Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 73%
TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 81%

Financials

Revenue: $288,500,217

Budget: $75,000,000

Profit: + $213,500,217


Movie Details

Tag Line: They should have left him alone.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 23, 2004

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Germany , United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , The Kennedy/Marshall Company , Hypnotic , Motion Picture THETA Produktionsgesellschaft , Ludlum Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When a CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.


Main Cast

Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Jason Bourne

Age : 49 | Popularity : 50%

Franka Potente

Franka Potente

Marie Helene Kreutz

Age : 46 | Popularity : 24%

Brian Cox

Brian Cox

Ward Abbott

Age : 74 | Popularity : 31%

Julia Stiles

Julia Stiles

Nicky Parsons

Age : 39 | Popularity : 24%

Karl Urban

Karl Urban

Kirill

Age : 48 | Popularity : 43%

Gabriel Mann

Gabriel Mann

Danny Zorn

Age : 48 | Popularity : 8%

Joan Allen

Joan Allen

Pamela Landy

Age : 63 | Popularity : 15%

Marton Csokas

Marton Csokas

Jarda

Age : 54 | Popularity : 14%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Frank Marshall
Frank Marshall
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Paul Sandberg
Paul Sandberg
Casting
John Hubbard
John Hubbard
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton
Daniel Hubbard
Daniel Hubbard
Annette Borgmann
Annette Borgmann
Associate Producer
Henning Molfenter
Henning Molfenter
Thierry Potok
Thierry Potok
Colin J. O'Hara
Colin J. O'Hara
Location Manager
Markus Bensch
Markus Bensch
Jens Geibel
Jens Geibel
Dow Griffith
Dow Griffith
Location Coordinator
Nina Hueskes
Nina Hueskes
Production Manager
Marcus Loges
Marcus Loges
Sergei Gurevich
Sergei Gurevich
Key Production Assistant
Katharina Gapski
Katharina Gapski
Executive Producer
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Henry Morrison
Henry Morrison
Jeffrey M. Weiner
Jeffrey M. Weiner
Co-Producer
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Casting Associate
Kathleen Tomasik
Kathleen Tomasik
Production Supervisor
Leonid Vereshchagin
Leonid Vereshchagin
Mitchell E. Dauterive
Mitchell E. Dauterive
Nupu Chaudhuri
Nupu Chaudhuri
Accountant
Anup Kumar Poddar
Anup Kumar Poddar
Publicist
Ruben Malaret
Ruben Malaret
Assistant Location Manager
Roman Avianus
Roman Avianus
Casting Assistant
Lauren Grey
Lauren Grey
Unit Production Manager
Christopher V. Bromley
Christopher V. Bromley
Production Driver
Florian Dieckmann
Florian Dieckmann
Production Accountant
Maryjane Layani
Maryjane Layani
Production Coordinator
Laura Denicke
Laura Denicke
Production Office Coordinator
Cliff Fuller
Cliff Fuller
Unit Manager
Sonja Sommer
Sonja Sommer
Post Production Coordinator
Hunter S. Ellis
Hunter S. Ellis
Production Runner
Rich Bokides
Rich Bokides
Assistant Production Coordinator
Hugo Godwin
Hugo Godwin
Assistant Production Manager
Eva-Maria Pilling
Eva-Maria Pilling
Extras Casting Assistant
Ali Merhi
Ali Merhi
Production Assistant
Christopher Wright
Christopher Wright
First Assistant Accountant
Susanne Lariviere
Susanne Lariviere
Payroll Accountant
Joanie Selden
Joanie Selden
Location Assistant
René Frotscher
René Frotscher
Location Production Assistant
Yoschi Zwielich
Yoschi Zwielich
Extras Casting
Marcel Dykiert
Marcel Dykiert
General Manager
Donald Fly
Donald Fly
Production Secretary
Suzanna de Miranda
Suzanna de Miranda
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Christine Beveridge
Christine Beveridge
Costume Design
Dinah Collin
Dinah Collin
Hairstylist
Kay Georgiou
Kay Georgiou
Costume Supervisor
Petra Wellenstein
Petra Wellenstein
Himani Dehlvi
Himani Dehlvi
Costume Assistant
Sparka Lee Hall
Sparka Lee Hall
Key Costumer
Sabine Groh
Sabine Groh
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Dan Bradley
Dan Bradley
Viktor Ivanov
Viktor Ivanov
Weapons Master
Wolfgang Lindner
Wolfgang Lindner
Transportation Coordinator
Sebastian Neitsch
Sebastian Neitsch
Gerry Turner
Gerry Turner
Ravi Dube
Ravi Dube
Transportation Captain
Inga Meissner
Inga Meissner
Post Production Assistant
Marlene Assmann
Marlene Assmann
Visual Effects Editor
Linda Drake
Linda Drake
Paul Vega
Paul Vega
Pilot
Al Cerullo
Al Cerullo
Stand In
Johnny Cicco
Johnny Cicco
Picture Car Coordinator
Michael Fechner
Michael Fechner
Stunt Driver
Ray De-Haan
Ray De-Haan
Digital Effects Supervisor
Gregory D. Liegey
Gregory D. Liegey
Additional Script Supervisor
Zoe Simijonovic
Zoe Simijonovic
In Memory Of
Peter Donen
Peter Donen
Unit Publicist
Deborah Wuliger
Deborah Wuliger
Scenic Artist
Greg Winter
Greg Winter
Post Production Supervisor
Sean T. Stratton
Sean T. Stratton
Quality Control Supervisor
Kevin Lin
Kevin Lin
Additional Music
T.J. Lindgren
T.J. Lindgren
Carpenter
Matthias Prange
Matthias Prange
Chef
Jon D. Harris
Jon D. Harris
Loader
Mareike Böttcher
Mareike Böttcher
Set Medic
Elton Farla
Elton Farla
Set Production Assistant
Saif Azmi
Saif Azmi
Stunts
Vladislav Barkovskiy
Vladislav Barkovskiy
Technical Supervisor
Raymond Ribaric
Raymond Ribaric
Transportation Co-Captain
Norbert Mentrop
Norbert Mentrop
Video Assist Operator
Davide Zanetti
Davide Zanetti
Stunt Double
Martin Ivanov
Martin Ivanov
Special Effects Technician
Michael Apling
Michael Apling
Special Effects Assistant
Sylvio Lienert
Sylvio Lienert
Technical Advisor
Christopher A. Jackson
Christopher A. Jackson
Directing Second Unit Director
Dan Bradley
Dan Bradley
First Assistant Director
Luc Etienne
Luc Etienne
Director
Paul Greengrass
Paul Greengrass
Script Supervisor
Sabine Zimmer
Sabine Zimmer
Second Assistant Director
Thorne Mutert
Thorne Mutert
Third Assistant Director
Paul Goldsmith
Paul Goldsmith
Second Second Assistant Director
Eric Aufèvre
Eric Aufèvre
Editing Editor
Richard Pearson
Richard Pearson
Christopher Rouse
Christopher Rouse
Digital Color Timer
Michael Eaves
Michael Eaves
Digital Intermediate Editor
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
First Assistant Editor
Brett Carroll
Brett Carroll
Assistant Editor
Thomas M. Harrigan
Thomas M. Harrigan
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Sam Robinson
Sam Robinson
Art Art Direction
Sarah Horton
Sarah Horton
Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Philip Elton
Philip Elton
Production Illustrator
Peter Popken
Peter Popken
Property Master
Axel Kahnt
Axel Kahnt
Location Scout
Friederike von Rauch
Friederike von Rauch
Supervising Art Director
Peter Wenham
Peter Wenham
Set Decoration
Bernhard Henrich
Bernhard Henrich
Production Design
Dominic Watkins
Dominic Watkins
Painter
Wolfgang Wrede
Wolfgang Wrede
Set Dresser
Marcus Göppner
Marcus Göppner
Art Department Coordinator
Ingeborg Heinemann
Ingeborg Heinemann
Malavika Talukder
Malavika Talukder
Lead Set Dresser
Christian Ehlert
Christian Ehlert
Construction Coordinator
Dierk Grahlow
Dierk Grahlow
Title Designer
Gary Hebert
Gary Hebert
Swing
Roman Berger
Roman Berger
Creative Director
Jarik van Sluijs
Jarik van Sluijs
Art Department Assistant
Deepti Datt
Deepti Datt
Set Decoration Buyer
Katharina Birkenfeld
Katharina Birkenfeld
Standby Painter
Björn Holzhausen
Björn Holzhausen
Assistant Property Master
Eckart Friz
Eckart Friz
Construction Buyer
Steffi Kulse
Steffi Kulse
Storyboard Artist
Chris Forster
Chris Forster
Camera Camera Operator
Gerd Breiter
Gerd Breiter
Florian Emmerich
Florian Emmerich
Sebastian Meuschel
Sebastian Meuschel
Sanjay Kapoor
Sanjay Kapoor
Director of Photography
Oliver Wood
Oliver Wood
Second Unit Director of Photography
Mitchell Amundsen
Mitchell Amundsen
Steadicam Operator
Klemens Becker
Klemens Becker
Still Photographer
Jay Maidment
Jay Maidment
Jasin Boland
Jasin Boland
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Underwater Camera
Mike Valentine
Mike Valentine
Helicopter Camera
Brian Heller
Brian Heller
Additional Photography
Jens Geibel
Jens Geibel
Aerial Camera Technician
Steven Desbrow
Steven Desbrow
Key Grip
Dieter Bähr
Dieter Bähr
First Assistant Camera
Johnny Feurer
Johnny Feurer
Dolly Grip
Jan Brun
Jan Brun
Grip
Paolo Frasson
Paolo Frasson
Best Boy Grip
Gregory Cahill
Gregory Cahill
Assistant Camera
Christian von Spee
Christian von Spee
Camera Trainee
Mira Hamza
Mira Hamza
Clapper Loader
Daniel Erb
Daniel Erb
Second Assistant Camera
Viviane Bendjus
Viviane Bendjus
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Dietmar Haupt
Dietmar Haupt
Gaffer
Leonardo Beltrame
Leonardo Beltrame
Mulchand Dedhia
Mulchand Dedhia
Ronald Schwarz
Ronald Schwarz
Electrician
Peter Kosel
Peter Kosel
Best Boy Electric
Beda Mulzer
Beda Mulzer
Additional Lighting Technician
Paul Freuer
Paul Freuer
Rigging Grip
Mario Grech
Mario Grech
Sound Original Music Composer
John Powell
John Powell
ADR Supervisor
Anna MacKenzie
Anna MacKenzie
Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
Dan Hegeman
Dan Hegeman
ADR Recordist
Tami Treadwell
Tami Treadwell
Dominik Schleier
Dominik Schleier
Courtney Bishop
Courtney Bishop
Brian Gallagher
Brian Gallagher
Nick Buckton
Nick Buckton
Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
Karen Baker Landers
Dialogue Editor
Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long
Frederick H. Stahly
Frederick H. Stahly
Scoring Mixer
Steve Kempster
Steve Kempster
Sound Mixer
Bob Beemer
Bob Beemer
Foley Artist
Katherine Rose
Katherine Rose
Nancy Parker
Nancy Parker
ADR Editor
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo
Thomas Whiting
Thomas Whiting
Foley Editor
Richard Dwan Jr.
Richard Dwan Jr.
Bruce Tanis
Bruce Tanis
Supervising Music Editor
Thomas A. Carlson
Thomas A. Carlson
Music Editor
Peter Myles
Peter Myles
Production Sound Mixer
Kirk Francis
Kirk Francis
Boom Operator
Bernhard Joest
Bernhard Joest
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
First Assistant Sound Editor
Tony Negrete
Tony Negrete
Orchestrator
Elizabeth Finch
Elizabeth Finch
Assistant Sound Editor
Todd Egan
Todd Egan
Foley Supervisor
Craig S. Jaeger
Craig S. Jaeger
Musician
Peter Davies
Peter Davies
Foley Mixer
Brian Ruberg
Brian Ruberg
ADR Mixer
Howard Carle
Howard Carle
Sound Assistant
Benjamin Dunker
Benjamin Dunker
Writing Screenplay
Tony Gilroy
Tony Gilroy
Novel
Robert Ludlum
Robert Ludlum
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Pablo Helman
Pablo Helman
Thomas J. Smith
Thomas J. Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Heather MacDonald
Heather MacDonald
Kim Boyle
Kim Boyle
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julia Neighly
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kristopher Wright
Kristopher Wright
CG Artist
Amy Garback
Amy Garback
Digital Compositors
Brad Kalinoski
Brad Kalinoski
Special Effects Supervisor
Uli Nefzer
Uli Nefzer
Compositing Supervisor
Gregory Oehler
Gregory Oehler
Visual Effects Production Manager
Monique Gougeon
Monique Gougeon
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment