Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $103,900,000
Budget: $73,000,000
Profit: + $30,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Believe everything except your eyes.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 7, 1998
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America , Mexico
Production Companies: Paramount , DeBart , Touchstone Pictures , GP Snake Eyes Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
David Koepp
|
Story |
David Koepp
Brian De Palma
|
|
Directing | Director |
Brian De Palma
|
First Assistant Director |
David Hamburger
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Eric Schwab
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jono Oliver
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Claudine Strasser
|
|
Additional Third Assistant Director |
Debra Pearl
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Lisa Bloom
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Michelle Benoit
|
|
Production | Producer |
Brian De Palma
|
Casting Assistant |
Sig De Miguel
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jeff Levine
Chris Soldo
|
|
Casting |
Mary Colquhoun
|
|
Executive Producer |
Louis A. Stroller
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Andrew Durham
Yanie Salvas
|
|
Extras Casting |
Randi Wells
|
|
Production Secretary |
Heather MacLean
|
|
Location Manager |
Joie Gregory
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
George 'Skip' Henfling
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Margaret Hilliard
|
|
Unit Manager |
Jim Kontos
|
|
Production Manager |
Alain Gagnon
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Geoff Murillo
|
|
Casting Associate |
Mark Christian Subias
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Marie-Josée Dupont
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Carey DePalma
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Peter Wasserman
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Catherine Bérubé
|
|
Production Assistant |
Donald Hudome
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Stephen H. Burum
|
Assistant Camera |
Vance Piper
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Larry McConkey
|
|
Still Photographer |
John Clifford
|
|
Camera Operator |
Gordon Hayman
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Claude Beauchamp
|
|
Key Grip |
Bill Barr
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Alan S. Blauvelt
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Kelly Diehl
|
|
First Company Grip |
Dennis Gamiello
|
|
Grip |
Carl Assmus
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Roch Boucher
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael S. Epley
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
David Canestro
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Jon Archibald
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Bill Pankow
|
First Assistant Editor |
Patricia Bowers
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Marlena Grzaslewicz
|
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Theresa Repola Mohammed
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
David Boulton
|
Original Music Composer |
Ryuichi Sakamoto
|
|
Foley Artist |
Brian Vancho
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard P. Cirincione
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Laura Civiello
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Patrick Rousseau
|
|
Foley Mixer |
George A. Lara
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Byron Wong
|
|
ADR Editor |
Kenton Jakub
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Eytan Mirsky
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bradford L. Hohle
|
|
Foley Editor |
Bruce Kitzmeyer
|
|
Music Editor |
Nicholas Meyers
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Jane McCulley
|
|
Boom Operator |
Denis Dupont
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Jean-Marin Basley
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Isabelle Guay
Réal Proulx
James Fox
|
Special Props |
Erik Gosselin
|
|
Production Design |
Anne Pritchard
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michel Brochu
|
|
Property Master |
Denis Hamel
|
|
Property Buyer |
Claire Alary
|
|
Leadman |
Gerald DeTitta
|
|
Set Decoration |
Daniel Carpentier
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Hélène Lafrance
|
|
Title Designer |
Jennifer Cossetto
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Madeline Gonin
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Carl Lessard
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Kelly Canfield
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric Brevig
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jacqui Lopez
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Daniel Brimer
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Garry Elmendorf
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Margaret B. Lynch
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Patrick Brennan
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Thomas Rosseter
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Steven Kirshoff
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Peter Bucossi
|
|
Stunt Double |
Alisa Christensen
|
|
Carpenter |
Alain Brochu
|
|
Stunts |
Bill Anagnos
|
|
Thanks |
Richard Santoro
|
|
Stand In |
Pamela Hill
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Steve Cremin
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Clarissa Shanahan
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Daniel Matthews
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lorraine Jamison
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Tim Parkinson
|
|
Driver |
Vito G. Balenzano
|
|
Craft Service |
Yvonne M. Gabrielli
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Henry S. Avelin
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Steven J. Mikolas
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tabitha Dean
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Guy Carriere
|
|
Generator Operator |
William LeNoir
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Gene Petersen
|
|
Lighting | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Gilles Fortier
|
Lighting Technician |
Eames Gagnon
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Robert Dolan
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jon Philion
|
|
Electrician |
Tom Cloutier
|
|
Gaffer |
Dan Michalske
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Claudette B. Casavant
|
Costume Design |
Odette Gadoury
|
|
Wigmaker |
Carol F. Doran
|
|
Hairstylist |
Joseph Coscia
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Catherine Lamey
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment