Person Details

Birthday: 1956-08-12 16:44:26

Aliases: Брюс Гринвуд , Stuart Bruce Greenwood , Μπρους Γκρίνγουντ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Noranda, Québec, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 90

TV Involvements: 26


Most Famous Work

Biography

Bruce Greenwood (born August 12, 1956) is a Canadian actor. He is generally known for his roles as John F. Kennedy in Thirteen Days and National Treasure: Book of Secrets and for his role as Captain Christopher Pike in the 2009 Star Trek film.

Most Famous Work

The Resident
Average
9

The Resident

(2018) Randolph Bell
Super 8
Average
7

Super 8

(2011) Cooper
Batman: Death in the Family
Average
7

Batman: Death in the Family

(2020) Bruce Wayne / Batman (voice)
Doctor Sleep
Average
7

Doctor Sleep

(2019) Dr. John Dalton
Star Trek
Average
7

Star Trek

(2009) Christopher Pike
Young Justice
Average
8

Young Justice

(2010) Eduardo Dorado, Sr. / Matthew Malone / Batman (voice)
First Blood
Average
7

First Blood

(1982) Guardsman #5
Mad Men
Average
8

Mad Men

(2007) Richard

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Self - Guest
2020 Narrator
Bruce Wayne / Batman (voice)
Frank
Dr. Hume
2019 Dr. John Dalton
Mr. Carlyle
2018 Jeff
Randolph Bell
Bruce Wayne / Batman (voice)
2017 Gerald
Sandy Smith
President of the United States
Uncle Dean
Dr. Jake Houseman
Robert McNamara
2016 General Orland
Mark Hancock
Gil Garcetti
2015 Turner Horatio Longfellow
Fishface (voice)
Andrew Heyward
William
Rene Bartlett
Bill Martinson
Lieutenant Colonel Jack Johns
2014 Dr. Toby Green
Vince
Hugh Butterfield
2013 Adan Kundle
Judge David Burnett
Christopher Pike
General Kutyna
Bill Killcullen
2012 Charlie Anderson
Ambassador Dwight Morrow
Emmet Cole
2011 Finnley
Warden
Cooper
2010 Batman / Eduardo Dorado Sr. (voice)
Eduardo Dorado, Sr. (voice)
Bruce Wayne (voice)
Batman / Wotan (voice)
Batman (voice)
Batman / Pieter Cross (voice)
Batman / Rumaan Harjavti (voice)
Eduardo Dorado, Sr. / Matthew Malone / Batman (voice)
Batman / Viktor Markov (voice)
Bruce Wayne / Batman / Markovian Citizen (voice)
Himself
Blair
Stephen Meek
Lance Fender
Bruce Wayne / Batman (voice)
Himself
2009 George McCray
Ben Stevenson
N/A
Himself
Christopher Pike
2008 Simon Hart
Richard Adderly
2007 USA President
Keenan Jones / Garrett
Richard
Mitch Yost
Connor Fahey
2006 Jack McCready
Hugh Sullivan
Davis McClaren
2005 N/A
Jerry
Jack Dunphy
Mort Kondracke
Navy Captain (voice)
Nolan Walsh
Sean Cambell
2004 Tom Avery
Robert Keppel
Lord Charles
Lawrence Robertson
Agent Tom Shea
2003 Lt. Bennie Macko
Cmdr. Robert Iverson
2002 Anthony 'Tony' Leighton
Brice
N/A
Eugene Morgan
2001 Myles Billingsley
2000 John F. Kennedy
Jack
National Security Advisor Bill Sokal
Earl Cavanaugh
1999 Zacariah
Nicholas "Nick" Parsons / Jonathan Devereaux
Friedman
N/A
Bo
1998 Dr. Edgar Caldicott
1997 N/A
Billy Ansel
Bob Andrews
Jake Slaughter
Don Shaw
1995 Andy Douglas
Casey Nelson
Thomas Veil
Larry Strickland
Tom Cavanaugh
1994 Francis
Geoffrey
Jason Hollister
Vittorio Musso
Dave Logan
Jack Westford
Fred Schouten
1993 Fred Schultz
Nick Terrio
N/A
1992 Stuart Ramsey
1991 Faulkner
N/A
Charlie Harrison
Earle Brattigan
1990 Willem Hooft
Dennis Wilson
1989 Richard Berk
Jerome McFarland
John Ripley
Stewart Horton
Daniel Grossman
1988 Agent Jerry Dove
1987 N/A
1986 Todd
N/A
Hermann Buhl
1985 Paul Striker
Sam Hayes
1984 N/A
Jack Gage
1983 Jeff Boder
1982 Seth Griffin
Guardsman #5
1980 N/A
1979 N/A
Technician (Tommy)
Arnie
Roderick Usher
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Producer
2004 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment