Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $592,461,732
Budget: $260,000,000
Profit: + $332,461,732
Movie Details
Tag Line: They're taking adventure to new lengths.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Nov 24, 2010
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Animation Studios , Walt Disney Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
John Lasseter
Glen Keane
|
Producer |
Roy Conli
|
|
Casting |
Jamie Sparer Roberts
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Finance |
Colin King Miller
Julianne Hale
Frank William Knittel
Linda Y. Matsuoka
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Dara McGarry
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Tim Pauer
Jennifer Christine Vera
|
|
Location Manager |
Pierre Blondin
|
|
Associate Producer |
Aimee Scribner
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Cymbre Walk
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Bérénice Robinson
|
|
Production Manager |
Doeri Welch Greiner
Yvett Merino Flores
|
|
Publicist |
Olivier Mouroux
|
|
Writing | Original Story |
Jacob Grimm
Wilhelm Grimm
|
Screenplay |
Dan Fogelman
|
|
Head of Story |
Mark Kennedy
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation Supervisor |
John Kahrs
Glen Keane
Clay Kaytis
|
Creature Technical Director |
James Bancroft
Gregory Smith
Dave K. Komorowski
Mark Empey
Erik Eulen
William D. Kastak
Hubert Leo
Jan Berger
Glen Claybrook
Marc Thyng
Jay Banks
Amy Shimano
John Kahwaty
Serguei Kalentchouk
Andrei Savu
|
|
Visual Development |
David Womersley
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
James Finn
Lorelay Bove
Lisa Keene
Kent Melton
Lauren Airriess
Justin Cram
Gustaf Aspegren
Claire Keane
Craig Mullins
Scott Watanabe
Victoria Ying
Kevin Nelson
Mac George
|
|
Modeling |
Joe Whyte
Jon Krummel
Brian Dinkins
Eryn Katz
Joe Kwong
Samy Segura
James Doherty
Akin Bilgic
Sing Khamnouane
David B. Mooy
|
|
Character Designer |
Glen Keane
Bill Schwab
Shiyoon Kim
Jin Kim
|
|
Animation |
Zach Parrish
Sam Marin
Alli Sadegiani
Nik Ranieri
Patrick Osborne
Marlon Nowe
Christopher D. Lindsay
John Wong
Alex Kupershmidt
Mike Surrey
Yuriko Senoo
Adam Green
Jennifer Hager
Malcon Pierce
Doug Bennett
Renato Dos Anjos
Wayne Unten
Jason Anastas
Joe Bowers
Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters
Katie Cheang
Youngjae Choi
Christopher Cordingley
Bob Davies
Adam Dykstra
Chadd Ferron
Dave Gottlieb
Alexander Mark
Hyrum Virl Osmond
Amy Lawson Smeed
Tony Smeed
Ron Smith
Kira Lehtomaki
Chad Sellers
Jason Figliozzi
Darrell W. Johnson
Daniel Martín Peixe
Joel Reid
Minor Gaytan
Claudio de Oliveira
Joe Sandstrom
Patrick Bonneau
Tony Cabrera
Jeremy Collins
Danny Galieote
Brent Homman
Claus Pedersen
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Steve Goldberg
|
|
Animation Manager |
Nicole P. Hearon
|
|
VFX Artist |
Ian J. Coony
MacDuff Knox
Chris Jolly
Martin Furness
|
|
Fix Animator |
Matt Ornstein
Michael Sabalvaro
|
|
Visual Effects |
Collin Maxfield Parrish
|
|
Sound | ADR & Dubbing |
Doc Kane
Gabriel Guy
Bill Higley
Roy Latham
|
Original Music Composer |
Alan Menken
Kevin Kliesch
|
|
Songs |
Alan Menken
Glenn Slater
Michael Starobin
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dean A. Zupancic
David E. Fluhr
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
Eric Bradley
James Thatcher
Wade Culbreath
|
|
Foley |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Orchestrator |
Michael Starobin
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tom MacDougall
|
|
Music Editor |
Earl Ghaffari
Charles Paley
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David V. Butler
|
|
Sound Editor |
Ai-Ling Lee
Jason W. Jennings
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Petra Bach
|
|
Sound Designer |
Cameron Frankley
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tighe Sheldon
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Brian Dinkins
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Frank Wolf
|
|
Playback Singer |
Fletcher Sheridan
Gerald White
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Jon Michaels
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jon Michaels
|
|
Conductor |
Michael Kosarin
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Douglas Rogers
|
Co-Art Director |
Dan Cooper
|
|
Art Direction |
David Goetz
|
|
Title Designer |
Mary Meacham
|
|
Editing | Color Timer |
Jim Passon
Chris DeLaGuardia
|
Editor |
Tim Mertens
|
|
Associate Editor |
Shannon Stein
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Paul Bronkar
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Elissa Sussman
|
|
Directing | Director |
Byron Howard
Nathan Greno
|
Layout |
Rick Moore
Merrick Rustia
Doug Walker
Brian Kesinger
Daniel Hu
John Murrah
Scott Beattie
Cory Rocco Florimonte
Allen Blaisdell
Rob Dressel
Todd Allen Erickson
Terry Moews
Christopher K. Poplin
Wally Schaab
Rich Turner
David Wainstain
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Lori Alan
Christopher Hibler
Shane Morris
Ronnie Specter
Barbara Dirickson
Kiran Bhakta Joshi
Tighe Sheldon
Kyle Odermatt
Phil Lofaro
Kevin Geiger
Jessi Collins
Carlos Arévalo
Melissa Bada
Jessica Dearborn
Caitlin Dietz
Pamela Dugan
Roy Gilbrecht
Shannon Torres Gilman
David Hermanson
Rosendo Hernandez
Frances Knott
Bill Konersman
Kellie D. Lewis
Nicole Maul
Erick Miller
Chani Mintz
Elisa Muffelman
Ruben I. Navarro
Ricardo R. Palma
Elizabeth Rega
Ali Rowghani
Struart Sumida
Angel Valles
Arno Zinke
Arthur Lee
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Brent W. Hall
|
|
Executive Music Producer |
Chris Montan
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Lino DiSalvo
Mark Mitchell
|
|
Choreographer |
Kelley Parker
|
|
Temp Music Editor |
Sally Boldt
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Mark Hammel
|
|
Software Engineer |
Brent Burley
Brendan Duncan
Dexter Cheng
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Jesus Canal
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Rik Bomberger
Michael McClure
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Artist |
Dan Haring
David Tanner
Jongo
Jason MacLeod
Jorge Obregon
Derek Nelson
Ryan DeYoung
Amol Sathe
Mark Siegel
Katie Tucker-Fico
Amy Pfaffinger
Paula Goldstein
Enrique Munoz
Daniel Naughton
Raqi Syed
LaTasha Tobias
Emily Tse
John Huikku
Frances Kumashiro
Alan Precourt
Jennifer Yu
|
Lighting Manager |
Kristin Leigh Yadamec
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Josh Staub
Richard E. Lehmann
Robert L. Miles
Brian Leach
Alessandro Jacomini
Ernest J. Petti
Chris Springfield
|
|
Lighting Director |
Mohit Kallianpur
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment