Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $15,302,850
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: - $-34,697,150
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 10, 2010
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: China , United States of America
Production Companies: Living Films , Phoenix Pictures , TWC Asian Film Fund , The Weinstein Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Julie Weiss
|
Prosthetics |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Felicity Wright
Fran Needham
Louise Fisher
Denise Wynbrandt
|
|
Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse
|
|
Hair Designer |
Sarah Love
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Aileen Seaton
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Nicola Matthews
|
|
Production | Casting |
Avy Kaufman
|
Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Arnold Messer
David Thwaites
Kelly Carmichael
Wang Zhongjun
Steven Squillante
|
|
Producer |
Barry Mendel
Donna Gigliotti
Mike Medavoy
Jake Myers
|
|
Consulting Producer |
Bey Logan
|
|
Line Producer |
Chris Lowenstein
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
David U. Lee
|
|
Production Manager |
Charlotte Ashby
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Oliver Ackermann
|
|
Co-Producer |
Kelly Dennis
Christophe Tseng
|
|
Sound | Music |
Klaus Badelt
|
Foley Artist |
Peter Burgis
Ricky Butt
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Haasch
Harry Barnes
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Craig Irving
Michael Barry
Tim Cavagin
Eric Hirsch
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Ryan Collison
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Paul Apted
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro
|
|
Sound Editor |
Zhao Nan
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jim Clay
|
Supervising Art Director |
Peter Francis
|
|
Art Direction |
Sloane U'Ren
Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
Dominic Masters
Jan Spoczynski
|
|
Set Decoration |
Celia Bobak
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peter Boyle
Kevin Tent
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Vic Armstrong
Paul Jennings
Seng Kawee
|
Stunts |
Neil Finnighan
David Forman
Dean Alexandrou
David Garrick
Mark Mottram
Buster Reeves
Daniel Naprous
James Grogan
Gary Kane
Gerald Zarcilla
Daniel Hagon
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Benny Urquidez
|
|
Stunt Double |
Lex de Groot
Ron Smoorenburg
Don Theerathada
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Benoît Delhomme
|
Directing | Director |
Mikael Håfström
|
Writing | Writer |
Hossein Amini
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment