Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 47%
TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 43%

Financials

Revenue: $148,100,000

Budget: $84,000,000

Profit: + $64,100,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: The best never rest.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 18, 2013

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 56m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , France , United States of America

Production Companies: Di Bonaventura Pictures , Summit Entertainment , DC Comics , DC Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Retired C.I.A. agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite operatives for a global quest to track down a missing portable nuclear device.


Main Cast

Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis

Frank Moses

Age : 66 | Popularity : 92%

John Malkovich

John Malkovich

Marvin Boggs

Age : 67 | Popularity : 41%

Mary-Louise Parker

Mary-Louise Parker

Sarah Ross

Age : 56 | Popularity : 24%

Anthony Hopkins

Anthony Hopkins

Bailey

Age : 83 | Popularity : 61%

Helen Mirren

Helen Mirren

Victoria

Age : 75 | Popularity : 54%

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Katja

Age : 51 | Popularity : 28%

Lee Byung-hun

Lee Byung-hun

Han Cho Bai

Age : 50 | Popularity : 51%

David Thewlis

David Thewlis

The Frog

Age : 58 | Popularity : 42%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Music
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
Conductor
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
Music Editor
Jeff Carson
Jeff Carson
Charles Martin Inouye
Charles Martin Inouye
Sound Recordist
Richard Kitting
Richard Kitting
Patrick Rousseau
Patrick Rousseau
Jason Gaya
Jason Gaya
Sound Mixer
Chris Munro
Chris Munro
Daryl Powell
Daryl Powell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Maslow
Steve Maslow
Gregg Landaker
Gregg Landaker
Jonathan Wales
Jonathan Wales
Andrii Trifonov
Andrii Trifonov
Musician
Bruce White
Bruce White
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Sound Designer
Jamey Scott
Jamey Scott
Daniel Saxlid
Daniel Saxlid
Jason W. Jennings
Jason W. Jennings
Cameron Frankley
Cameron Frankley
ADR Recordist
Roger Guérin
Roger Guérin
James Hyde
James Hyde
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dialogue Editor
Harrison Meyle
Harrison Meyle
Cameron Steenhagen
Cameron Steenhagen
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Victor J. Hernandez
Victor J. Hernandez
David Barnaby
David Barnaby
Boom Operator
Maxime Ferland
Maxime Ferland
Steve Finn
Steve Finn
Tristan Tarrant
Tristan Tarrant
ADR Supervisor
Russell Farmarco
Russell Farmarco
Music Consultant
Paul Katz
Paul Katz
Doug Hamblin
Doug Hamblin
Allan Kaufman
Allan Kaufman
Music Supervisor
John Houlihan
John Houlihan
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Foley Mixer
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
John Guentner
John Guentner
Orchestrator
Gregory Jamrok
Gregory Jamrok
First Assistant Sound Editor
Jon Michaels
Jon Michaels
Sound Assistant
Evan Gillman
Evan Gillman
Bev Hutter
Bev Hutter
Production Sound Mixer
Paul Munro
Paul Munro
Music Coordinator
David Bifano
David Bifano
Sound Editor
Lukasz Grzegorzewski
Lukasz Grzegorzewski
Art Production Design
Jim Clay
Jim Clay
Art Direction
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Phil Harvey
Phil Harvey
Matthew Gray
Matthew Gray
Philip Elton
Philip Elton
Emma Pucci
Emma Pucci
Set Decoration
Jeanette Scott
Jeanette Scott
Lisa Chugg
Lisa Chugg
Suzanne Cloutier
Suzanne Cloutier
Supervising Art Director
Dominic Masters
Dominic Masters
Art Department Assistant
Suzanne Milano
Suzanne Milano
Guy Mount
Guy Mount
Standby Painter
Terry Heggarty
Terry Heggarty
Set Designer
Raymond Larose
Raymond Larose
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Jeff Ozimek
Jeff Ozimek
Standby Art Director
David Doran
David Doran
Quinn Robinson
Quinn Robinson
Assistant Art Director
Anna Bregman
Anna Bregman
Frédéric Berthiaume
Frédéric Berthiaume
Art Department Coordinator
Nicole Balzarini
Nicole Balzarini
Jean-Jacques Boulben
Jean-Jacques Boulben
Graphic Designer
Chris Kitisakkul
Chris Kitisakkul
Jannick Guillou
Jannick Guillou
Chris Tooth
Chris Tooth
Construction Manager
Steve Bohan
Steve Bohan
Construction Coordinator
Karen Higgins
Karen Higgins
Storyboard Artist
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez
Warren Drummond
Warren Drummond
Jose Holder
Jose Holder
Swing
Thomas Lemierre
Thomas Lemierre
Thomas Broyon
Thomas Broyon
Concept Artist
Eva Kuntz
Eva Kuntz
Dan Walker
Dan Walker
Petty Cash Buyer
Rachel Corbould
Rachel Corbould
Set Dresser
Nicolas Brechat
Nicolas Brechat
Chris Withrow
Chris Withrow
Manuel Charbonneau
Manuel Charbonneau
Raul Contreras
Raul Contreras
Simon Pineau
Simon Pineau
Standby Carpenter
Yannick Heuveline
Yannick Heuveline
Assistant Decorator
John-Michael Bellamy
John-Michael Bellamy
Assistant Property Master
Julien Fath
Julien Fath
Dressing Prop
Dougie Lankston
Dougie Lankston
Warren Parkinson
Warren Parkinson
Don Santos
Don Santos
Nathan Holt
Nathan Holt
Painter
Ryan McPhail
Ryan McPhail
Props
Sam Chapman
Sam Chapman
Sylvain Joyal
Sylvain Joyal
Sculptor
Jean-Manuel Martinez
Jean-Manuel Martinez
Main Title Designer
Kaya Thomas
Kaya Thomas
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
Makeup Artist
Irène Jordi
Irène Jordi
Gerald Quist
Gerald Quist
Sally Collins
Sally Collins
Gil Allan
Gil Allan
Key Makeup Artist
Suzanne Jansen
Suzanne Jansen
Veronique Bosle
Veronique Bosle
Colleen Quinton
Colleen Quinton
Hairstylist
Ghislaine Sant
Ghislaine Sant
Catherine Jabes
Catherine Jabes
Costume Supervisor
Suzanne Canuel
Suzanne Canuel
Annie Crawford
Annie Crawford
Laurence Caines
Laurence Caines
Makeup & Hair
Joe Hopker
Joe Hopker
Sally Rose Davidson
Sally Rose Davidson
Makeup Designer
Graham Johnston
Graham Johnston
Additional Hairstylist
Annette Field
Annette Field
Key Hair Stylist
Jean-Jacques Dion
Jean-Jacques Dion
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Key Costumer
Art Reasonover
Art Reasonover
Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Paul
Peter Paul
Wardrobe Master
Kevin Pratten
Kevin Pratten
Costume Assistant
Barbara Sweryda
Barbara Sweryda
Costumer
Victoria Taylor
Victoria Taylor
Set Costumer
Kim Shek
Kim Shek
Wardrobe Assistant
Annemarie Aird
Annemarie Aird
Production Casting
Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila
Andrea Kenyon
Andrea Kenyon
Elaine Grainger
Elaine Grainger
Tricia Wood
Tricia Wood
Producer
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Mark Vahradian
Mark Vahradian
Executive Producer
Jake Myers
Jake Myers
David Ready
David Ready
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Production Manager
Ronald Gilbert
Ronald Gilbert
Sergey Yahontov
Sergey Yahontov
Production Assistant
Raphaël Holt
Raphaël Holt
Christopher M. Boyd
Christopher M. Boyd
Jacob Smith
Jacob Smith
Kevin Bujold
Kevin Bujold
Anthony Coyne
Anthony Coyne
Jean-Francois Hall
Jean-Francois Hall
Christopher Setien Estevez
Christopher Setien Estevez
Laura Shaw
Laura Shaw
Tom Simpson
Tom Simpson
Production Coordinator
John Sanchez
John Sanchez
Sallie Beechinor
Sallie Beechinor
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Yanie Salvas
Yanie Salvas
Jennifer Simonnet
Jennifer Simonnet
Casting Associate
Lisa Zagoria
Lisa Zagoria
Production Accountant
Diana Adams
Diana Adams
Natalie Moore
Natalie Moore
Local Casting
Julie Breton
Julie Breton
Assistant Production Coordinator
Usha Chaman
Usha Chaman
Oscar J. Flores
Oscar J. Flores
Travel Coordinator
Gabriel Lavina
Gabriel Lavina
Assistant Accountant
Nessa King
Nessa King
Trevor Bagge
Trevor Bagge
Extras Casting
Solomon Artistes
Solomon Artistes
Samia Fadli
Samia Fadli
Extras Casting Assistant
Marlene Philibert
Marlene Philibert
First Assistant Accountant
Pota Manolakos
Pota Manolakos
Production Secretary
Stephanie Aubin
Stephanie Aubin
Anna Hinds
Anna Hinds
Second Assistant Accountant
Maggy Belzile
Maggy Belzile
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould
Neil Corbould
Ryal Cosgrove
Ryal Cosgrove
Visual Effects Coordinator
Susan Luciani
Susan Luciani
Patrick Neighly
Patrick Neighly
Zafar Janjua
Zafar Janjua
Katie Stetson
Katie Stetson
Riley McDougall
Riley McDougall
Daniel Kepler
Daniel Kepler
Crystal Compton
Crystal Compton
James Grummitt
James Grummitt
James Purdy
James Purdy
Michelle Cornwall
Michelle Cornwall
Rebecca Park
Rebecca Park
Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli
Vincent Cirelli
Mohen Leo
Mohen Leo
Bruce Woloshyn
Bruce Woloshyn
Grady Cofer
Grady Cofer
James Madigan
James Madigan
Asregadoo Arundi
Asregadoo Arundi
Visual Effects Producer
David Sanger
David Sanger
Erika A. McKee
Erika A. McKee
Ryan Wiederkehr
Ryan Wiederkehr
Brett Dowler
Brett Dowler
Katherine Smith
Katherine Smith
Animation Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael
Pimentel A. Raphael
Visual Effects Production Manager
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Michelle Teefey-Lee
Michelle Teefey-Lee
Creature Technical Director
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
2D Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado
Alexandre Cancado
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Marc-André Guindon
Marc-André Guindon
Kyle Robinson
Kyle Robinson
Pipeline Technical Director
Nathan Rusch
Nathan Rusch
Derik Gokstorp
Derik Gokstorp
John R. Hazzard
John R. Hazzard
Paul Molodowitch
Paul Molodowitch
Manovigianek Jehman
Manovigianek Jehman
Compositing Supervisor
Dave Griffiths
Dave Griffiths
Chris Van Dyck
Chris Van Dyck
Senior Animator
Richard Oey
Richard Oey
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sheldon Henry Castelino
Sheldon Henry Castelino
Camera Second Unit Director of Photography
Harvey Harrison
Harvey Harrison
Director of Photography
Enrique Chediak
Enrique Chediak
Additional Grip
Emmet Cahill
Emmet Cahill
Still Photographer
Jan Thijs
Jan Thijs
Frank Masi
Frank Masi
Steadicam Operator
Rodolphe Lauga
Rodolphe Lauga
Alf Tramontin
Alf Tramontin
Camera Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli
Stephen S. Campanelli
Gary Spratling
Gary Spratling
Tony Jackson
Tony Jackson
Francois Archambault
Francois Archambault
Jamie Harcourt
Jamie Harcourt
Jean-Baptiste Jay
Jean-Baptiste Jay
Simon Finney
Simon Finney
Dominique Ricard
Dominique Ricard
Hugues Espinasse
Hugues Espinasse
Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Assistant Camera
Chris Owen Jones
Chris Owen Jones
Key Grip
John Flemming
John Flemming
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Robert B. Baylis
Robert B. Baylis
Michael C. Price
Michael C. Price
Focus Puller
Iwan Prys Reynolds
Iwan Prys Reynolds
Tom Wilkinson
Tom Wilkinson
Boris Abaza
Boris Abaza
Dolly Grip
James D. Wickman
James D. Wickman
Darin Wong
Darin Wong
Gary Sandover
Gary Sandover
Reil Munro
Reil Munro
Jack Flemming
Jack Flemming
Stéphane Afchain
Stéphane Afchain
Robert Reid
Robert Reid
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Ultimate Arm Operator
Clayton Young
Clayton Young
Grip
Julien Moine
Julien Moine
Philip Murphy
Philip Murphy
Laurent Martin
Laurent Martin
Laurent Wémama
Laurent Wémama
Best Boy Grip
Keith Manning
Keith Manning
Satoshi Yamazaki
Satoshi Yamazaki
Derek Russell
Derek Russell
Data Wrangler
Dominic Pigeon
Dominic Pigeon
Dan Pearson
Dan Pearson
Camera Technician
Glyn Williams
Glyn Williams
Camera Trainee
Daniel Wombwell
Daniel Wombwell
Guillermo Gil Martin
Guillermo Gil Martin
Scott Sullivan
Scott Sullivan
Daniel Evans
Daniel Evans
Becky Pescod
Becky Pescod
Marc Pronovost
Marc Pronovost
Louise Harris
Louise Harris
Libra Head Technician
Mario Spanna
Mario Spanna
David Tulett
David Tulett
James Williams
James Williams
Additional First Assistant Camera
Chris Clarke
Chris Clarke
Tom McFarling
Tom McFarling
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Dean Murray
Dean Murray
Lawrence Beckwith
Lawrence Beckwith
Xavier Bompard
Xavier Bompard
Camera Intern
Amine El Fadl
Amine El Fadl
Camera Loader
Nic René
Nic René
Digital Imaging Technician
Matthieu Straub
Matthieu Straub
Nelson Oliver
Nelson Oliver
Matthew J. Hicks
Matthew J. Hicks
Steffen Vala
Steffen Vala
Jeff Brown
Jeff Brown
Vincent Tulasne
Vincent Tulasne
Directing Director
Dean Parisot
Dean Parisot
First Assistant Director
Sean Guest
Sean Guest
Cliff Lanning
Cliff Lanning
Rob Burgess
Rob Burgess
Script Supervisor
Anna Worley
Anna Worley
Sharon Mansfield
Sharon Mansfield
Editing Editor
Don Zimmerman
Don Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Assistant Editor
Matt Sweat
Matt Sweat
David Zimmerman
David Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate
Andy Kaplan
Andy Kaplan
Online Editor
Dan Goslee
Dan Goslee
First Assistant Editor
Jason Solberg
Jason Solberg
Color Timer
Tricia Chiarenza
Tricia Chiarenza
Colorist
Darren Rae
Darren Rae
Andrew Geary
Andrew Geary
Writing Writer
Warren Ellis
Warren Ellis
Cully Hamner
Cully Hamner
Screenplay
Erich Hoeber
Erich Hoeber
Jon Hoeber
Jon Hoeber
Crew Stand In
Katherine Cleland
Katherine Cleland
Kelly-Marie Kerr
Kelly-Marie Kerr
Simon Alain
Simon Alain
Michael Wade
Michael Wade
Sangtae Kim
Sangtae Kim
Ian Harding
Ian Harding
Propmaker
Sophie Tarver
Sophie Tarver
Pyrotechnician
Marc Reichel
Marc Reichel
Special Effects Coordinator
Anna Krawczyk
Anna Krawczyk
Unit Publicist
Andrew Lipschultz
Andrew Lipschultz
Visual Effects Editor
Lorelei David
Lorelei David
Tristan Fisher
Tristan Fisher
James Noorani
James Noorani
CG Supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky
Pavel Pranevsky
Dan Mayer
Dan Mayer
Daniele Bigi
Daniele Bigi
Armorer
Richard Hooper
Richard Hooper
Charles Bodycomb
Charles Bodycomb
Dave Evans
Dave Evans
Greg Corke
Greg Corke
Joss Skottowe
Joss Skottowe
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Mike Woodley
Mike Woodley
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Will Samuelson
Will Samuelson
Jamie Chalkley
Jamie Chalkley
Special Effects Technician
Max Garnier
Max Garnier
Neil Toddy Todd
Neil Toddy Todd
Declan O'Donnell
Declan O'Donnell
Mark Grew
Mark Grew
Jean Miel
Jean Miel
Digital Effects Supervisor
Justin Johnson
Justin Johnson
Carpenter
Andrew Betts
Andrew Betts
Lee Compton
Lee Compton
David Ned Kelly
David Ned Kelly
Nick Smith
Nick Smith
Generator Operator
Joel Canard
Joel Canard
Video Assist Operator
Nick Kenealy
Nick Kenealy
Floor Runner
Rachel Sowden
Rachel Sowden
James Cleave
James Cleave
Jonny Hodgetts
Jonny Hodgetts
Stuart Jerome Learmonth
Stuart Jerome Learmonth
Darren O'Connell
Darren O'Connell
Security
Carmen Buzenschi
Carmen Buzenschi
Daryl Evans
Daryl Evans
Del Storey
Del Storey
Editorial Staff
Sara Coppola
Sara Coppola
Compositor
Jon Anastasiades
Jon Anastasiades
Magendran
Magendran
Johnathon Cormier
Johnathon Cormier
Prin Nimmannitya
Prin Nimmannitya
Holly Aldersley
Holly Aldersley
Fathima Feminò
Fathima Feminò
Ravi Pareek
Ravi Pareek
Special Effects Assistant
Fernando da Silva
Fernando da Silva
Sam Perez
Sam Perez
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Dan Goyens
Dan Goyens
Manuel Gaspar
Manuel Gaspar
John Linares
John Linares
Mark Hanlon
Mark Hanlon
Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard
Jean-François Drigeard
Andy Long
Andy Long
Erik Folsom
Erik Folsom
Lee Spencer
Lee Spencer
Rigging Gaffer
Phil Brookes
Phil Brookes
Liam McGill
Liam McGill
Electrician
Martyn Welland
Martyn Welland
Wailoon Chung
Wailoon Chung
Antonin Drigeard
Antonin Drigeard
Christopher Kralik
Christopher Kralik
Daniel O'Donnell
Daniel O'Donnell
Robert Rabson
Robert Rabson
Jon Saunders
Jon Saunders
Gary Nagle
Gary Nagle
Rigging Grip
Marieke Séguin
Marieke Séguin
Benoit Côté
Benoit Côté
Lighting Technician
Henri Normand
Henri Normand
John Harris
John Harris
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment