Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 47%
TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 43%

Financials

Revenue: $148,100,000

Budget: $84,000,000

Profit: + $64,100,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: The best never rest.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 18, 2013

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 56m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , France , United States of America

Production Companies: Di Bonaventura Pictures , Summit Entertainment , DC Comics , DC Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Retired C.I.A. agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite operatives for a global quest to track down a missing portable nuclear device.


Main Cast

Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis

Frank Moses

Age : 65 | Popularity : 70%

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Katja

Age : 50 | Popularity : 27%

Anthony Hopkins

Anthony Hopkins

Bailey

Age : 82 | Popularity : 64%

Helen Mirren

Helen Mirren

Victoria

Age : 74 | Popularity : 25%

John Malkovich

John Malkovich

Marvin Boggs

Age : 66 | Popularity : 31%

Mary-Louise Parker

Mary-Louise Parker

Sarah Ross

Age : 55 | Popularity : 21%

David Thewlis

David Thewlis

The Frog

Age : 57 | Popularity : 34%

Neal McDonough

Neal McDonough

Jack Horton

Age : 54 | Popularity : 20%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Dean Parisot
Dean Parisot
Script Supervisor
Anna Worley
Anna Worley
Sharon Mansfield
Sharon Mansfield
First Assistant Director
Rob Burgess
Rob Burgess
Sean Guest
Sean Guest
Cliff Lanning
Cliff Lanning
Writing Writer
Cully Hamner
Cully Hamner
Warren Ellis
Warren Ellis
Screenplay
Erich Hoeber
Erich Hoeber
Jon Hoeber
Jon Hoeber
Production Producer
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Mark Vahradian
Mark Vahradian
Casting
Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
Tricia Wood
Elaine Grainger
Elaine Grainger
Andrea Kenyon
Andrea Kenyon
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Casting Associate
Lisa Zagoria
Lisa Zagoria
Extras Casting
Solomon Artistes
Solomon Artistes
Samia Fadli
Samia Fadli
Extras Casting Assistant
Marlene Philibert
Marlene Philibert
Local Casting
Julie Breton
Julie Breton
Assistant Accountant
Trevor Bagge
Trevor Bagge
Nessa King
Nessa King
Assistant Production Coordinator
Usha Chaman
Usha Chaman
Oscar J. Flores
Oscar J. Flores
First Assistant Accountant
Pota Manolakos
Pota Manolakos
Production Accountant
Natalie Moore
Natalie Moore
Diana Adams
Diana Adams
Production Assistant
Kevin Bujold
Kevin Bujold
Anthony Coyne
Anthony Coyne
Jean-Francois Hall
Jean-Francois Hall
Christopher Setien Estevez
Christopher Setien Estevez
Laura Shaw
Laura Shaw
Tom Simpson
Tom Simpson
Jacob Smith
Jacob Smith
Raphaël Holt
Raphaël Holt
Christopher M. Boyd
Christopher M. Boyd
Production Coordinator
Sallie Beechinor
Sallie Beechinor
Yanie Salvas
Yanie Salvas
John Sanchez
John Sanchez
Jennifer Simonnet
Jennifer Simonnet
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Production Secretary
Stephanie Aubin
Stephanie Aubin
Anna Hinds
Anna Hinds
Second Assistant Accountant
Maggy Belzile
Maggy Belzile
Travel Coordinator
Gabriel Lavina
Gabriel Lavina
Production Manager
Ronald Gilbert
Ronald Gilbert
Sergey Yahontov
Sergey Yahontov
Camera Director of Photography
Enrique Chediak
Enrique Chediak
Additional First Assistant Camera
Chris Clarke
Chris Clarke
Tom McFarling
Tom McFarling
Additional Grip
Emmet Cahill
Emmet Cahill
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Dean Murray
Dean Murray
Lawrence Beckwith
Lawrence Beckwith
Xavier Bompard
Xavier Bompard
Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Assistant Camera
Chris Owen Jones
Chris Owen Jones
Best Boy Grip
Derek Russell
Derek Russell
Keith Manning
Keith Manning
Satoshi Yamazaki
Satoshi Yamazaki
Camera Intern
Amine El Fadl
Amine El Fadl
Camera Loader
Nic René
Nic René
Camera Operator
Jamie Harcourt
Jamie Harcourt
Stephen S. Campanelli
Stephen S. Campanelli
Gary Spratling
Gary Spratling
Francois Archambault
Francois Archambault
Tony Jackson
Tony Jackson
Dominique Ricard
Dominique Ricard
Hugues Espinasse
Hugues Espinasse
Jean-Baptiste Jay
Jean-Baptiste Jay
Simon Finney
Simon Finney
Steadicam Operator
Alf Tramontin
Alf Tramontin
Rodolphe Lauga
Rodolphe Lauga
Camera Technician
Glyn Williams
Glyn Williams
Camera Trainee
Guillermo Gil Martin
Guillermo Gil Martin
Scott Sullivan
Scott Sullivan
Daniel Evans
Daniel Evans
Becky Pescod
Becky Pescod
Daniel Wombwell
Daniel Wombwell
Marc Pronovost
Marc Pronovost
Louise Harris
Louise Harris
Data Wrangler
Dominic Pigeon
Dominic Pigeon
Dan Pearson
Dan Pearson
Digital Imaging Technician
Matthieu Straub
Matthieu Straub
Nelson Oliver
Nelson Oliver
Matthew J. Hicks
Matthew J. Hicks
Steffen Vala
Steffen Vala
Jeff Brown
Jeff Brown
Vincent Tulasne
Vincent Tulasne
Second Unit Director of Photography
Harvey Harrison
Harvey Harrison
Dolly Grip
Jack Flemming
Jack Flemming
Darin Wong
Darin Wong
James D. Wickman
James D. Wickman
Stéphane Afchain
Stéphane Afchain
Gary Sandover
Gary Sandover
Reil Munro
Reil Munro
Robert Reid
Robert Reid
Focus Puller
Boris Abaza
Boris Abaza
Iwan Prys Reynolds
Iwan Prys Reynolds
Tom Wilkinson
Tom Wilkinson
Grip
Laurent Martin
Laurent Martin
Julien Moine
Julien Moine
Philip Murphy
Philip Murphy
Laurent Wémama
Laurent Wémama
Key Grip
John Flemming
John Flemming
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Michael C. Price
Michael C. Price
Robert B. Baylis
Robert B. Baylis
Libra Head Technician
Mario Spanna
Mario Spanna
David Tulett
David Tulett
James Williams
James Williams
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Still Photographer
Frank Masi
Frank Masi
Jan Thijs
Jan Thijs
Ultimate Arm Operator
Clayton Young
Clayton Young
Sound Music
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
Conductor
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
Music Consultant
Doug Hamblin
Doug Hamblin
Paul Katz
Paul Katz
Allan Kaufman
Allan Kaufman
Music Coordinator
David Bifano
David Bifano
Music Editor
Jeff Carson
Jeff Carson
Charles Martin Inouye
Charles Martin Inouye
Music Supervisor
John Houlihan
John Houlihan
Musician
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Bruce White
Bruce White
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Orchestrator
Gregory Jamrok
Gregory Jamrok
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist
Roger Guérin
Roger Guérin
James Hyde
James Hyde
ADR Supervisor
Russell Farmarco
Russell Farmarco
Boom Operator
Maxime Ferland
Maxime Ferland
Tristan Tarrant
Tristan Tarrant
Steve Finn
Steve Finn
Dialogue Editor
Harrison Meyle
Harrison Meyle
Cameron Steenhagen
Cameron Steenhagen
First Assistant Sound Editor
Jon Michaels
Jon Michaels
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
John Guentner
John Guentner
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Production Sound Mixer
Paul Munro
Paul Munro
Sound Assistant
Evan Gillman
Evan Gillman
Bev Hutter
Bev Hutter
Sound Designer
Cameron Frankley
Cameron Frankley
Jason W. Jennings
Jason W. Jennings
Jamey Scott
Jamey Scott
Daniel Saxlid
Daniel Saxlid
Sound Effects Editor
David Barnaby
David Barnaby
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Victor J. Hernandez
Victor J. Hernandez
Sound Mixer
Chris Munro
Chris Munro
Daryl Powell
Daryl Powell
Sound Recordist
Patrick Rousseau
Patrick Rousseau
Jason Gaya
Jason Gaya
Richard Kitting
Richard Kitting
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Landaker
Gregg Landaker
Steve Maslow
Steve Maslow
Andrii Trifonov
Andrii Trifonov
Jonathan Wales
Jonathan Wales
Sound Editor
Lukasz Grzegorzewski
Lukasz Grzegorzewski
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
Additional Hairstylist
Annette Field
Annette Field
Hairstylist
Ghislaine Sant
Ghislaine Sant
Catherine Jabes
Catherine Jabes
Key Hair Stylist
Jean-Jacques Dion
Jean-Jacques Dion
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Key Makeup Artist
Veronique Bosle
Veronique Bosle
Suzanne Jansen
Suzanne Jansen
Colleen Quinton
Colleen Quinton
Makeup Artist
Irène Jordi
Irène Jordi
Sally Collins
Sally Collins
Gerald Quist
Gerald Quist
Gil Allan
Gil Allan
Makeup Designer
Graham Johnston
Graham Johnston
Makeup & Hair
Sally Rose Davidson
Sally Rose Davidson
Joe Hopker
Joe Hopker
Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Paul
Peter Paul
Costume Assistant
Barbara Sweryda
Barbara Sweryda
Costume Supervisor
Laurence Caines
Laurence Caines
Suzanne Canuel
Suzanne Canuel
Annie Crawford
Annie Crawford
Costumer
Victoria Taylor
Victoria Taylor
Key Costumer
Art Reasonover
Art Reasonover
Set Costumer
Kim Shek
Kim Shek
Wardrobe Assistant
Annemarie Aird
Annemarie Aird
Wardrobe Master
Kevin Pratten
Kevin Pratten
Art Production Design
Jim Clay
Jim Clay
Art Direction
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Philip Elton
Philip Elton
Matthew Gray
Matthew Gray
Phil Harvey
Phil Harvey
Emma Pucci
Emma Pucci
Set Decoration
Lisa Chugg
Lisa Chugg
Suzanne Cloutier
Suzanne Cloutier
Jeanette Scott
Jeanette Scott
Supervising Art Director
Dominic Masters
Dominic Masters
Art Department Assistant
Guy Mount
Guy Mount
Suzanne Milano
Suzanne Milano
Art Department Coordinator
Jean-Jacques Boulben
Jean-Jacques Boulben
Nicole Balzarini
Nicole Balzarini
Assistant Art Director
Frédéric Berthiaume
Frédéric Berthiaume
Anna Bregman
Anna Bregman
Assistant Decorator
John-Michael Bellamy
John-Michael Bellamy
Assistant Property Master
Julien Fath
Julien Fath
Concept Artist
Eva Kuntz
Eva Kuntz
Dan Walker
Dan Walker
Construction Coordinator
Karen Higgins
Karen Higgins
Construction Manager
Steve Bohan
Steve Bohan
Dressing Prop
Dougie Lankston
Dougie Lankston
Warren Parkinson
Warren Parkinson
Don Santos
Don Santos
Nathan Holt
Nathan Holt
Graphic Designer
Jannick Guillou
Jannick Guillou
Chris Kitisakkul
Chris Kitisakkul
Chris Tooth
Chris Tooth
Painter
Ryan McPhail
Ryan McPhail
Petty Cash Buyer
Rachel Corbould
Rachel Corbould
Props
Sam Chapman
Sam Chapman
Sylvain Joyal
Sylvain Joyal
Sculptor
Jean-Manuel Martinez
Jean-Manuel Martinez
Set Designer
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Raymond Larose
Raymond Larose
Jeff Ozimek
Jeff Ozimek
Set Dresser
Nicolas Brechat
Nicolas Brechat
Manuel Charbonneau
Manuel Charbonneau
Raul Contreras
Raul Contreras
Simon Pineau
Simon Pineau
Chris Withrow
Chris Withrow
Standby Painter
Terry Heggarty
Terry Heggarty
Standby Art Director
David Doran
David Doran
Quinn Robinson
Quinn Robinson
Standby Carpenter
Yannick Heuveline
Yannick Heuveline
Storyboard Artist
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez
Warren Drummond
Warren Drummond
Jose Holder
Jose Holder
Swing
Thomas Broyon
Thomas Broyon
Thomas Lemierre
Thomas Lemierre
Main Title Designer
Kaya Thomas
Kaya Thomas
Editing Editor
Don Zimmerman
Don Zimmerman
Assistant Editor
Matt Sweat
Matt Sweat
David Zimmerman
David Zimmerman
Color Timer
Tricia Chiarenza
Tricia Chiarenza
Colorist
Darren Rae
Darren Rae
Andrew Geary
Andrew Geary
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
First Assistant Editor
Jason Solberg
Jason Solberg
Online Editor
Dan Goslee
Dan Goslee
Digital Intermediate
Andy Kaplan
Andy Kaplan
Crew Carpenter
Andrew Betts
Andrew Betts
Lee Compton
Lee Compton
David Ned Kelly
David Ned Kelly
Nick Smith
Nick Smith
Propmaker
Sophie Tarver
Sophie Tarver
Generator Operator
Joel Canard
Joel Canard
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Will Samuelson
Will Samuelson
Jamie Chalkley
Jamie Chalkley
Video Assist Operator
Nick Kenealy
Nick Kenealy
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Mike Woodley
Mike Woodley
Armorer
Charles Bodycomb
Charles Bodycomb
Greg Corke
Greg Corke
Joss Skottowe
Joss Skottowe
Dave Evans
Dave Evans
Richard Hooper
Richard Hooper
Floor Runner
Rachel Sowden
Rachel Sowden
James Cleave
James Cleave
Jonny Hodgetts
Jonny Hodgetts
Stuart Jerome Learmonth
Stuart Jerome Learmonth
Darren O'Connell
Darren O'Connell
Security
Carmen Buzenschi
Carmen Buzenschi
Daryl Evans
Daryl Evans
Del Storey
Del Storey
Stand In
Simon Alain
Simon Alain
Michael Wade
Michael Wade
Sangtae Kim
Sangtae Kim
Kelly-Marie Kerr
Kelly-Marie Kerr
Katherine Cleland
Katherine Cleland
Ian Harding
Ian Harding
Unit Publicist
Andrew Lipschultz
Andrew Lipschultz
Editorial Staff
Sara Coppola
Sara Coppola
CG Supervisor
Daniele Bigi
Daniele Bigi
Dan Mayer
Dan Mayer
Pavel Pranevsky
Pavel Pranevsky
Compositor
Jon Anastasiades
Jon Anastasiades
Magendran
Magendran
Johnathon Cormier
Johnathon Cormier
Prin Nimmannitya
Prin Nimmannitya
Holly Aldersley
Holly Aldersley
Fathima Feminò
Fathima Feminò
Ravi Pareek
Ravi Pareek
Visual Effects Editor
Lorelei David
Lorelei David
Tristan Fisher
Tristan Fisher
James Noorani
James Noorani
Pyrotechnician
Marc Reichel
Marc Reichel
Special Effects Assistant
Fernando da Silva
Fernando da Silva
Sam Perez
Sam Perez
Special Effects Coordinator
Anna Krawczyk
Anna Krawczyk
Special Effects Technician
Max Garnier
Max Garnier
Mark Grew
Mark Grew
Jean Miel
Jean Miel
Declan O'Donnell
Declan O'Donnell
Neil Toddy Todd
Neil Toddy Todd
Digital Effects Supervisor
Justin Johnson
Justin Johnson
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Manuel Gaspar
Manuel Gaspar
Mark Hanlon
Mark Hanlon
John Linares
John Linares
Dan Goyens
Dan Goyens
Electrician
Wailoon Chung
Wailoon Chung
Antonin Drigeard
Antonin Drigeard
Christopher Kralik
Christopher Kralik
Daniel O'Donnell
Daniel O'Donnell
Robert Rabson
Robert Rabson
Martyn Welland
Martyn Welland
Jon Saunders
Jon Saunders
Gary Nagle
Gary Nagle
Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard
Jean-François Drigeard
Andy Long
Andy Long
Erik Folsom
Erik Folsom
Lee Spencer
Lee Spencer
Lighting Technician
John Harris
John Harris
Henri Normand
Henri Normand
Rigging Gaffer
Liam McGill
Liam McGill
Phil Brookes
Phil Brookes
Rigging Grip
Benoit Côté
Benoit Côté
Marieke Séguin
Marieke Séguin
Visual Effects 2D Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado
Alexandre Cancado
Compositing Supervisor
Dave Griffiths
Dave Griffiths
Chris Van Dyck
Chris Van Dyck
Creature Technical Director
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Animation Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael
Pimentel A. Raphael
Pipeline Technical Director
Derik Gokstorp
Derik Gokstorp
John R. Hazzard
John R. Hazzard
Paul Molodowitch
Paul Molodowitch
Nathan Rusch
Nathan Rusch
Manovigianek Jehman
Manovigianek Jehman
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Kyle Robinson
Kyle Robinson
Marc-André Guindon
Marc-André Guindon
Senior Animator
Richard Oey
Richard Oey
Visual Effects Coordinator
Crystal Compton
Crystal Compton
James Grummitt
James Grummitt
Zafar Janjua
Zafar Janjua
Susan Luciani
Susan Luciani
Patrick Neighly
Patrick Neighly
James Purdy
James Purdy
Katie Stetson
Katie Stetson
Michelle Cornwall
Michelle Cornwall
Daniel Kepler
Daniel Kepler
Rebecca Park
Rebecca Park
Riley McDougall
Riley McDougall
Visual Effects Producer
Erika A. McKee
Erika A. McKee
David Sanger
David Sanger
Ryan Wiederkehr
Ryan Wiederkehr
Brett Dowler
Brett Dowler
Katherine Smith
Katherine Smith
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sheldon Henry Castelino
Sheldon Henry Castelino
Visual Effects Production Manager
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Michelle Teefey-Lee
Michelle Teefey-Lee
Visual Effects Supervisor
Asregadoo Arundi
Asregadoo Arundi
James Madigan
James Madigan
Bruce Woloshyn
Bruce Woloshyn
Grady Cofer
Grady Cofer
Mohen Leo
Mohen Leo
Vincent Cirelli
Vincent Cirelli
Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould
Neil Corbould
Ryal Cosgrove
Ryal Cosgrove
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment