Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $77,885,672
Budget: $85,000,000
Profit: - $-7,114,328
Movie Details
Tag Line: Lights. Camera. Aggravation.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 14, 2002
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Australia , United States of America
Production Companies: Material , NPV Entertainment , Tribeca Productions , Village Roadshow Pictures , Warner Bros. Pictures , Overbrook Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Showtime
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A spoof of buddy cop movies where two very different cops are forced to team up on a new reality based T.V. cop show.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alan Silvestri
|
Orchestrator |
Alan Silvestri
Mark McKenzie
|
|
Foley Editor |
David M. Horton
David L. Horton Jr.
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Gloria D'Alessandro
Patrick J. Foley
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Kimberly Harris
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Campbell
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
|
|
Sound Designer |
John P. Fasal
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
J. Paul Huntsman
Christopher S. Aud
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jayme S. Parker
Adam Johnston
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Michael McQuarn
Joel Sill
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Steve Cantamessa
|
|
Boom Operator |
Gary Thomas
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Eric McLeod
Bruce Berman
Will Smith
James Lassiter
|
Casting |
Ellen Chenoweth
|
|
Producer |
Jane Rosenthal
Jorge Saralegui
Channing Dungey
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Katherine E. Beyda
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sande Alessi
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Billy Weber
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Gena Bleier
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jeff Mann
|
Set Decoration |
Tessa Posnansky
|
|
Set Designer |
William Hiney
Nick Navarro
George Lee
Beck Taylor
|
|
Art Direction |
Geoff Hubbard
David Sandefur
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Gregory S. Hooper
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Robert J. Carlyle
|
|
Leadman |
Jonathan Bobbitt
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Jack Gill
|
Stunts |
Jophery C. Brown
Rick Avery
Charlie Picerni
Glory Fioramonti
Bob Brown
Corey Michael Eubanks
Gina Mari
John Cenatiempo
Danny Epper
Steve M. Davison
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan
Pat Romano
Kenny Endoso
Joni Avery
Dane Farwell
Danny Wynands
Anita Hart
Janet Brady
Christal Chacon
Chrisie Paola
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John M. Woodward
|
|
Stunt Double |
Andy Gill
|
|
Utility Stunts |
James Logan
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Michael Meinardus
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Alfred Ainsworth
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Jack Gill
|
Director |
Tom Dey
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Luca Kouimelis
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Josh King
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Marcei A. Brown
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Ilona Herman
Cheryl Ann Nick
Vera Steimberg
Shane Paish
|
Costume Design |
Christopher Lawrence
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Valerie Zielonka
Tom Numbers
|
|
Hairstylist |
Catherine Marcotte
Enzo Angileri
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Michelle Weiss
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Rena Andreoli
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Miles Millar
Alfred Gough
Keith Sharon
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Jacqui Lopez
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jamie Dixon
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Thomas Kloss
|
Still Photographer |
Bruce McBroom
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Luckenbach
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
David Luckenbach
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Mark Davison
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Calmar Roberts
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Renee Treyball
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jeff Pelton
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Chris Toll
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Norman Harris
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment