Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.7
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 61%

Financials

Revenue: $17,506,878

Budget: $24,000,000

Profit: - $-6,493,122


Movie Details

Tag Line: After World War II, Hitler's deadliest lieutenant escaped.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Aug 29, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 04m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Argentina , United States of America

Production Companies: Automatik Entertainment , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In 1960, a team of Israeli secret agents is deployed to find Adolf Eichmann, the infamous Nazi architect of the Holocaust, supposedly hidden in Argentina, and get him to Israel to be judged.


Main Cast

Oscar Isaac

Oscar Isaac

Peter Malkin

Age : 41 | Popularity : 39%

Ben Kingsley

Ben Kingsley

Adolf Eichmann

Age : 76 | Popularity : 35%

Mélanie Laurent

Mélanie Laurent

Hanna Elian

Age : 37 | Popularity : 25%

Peter Strauss

Peter Strauss

Lothar Hermann

Age : 73 | Popularity : 12%

Nick Kroll

Nick Kroll

Rafi Eitan

Age : 41 | Popularity : 11%

Lior Raz

Lior Raz

Isser Harel

Age : 48 | Popularity : 11%

Michael Aronov

Michael Aronov

Zvi Aharoni

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Ohad Knoller

Ohad Knoller

Ephraim Ilian

Age : 43 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Avy Kaufman
Avy Kaufman
Producer
Oscar Isaac
Oscar Isaac
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Fred Berger
Fred Berger
Jason Spire
Jason Spire
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Executive Producer
Ron Schmidt
Ron Schmidt
Matt Charman
Matt Charman
Line Producer
Micaela Buye
Micaela Buye
Local Casting
Katia Szechtman
Katia Szechtman
Iair Said
Iair Said
Post Production Coordinator
Vera Fabrykant
Vera Fabrykant
Matthew E. Schneider
Matthew E. Schneider
Ezequiel Rossi
Ezequiel Rossi
Casting Associate
Jon Goracy
Jon Goracy
Associate Producer
Tom Daley
Tom Daley
Production Coordinator
Flor Colombatti
Flor Colombatti
Production Accountant
Eric Layne
Eric Layne
Production Manager
Rodrigo Cala
Rodrigo Cala
Location Manager
Santiago Serret
Santiago Serret
Production Assistant
Adrian Fiszbejn
Adrian Fiszbejn
Researcher
Peter Cummings
Peter Cummings
Camera Director of Photography
Javier Aguirresarobe
Javier Aguirresarobe
Camera Operator
Federico Rivarés
Federico Rivarés
Matías Mesa
Matías Mesa
Assistant Camera
Alejo Giles
Alejo Giles
Karim Kachou
Karim Kachou
Best Boy Grip
Enrique Vélez
Enrique Vélez
Grip
Ezequiel Cardoni
Ezequiel Cardoni
Key Grip
Ariel Vélez
Ariel Vélez
Second Assistant Camera
Martin Dotta
Martin Dotta
Still Photographer
Valeria Fiorini
Valeria Fiorini
Sound Music
Alexandre Desplat
Alexandre Desplat
Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Hecker
Scott Hecker
Orchestrator
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Nicolas Charron
Nicolas Charron
Sylvain Morizet
Sylvain Morizet
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Randy Singer
Sound Mixer
Javier Farina
Javier Farina
Music Editor
Nevin Seus
Nevin Seus
Terry Wilson
Terry Wilson
Foley Artist
Rick Owens
Rick Owens
Sound Effects Editor
Adam Kopald
Adam Kopald
Ando Johnson
Ando Johnson
Supervising ADR Editor
Lauren Hadaway
Lauren Hadaway
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Lauren Hadaway
Lauren Hadaway
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Music Supervisor
Steven Gizicki
Steven Gizicki
Boom Operator
Julián Catz
Julián Catz
Hernan Converti
Hernan Converti
ADR Recordist
Noah Dunbar
Noah Dunbar
Sound Assistant
Fernando Cornaglia
Fernando Cornaglia
Giorgia Garcia-Moreno
Giorgia Garcia-Moreno
Directing Director
Chris Weitz
Chris Weitz
First Assistant Director
Ricardo Méndez Matta
Ricardo Méndez Matta
Script Supervisor
Claudia Morgado
Claudia Morgado
Art Production Design
David Brisbin
David Brisbin
Storyboard Artist
Poli Marichal
Poli Marichal
Art Direction
Kendelle Elliott
Kendelle Elliott
Marcela Bazzano
Marcela Bazzano
Rick Willoughby
Rick Willoughby
Property Master
Ellen Freund
Ellen Freund
Assistant Art Director
Fernanda Castelo
Fernanda Castelo
Set Decoration
Florencia Martin
Florencia Martin
Assistant Set Decoration
Agostina De Francesco
Agostina De Francesco
Main Title Designer
Michael Riley
Michael Riley
Art Department Coordinator
Laura Martinez Corfield
Laura Martinez Corfield
Assistant Property Master
Mirella Hoijman
Mirella Hoijman
Concept Artist
Pablo Olivera
Pablo Olivera
Construction Coordinator
Julio Pascoli
Julio Pascoli
Editing Editor
Pamela Martin
Pamela Martin
Assistant Editor
Kevin Bailey
Kevin Bailey
First Assistant Editor
Staci Pontius
Staci Pontius
Digital Intermediate Producer
Patrick M. Allen
Patrick M. Allen
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Connie Balduzzi
Connie Balduzzi
Makeup Department Head
Jane Galli
Jane Galli
Hair Department Head
Suzanne Stokes-Munton
Suzanne Stokes-Munton
Key Costumer
Pilar Gonzalez
Pilar Gonzalez
Key Makeup Artist
Karina Camporino
Karina Camporino
Hairstylist
Florencia Grosso
Florencia Grosso
Assistant Costume Designer
Soledad Muñiz
Soledad Muñiz
Costume Assistant
Juan David Troncoso
Juan David Troncoso
Delfina De La Cárcova
Delfina De La Cárcova
Julieta Gantov
Julieta Gantov
Lucia Marmorek
Lucia Marmorek
Lighting Gaffer
Jaime Muschietti
Jaime Muschietti
Electrician
Daniel Ring
Daniel Ring
Julián Cantaro
Julián Cantaro
Javier Caña
Javier Caña
Walter Saavedra
Walter Saavedra
Lighting Artist
Chris Rodriguez
Chris Rodriguez
Best Boy Electric
Ramón Cácceres
Ramón Cácceres
Rigging Gaffer
Sebastián Mendelberg
Sebastián Mendelberg
Rigging Grip
José Cangelosi
José Cangelosi
Sergio Olmos
Sergio Olmos
Crew Unit Publicist
Amy Leigh Johnson
Amy Leigh Johnson
Weapons Master
Franco Burattini
Franco Burattini
Special Effects Coordinator
Federico Ransenberg
Federico Ransenberg
CG Supervisor
Michael Wharton
Michael Wharton
Compositor
Pei Yao
Pei Yao
Stunt Coordinator
Ariel Arredondo Lopez Dickson
Ariel Arredondo Lopez Dickson
Post Production Assistant
Max Pankow
Max Pankow
Eden Stelmach
Eden Stelmach
Transportation Coordinator
Nicolas Pollastri
Nicolas Pollastri
Transportation Captain
Diego Igartua
Diego Igartua
Picture Car Coordinator
Matias Di Capua
Matias Di Capua
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Edward P. Pedersen
Edward P. Pedersen
Visual Effects Supervisor
John P. Nugent
John P. Nugent
Special Effects Supervisor
Eduardo Puga
Eduardo Puga
Digital Compositor
Junyoung Han
Junyoung Han
Saeed Faridzadeh
Saeed Faridzadeh
Patrick O'Keeffe
Patrick O'Keeffe
Compositing Supervisor
Robert J. Bruce
Robert J. Bruce
Matte Painter
Matthew Ribeiro
Matthew Ribeiro
Writing Writer
Matthew Orton
Matthew Orton
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment