
2003 Julie Wood
La call-girl
2002 Clara
Erika Nile
Self
1999 Self - Guest
1998 Clémence Santiepi
1992 Self
1987 Self
1981 Self
1979 Self
Self
1966 Self
1951 Self
1948 Self
Kay Albright
Volkova
Kirsty Sachs
Clare Cavendish
Estelle
Patricia Rickels
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Associate Producer
2006 Co-Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment