Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $207,700,000
Budget: $80,000,000
Profit: + $127,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: You're either S.W.A.T. or you're not.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 8, 2003
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 57m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America , China
Production Companies: Original Film , Camelot Pictures , Chris Lee Productions , Illusion Entertainment , Columbia Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Mayne Berke
|
Art Direction |
Gershon Ginsburg
|
|
Set Decoration |
Casey Hallenbeck
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Mike Piccirillo
|
|
Title Designer |
Eric Ladd
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
David E. Duncan
|
|
Greensman |
Michael McCombe
|
|
Property Master |
Lynda Reiss
|
|
Location Scout |
Kenneth Hunter
|
|
Painter |
Daren Cornell
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John J. Rutchland III
|
|
Set Designer |
Karen E. Burnett
|
|
Standby Painter |
Mike Reiber
|
|
Set Dresser |
Greg Wyszynski
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Lissette Schettini
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
George Capetanos
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
David McKenna
David Ayer
|
Characters |
Robert Hamner
|
|
Story |
Ron Mita
Jim McClain
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael Tronick
|
First Assistant Editor |
James Andrykowski
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Jill Bogdanowicz
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sal Migliore
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Colorist |
Greg Curry
|
|
Production | Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
Randi Hiller
|
Producer |
Dan Halsted
Neal H. Moritz
Chris Lee
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Robert Latham Brown
|
|
Executive Producer |
Todd Black
Louis D'Esposito
Shannon Gaulding
|
|
Co-Producer |
George Huang
Amanda Lewis
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Sara E. White
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Tom Carson
|
|
Casting Associate |
Courtney Gross
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Angela Athayde
|
|
Location Manager |
Alasdair Boyd
|
|
Production Accountant |
Michael Goosen
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shannon Hamed
|
|
Production Driver |
Chad Moore
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Celeste Leger
|
|
General Manager |
Ray Scalice
|
|
Production Assistant |
Sage Asteak
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Beth Bargas
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jennifer Bender
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Katy Tatian-Genovese
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Deon Boyce
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Catherine Kagan
|
|
Production Secretary |
David Malley
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Kristina Lee
|
|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Peter Brown
Lisa Hannan
John Kohlbrenner
|
Original Music Composer |
Elliot Goldenthal
|
|
Foley Artist |
Vincent Guisetti
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Scott G.G. Haller
Carin Rogers
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Joel Iwataki
Stephen McLaughlin
|
|
Music Producer |
Matthias Gohl
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeffrey J. Haboush
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Larry Hopkins
|
|
Music Editor |
Will Kaplan
|
|
Sound Designer |
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Cameron Frankley
|
|
ADR Editor |
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
James Simcik
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Cameron Frankley
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
|
|
Orchestrator |
Robert Elhai
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Evyen Klean
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Sean Landeros
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
Boom Operator |
Ian Wright
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Ryan Juggler
|
|
Sound |
Joe Martin
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jeremy Pitts
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Benjamin Kaplan
|
|
Musician |
Cano Hernández
|
|
Utility Sound |
Frank Bradley
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Steve Nelson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Matthew McKenzie
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
M. James Arnett
|
Stunts |
Seth Arnett
David Leitch
Allan Graf
Chris Palermo
Doug Coleman
John C. Meier
Tom Elliott
Michael Runyard
Al Goto
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Bronwyn Preston
|
|
Pilot |
Cliff Fleming
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Jim Chesney
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
David J. Barker
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Lucas Moore
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Jordan Brendan Finnegan
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Damon Caro
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Craig Hosking
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Michael Buster
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Jimi Johnson
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Sam Dean
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mike Hardison
|
|
Armorer |
Michael Papac
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Reid Paul
|
|
Carpenter |
James R. Lord
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
|
|
Craft Service |
Chris Winn
|
|
Stand In |
Chris Daher
|
|
Propmaker |
Douglas Cannon
|
|
Driver |
Jeff Bova
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
John Armstrong
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Giacomo Knox
|
|
Stunt Double |
Brennan Dyson
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Bryan Fletchall
|
|
Score Engineer |
Stephen McLaughlin
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
M. James Arnett
|
Director |
Clark Johnson
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Brian Relyea
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Benita Brazier
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Lars P. Winther
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Bill Purple
|
|
Camera | Camera Loader |
Terry Wolcott
|
Director of Photography |
Gabriel Beristain
|
|
Still Photographer |
Merrick Morton
|
|
Camera Operator |
Randy Nolen
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Craig Fikse
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Rexford L. Metz
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Richard Lacy
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael Alexonis
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Alan Cohen
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael C. Price
|
|
Grip |
Eric Budlong
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael S. Epley
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Jason Faries
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Deborah La Mia Denaver
|
Costume Design |
Christopher Lawrence
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Allan A. Apone
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Jordan McCloskey
|
|
Set Costumer |
Toby Bronson
|
|
Key Costumer |
Janet Ingram
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Patricia Miller
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Bill Myer
|
|
Costumer |
Katherine Wright
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lisa Parmet
|
|
Hairstylist |
Nanci Cascio
|
|
Tattoo Designer |
Jacob Hair
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Justin Duval
|
Gaffer |
Ted Hayash
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Joseph Guerino
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Mike Macias
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Frank Sims
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael K. O'Melia
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ray McIntyre Jr.
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Reid Paul
|
|
3D Artist |
Clay Dale
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Patrick Flanagan
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment