Person Details

Birthday: 1970-01-01 17:46:54

Aliases: Noel G. , Noel Guglielmi

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Santa Monica, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 59

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Noel Gugliemi is an American actor, most noted for portraying a stereotypical southern Californian Latino gang member.

Most Famous Work

The Walking Dead
Average
8

The Walking Dead

(2010) Felipe
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Kevin Cintron
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Logan Manzes
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) David Ramirez
CSI: Miami
Average
8

CSI: Miami

(2002) Rico Dominguez
The Dark Knight Rises
Average
8

The Dark Knight Rises

(2012) Ex-Prisoner at River
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Gangbanger #1
24
Average
8

24

(2001) Craig

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Tiago
Hector
Diego
Brother
Albert
Jupiter
Playa Playa
2020 Police Chief Lopez
Snoopy
2019 Sergeant Torres
Pastor Oscar Flores
Uncle Juan
Bullet
Silent
Roberto
2018 Bald Rob
William
Louie
Vasquez
José
2017 Detective Ramirez
Justin
Ali
Jose
Lorenzo
Coach Cruz
Chino
Moreno
2016 Detective Gonzalez
Frank
El Cabron
Flaco
2015 Garbed-Out Fan
Raul
Hector
Hector
N/A
2014 Diego
Lewis
Morales
Ghost
Gangbanger 1
Punk
Crow
2013 Guzzo
2012 Ex-Prisoner at River
Ramon
Dog Walker
2011 Delmar
Rex
2010 Felipe
N/A
Raymond Mata
2009 Frankie Tahoe
Perp
N/A
Upgrade Guard
N/A
Winston Street Cop
Jorge Wardell
G
Detective Anderson
2008 Kevin Cintron
Cholo (2)
Quicks
Random
2007 Mechanic
2006 Subway Guy
Warehouse Rooftop Hood
Dusty
Santos
Caesar
Fatcap
2005 Logan Manzes
Flaco
2004 N/A
Chicken
2003 N/A
N/A
Latino Thug
Hood
Snuffy
Student #1
Latino Convict
2002 N/A
Chico
Rico Dominguez
N/A
(uncredited)
N/A
2001 Craig
Moreno
Hector
Gang Leader
Johnny
2000 Mexican Mafia Soldier
David Ramirez
1999 Driver Vampire
Frank Ortez
1997 Vince
1993 Gangbanger #1
N/A
Paul
N/A
Juan
Cutter
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment