Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $161,800,000
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $121,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The most terrifying scream is always the last.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 4, 2000
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 57m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Dimension Films , Konrad Pictures , Craven-Maddalena Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Cathy Konrad
Kevin Williamson
Marianne Maddalena
|
Casting |
Lisa Beach
|
|
Casting Associate |
Sarah Katzman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
|
|
Production Manager |
Daniel Lupi
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Tina Anderson
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Elisha Gruer
|
|
Location Manager |
Robert C. Decker
Ilt Jones
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jennifer Bender
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Bill Abbott
Adam Kay
|
Original Music Composer |
Marco Beltrami
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tim Chau
Andy D'Addario
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
G.W. Brown
|
|
Sound Editor |
Albert Gasser
John Kwiatkowski
David Kern
Piero Mura
Donald J. Malouf
|
|
Sound Designer |
Todd Toon
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Todd Toon
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
John Kurlander
|
|
Foley Mixer |
John T. Cucci
|
|
ADR Editor |
Howell Gibbens
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Ed Gerrard
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jim Stuebe
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
F. Scott Taylor
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark A. Tracy
|
|
Boom Operator |
David Diamond
|
|
Directing | Director |
Wes Craven
|
First Assistant Director |
Nicholas Mastandrea
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Rick Avery
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sheila Waldron
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Daniel K. Arredondo
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Rosemary C. Cremona
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Gene Serdena
|
Set Designer |
Bruce Alan Miller
Sloane U'Ren
Nancy Deren
Anthony D. Parrillo
Barbara Ann Spencer
|
|
Art Direction |
Thomas Fichter
|
|
Leadman |
Grant Samson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Claudia Bestor
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Robert J. Carlyle
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Lori Rowbotham
|
|
Property Master |
J.P. Jones
|
|
Greensman |
Craig B. Ayers Sr.
|
|
Set Dresser |
Robert W. Anderson
Michael Glynn
George Capetanos
Quinn Yarbrough
Edward Tamayo
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Steven Samanen
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Robert Consing
|
|
Title Designer |
Robert Dawson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Monica Castro
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Ray Rarick
|
|
Painter |
Gerald Gates Jr.
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Ehren Kruger
|
Characters |
Kevin Williamson
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Paul Hughen
|
First Assistant Camera |
Scott Andrew Ressler
|
|
First Company Grip |
Philip Sloan
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Tim Collins
|
|
Grip |
Paul Wilkowsky
Eugene B. Kerry
|
|
Director of Photography |
Peter Deming
|
|
Still Photographer |
Rico Torres
|
|
Camera Operator |
Ken Glassing
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark Van Loon
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael LaViolette
|
Electrician |
David Ghegan
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Mark Sadler
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Eric Sandlin
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Patrick Lussier
|
Assistant Editor |
Nathan Easterling
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tony Bacigalupi
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Abigail Murray
|
Hair Department Head |
Kathrine Gordon
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Kimberly Adams
|
|
Hairstylist |
Hazel Catmull
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Carol Schwartz
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Sarah Mays
Lesa Nielsen
|
|
Set Costumer |
Suzanne Cranfill
David Dietch
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Donna Cicatelli-Lewis
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tabby Hanson
Erik Cord
Steven Lambert
Laura Albert
Spiro Razatos
Jennifer Badger
Dana Reed
Joni Avery
Michelle Sebek
Jane Austin
Mary Albee
Gloria O'Brien
Tammy Brady Conrad
Terri Cadiente
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Rick Avery
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Jim Chesney
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Jake Garber
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Derek Raser
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jennifer Badger
Lisa Hoyle
Michelle Sebek
Gloria O'Brien
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ron Bolanowski
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Patti Hawn
|
|
Propmaker |
Cesar Orozco
|
|
Transportation Captain |
J.T. Thayer
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Leslie Huntley
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Gene Warren Jr.
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Reid Paul
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Patrick Murphy
Bruce Harris
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment