Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 67%
TMDB Rating 6.4
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 75%

Financials

Revenue: $343,397,247

Budget: $80,000,000

Profit: + $263,397,247


Movie Details

Tag Line: Taking back the neighborhood... One snack at a time.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: May 17, 2006

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 23m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: DreamWorks Animation


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A scheming raccoon fools a mismatched family of forest creatures into helping him repay a debt of food, by invading the new suburban sprawl that popped up while they were hibernating – and learns a lesson about family himself.


Main Cast

Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis

RJ (voice)

Age : 65 | Popularity : 70%

Garry Shandling

Garry Shandling

Verne (voice)

Age : 66 | Popularity : 4%

Steve Carell

Steve Carell

Hammy (voice)

Age : 57 | Popularity : 71%

Wanda Sykes

Wanda Sykes

Stella (voice)

Age : 56 | Popularity : 16%

William Shatner

William Shatner

Ozzie (voice)

Age : 89 | Popularity : 22%

Nick Nolte

Nick Nolte

Vincent (voice)

Age : 79 | Popularity : 18%

Thomas Haden Church

Thomas Haden Church

Dwayne (voice)

Age : 60 | Popularity : 5%

Allison Janney

Allison Janney

Gladys (voice)

Age : 60 | Popularity : 24%


Crew

Department Role Name
Crew Executive Music Producer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Thanks
Stephen J. Eads
Stephen J. Eads
Cameron Stevning
Cameron Stevning
Rob Letterman
Rob Letterman
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Stuart Sumida
Stuart Sumida
Fern Lee
Fern Lee
Post-Production Manager
Barbara Ford
Barbara Ford
Additional Dialogue
Eric Forsberg
Eric Forsberg
Chris Poche
Chris Poche
Post Production Supervisor
James Beshears
James Beshears
Lori Korngiebel
Lori Korngiebel
Additional Music
Halli Cauthery
Halli Cauthery
Tom Kramer
Tom Kramer
Tony Clarke
Tony Clarke
Supervising Animator
Kristof Serrand
Kristof Serrand
Paul Chung
Paul Chung
Jason Reisig
Jason Reisig
William Salazar
William Salazar
Dave Burgess
Dave Burgess
John Hill
John Hill
CG Supervisor
Mark Fattibene
Mark Fattibene
Erik Mattson
Erik Mattson
Dave Walvoord
Dave Walvoord
Bert Poole
Bert Poole
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Joe Palrang
Joe Palrang
Score Engineer
Abhay Manusmare
Abhay Manusmare
Post Production Assistant
Mark Schoellkopf
Mark Schoellkopf
Systems Administrators & Support
Bart Feliciano
Bart Feliciano
John O'Sullivan
John O'Sullivan
Scott Kilty
Scott Kilty
Derek Mann
Derek Mann
Stephen E. Ross
Stephen E. Ross
John R. Miller
John R. Miller
Administrative Assistant
Mary M. Quinn
Mary M. Quinn
Supervising Technical Director
Gregory Brentin
Gregory Brentin
Software Engineer
Ben H. Kwa
Ben H. Kwa
Hernan Silberman
Hernan Silberman
Actor's Assistant
Jennifer L. Hoskin
Jennifer L. Hoskin
Tiffany Moss
Tiffany Moss
Compositors
Gianni Aliotti
Gianni Aliotti
Cinematography
Damon O'Beirne
Damon O'Beirne
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Richard L. Anderson
Richard L. Anderson
Thomas Jones
Thomas Jones
Original Music Composer
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Orchestrator
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Alastair King
Alastair King
Conductor
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Sound Mix Technician
Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta
Brandon Proctor
Brandon Proctor
Sound Mixer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Songs
Ben Folds
Ben Folds
Sound Recordist
Ronald G. Roumas
Ronald G. Roumas
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Sereno
Tony Sereno
Music Supervisor
Chris Douridas
Chris Douridas
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Sound Effects Editor
David A. Whittaker
David A. Whittaker
Mike Chock
Mike Chock
Steve Lee
Steve Lee
Musician
Bruce White
Bruce White
George Doering
George Doering
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
Tom Boyd
Tom Boyd
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Nicholas Bucknall
Nicholas Bucknall
Dan Newell
Dan Newell
Jonathan Snowden
Jonathan Snowden
Laurence Cottle
Laurence Cottle
Foley
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Music Editor
Slamm Andrews
Slamm Andrews
Foley Editor
Bob Newlan
Bob Newlan
Reuben Simon
Reuben Simon
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
Sound Designer
Mark Binder
Mark Binder
ADR Mixer
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Coffey
Mark Coffey
Andy Sisul
Andy Sisul
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson
Alan Meyerson
Frank Wolf
Frank Wolf
First Assistant Sound Editor
Josephine Nericcio
Josephine Nericcio
ADR Recordist
Courtney Bishop
Courtney Bishop
Music Coordinator
Julie Imboden Keel
Julie Imboden Keel
Visual Effects Character Designer
Nico Marlet
Nico Marlet
Buck Lewis
Buck Lewis
Tony Siruno
Tony Siruno
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Animation
Chris Bancroft
Chris Bancroft
Serguei Kouchnerov
Serguei Kouchnerov
Alessandro Carloni
Alessandro Carloni
Kevin Koch
Kevin Koch
Kevin MacLean
Kevin MacLean
Kathy Zielinski
Kathy Zielinski
Steve Cunningham
Steve Cunningham
Emilio Ghorayeb
Emilio Ghorayeb
Morgan R. Kelly
Morgan R. Kelly
Marek Kochout
Marek Kochout
Bill Diaz
Bill Diaz
Willy Harber
Willy Harber
Chris Wahl
Chris Wahl
Donnachada Daly
Donnachada Daly
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
Raffaella Filipponi
Raffaella Filipponi
Fredrik Nilsson
Fredrik Nilsson
Heather Knight
Heather Knight
Eric Daniels
Eric Daniels
Ben Rush
Ben Rush
Antony Gray
Antony Gray
Arnaud Berthier
Arnaud Berthier
James Hull
James Hull
Sean Sexton
Sean Sexton
Scott Wright
Scott Wright
Roberto Espanto Domingo
Roberto Espanto Domingo
Jeffrey Joe
Jeffrey Joe
Aaron Kirby
Aaron Kirby
Jeremy Bernstein
Jeremy Bernstein
Eric Deuel
Eric Deuel
Sean Mahoney
Sean Mahoney
Luci Napier
Luci Napier
Jason Schleifer
Jason Schleifer
Chris Kirshbaum
Chris Kirshbaum
Philip K. Livingston Jr.
Philip K. Livingston Jr.
Christopher Lee Capel
Christopher Lee Capel
Beau DeSilva
Beau DeSilva
Scott Claus
Scott Claus
Thomas Estrada
Thomas Estrada
Tim Ingersoll
Tim Ingersoll
Sean McLaughlin
Sean McLaughlin
Claire Morrissey
Claire Morrissey
Jim Van der Keyl
Jim Van der Keyl
VFX Artist
Karen Smith
Karen Smith
Andy Chen
Andy Chen
Lead Character Designer
Buck Lewis
Buck Lewis
Visual Effects
David Caeiro Cebrián
David Caeiro Cebrián
William Opdyke
William Opdyke
Paul Rademacher
Paul Rademacher
Kevin Vassey
Kevin Vassey
Modeling
John P. Rand
John P. Rand
Michael Zavala
Michael Zavala
Charlie Ramos
Charlie Ramos
Steve McGrath
Steve McGrath
Jeff Wagner
Jeff Wagner
Jaewon Lee
Jaewon Lee
Joshua West
Joshua West
Nadja Bonacina
Nadja Bonacina
Tony K. Williams
Tony K. Williams
Hyun Huh
Hyun Huh
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Ring
Craig Ring
Visual Development
Patrick Marc Hanenberger
Patrick Marc Hanenberger
Max Boas
Max Boas
Paul Duncan
Paul Duncan
Ron Lukas
Ron Lukas
Ritchie Sacilioc
Ritchie Sacilioc
Animation Supervisor
Darci Zalvin
Darci Zalvin
CGI Director
Kolja Erman
Kolja Erman
Visual Effects Technical Director
Michael H. Lee
Michael H. Lee
Layout Supervisor
Lok Ming Hwa
Lok Ming Hwa
Animation Technical Director
Dan A. Walker
Dan A. Walker
Matte Painter
Max Boas
Max Boas
Production Casting
Leslee Feldman
Leslee Feldman
Producer
Bonnie Arnold
Bonnie Arnold
Christian Kubsch
Christian Kubsch
Executive Producer
Bill Damaschke
Bill Damaschke
Co-Executive Producer
Jim Cox
Jim Cox
Executive In Charge Of Production
Kristina Reed
Kristina Reed
Kristen D. Chidel
Kristen D. Chidel
Production Accountant
Andrea McCarthy Paul
Andrea McCarthy Paul
Production Supervisor
Marny Nahrwold
Marny Nahrwold
Jennifer Dahlman
Jennifer Dahlman
Craig Rittenbaum
Craig Rittenbaum
Alison Fedrick Donahue
Alison Fedrick Donahue
Kathy Cavaiola
Kathy Cavaiola
Patrice Avery
Patrice Avery
Matt Pomeroy
Matt Pomeroy
Bethany Wilksen
Bethany Wilksen
Production Executive
Kristen D. Chidel
Kristen D. Chidel
Casting Assistant
Celeste Leger
Celeste Leger
Script Researcher
Ray Felipe
Ray Felipe
Production Coordinator
Jeff Chasin
Jeff Chasin
Michael Lynn
Michael Lynn
Wendy Berry Campbell
Wendy Berry Campbell
Stephanie C. Lee
Stephanie C. Lee
Christopher Leahy
Christopher Leahy
Angel G. Salinas
Angel G. Salinas
David Juan Bianchi
David Juan Bianchi
Malia P. Russell
Malia P. Russell
Finance
Vicki Hunter
Vicki Hunter
Terri Anderson
Terri Anderson
Production Manager
Bruce Seifert
Bruce Seifert
Production Office Coordinator
Larry Weisberg
Larry Weisberg
Associate Producer
Ellen Coss
Ellen Coss
Researcher
Caprice Ann Ridgeway
Caprice Ann Ridgeway
Head of Research
Jim Mainard
Jim Mainard
Post Production Coordinator
Wayne Hellinger
Wayne Hellinger
Production Assistant
Brendan O'Connor
Brendan O'Connor
Editing Associate Editor
Mark A. Hester
Mark A. Hester
Susan Fitzer
Susan Fitzer
Gina Gallo
Gina Gallo
Mary Blee
Mary Blee
Editor
John K. Carr
John K. Carr
Assistant Editor
Karl Armstrong
Karl Armstrong
Alex McDonnell
Alex McDonnell
Digital Intermediate Producer
Zahida Bacchus
Zahida Bacchus
Color Timer
Terry Claborn
Terry Claborn
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
First Assistant Editor
Maurissa Horwitz
Maurissa Horwitz
Writing Characters
Tom Lewis
Tom Lewis
Michael Fry
Michael Fry
Screenplay
Karey Kirkpatrick
Karey Kirkpatrick
Len Blum
Len Blum
Lorne Cameron
Lorne Cameron
David Hoselton
David Hoselton
Storyboard
Steven E. Gordon
Steven E. Gordon
Script Consultant
Mike de Seve
Mike de Seve
Head of Story
Jeff Snow
Jeff Snow
Story Coordinator
Joshua Pruett
Joshua Pruett
Story Artist
David Soren
David Soren
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jane Poole
Jane Poole
Directing Director
Karey Kirkpatrick
Karey Kirkpatrick
Tim Johnson
Tim Johnson
Script Coordinator
Amanda Deering Jones
Amanda Deering Jones
Joshua Pruett
Joshua Pruett
Art Storyboard Artist
Alessandro Carloni
Alessandro Carloni
Art Department Manager
Simon Otto
Simon Otto
Pat Sito
Pat Sito
Art Direction
Christian Schellewald
Christian Schellewald
Paul Shardlow
Paul Shardlow
Sculptor
Damon Bard
Damon Bard
Production Design
Kathy Altieri
Kathy Altieri
Props
Melchior Zwyer
Melchior Zwyer
Title Designer
Ariandy Chandra
Ariandy Chandra
Lighting Lighting Artist
Matthieu Grospiron
Matthieu Grospiron
Kevin Edwards
Kevin Edwards
Dennis Recchia
Dennis Recchia
Amy Rae Jones
Amy Rae Jones
Liang-Yuan Wang
Liang-Yuan Wang
Shaun Collaco
Shaun Collaco
Lei Han
Lei Han
Christopher Lexington
Christopher Lexington
Ozgur Ustundag
Ozgur Ustundag
Camera Head of Layout
Damon O'Beirne
Damon O'Beirne
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment