Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 24%
TMDB Rating 5.6
IMDB Rating 5.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 4%

Financials

Revenue: $26,155,781

Budget: $40,000,000

Profit: - $-13,844,219


Movie Details

Tag Line: They missed each other. This time, their aim is better.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Apr 7, 2004

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 38m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Nine Yards Two Productions , Nine Yards Productions , Cheyenne Enterprises , Franchise Pictures , MHF Zweite Academy Film , Eclipse Catering


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Jimmy "The Tulip" Tudeski now spends his days compulsively cleaning his house and perfecting his culinary skills with his wife, Jill, a purported assassin who has yet to pull off a clean hit. Suddenly, an uninvited and unwelcome connection to their past unexpectedly shows up on Jimmy and Jill's doorstep; it's Oz, and he's begging them to help him rescue his wife, Cynthia.


Main Cast

Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis

Jimmy Tudeski

Age : 65 | Popularity : 70%

Matthew Perry

Matthew Perry

Nicholas "Oz" Oseransky

Age : 50 | Popularity : 9%

Amanda Peet

Amanda Peet

Jill St. Claire

Age : 48 | Popularity : 45%

Natasha Henstridge

Natasha Henstridge

Cynthia

Age : 45 | Popularity : 47%

Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak

Lazlo

Age : 62 | Popularity : 17%

Frank Collison

Frank Collison

Strabo

Age : 70 | Popularity : 9%

Johnny Messner

Johnny Messner

Zevo

Age : 50 | Popularity : 19%

Tasha Smith

Tasha Smith

Julie

Age : 49 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Fred C. Blau Jr.
Fred C. Blau Jr.
Gerald Quist
Gerald Quist
Costume Design
Rudy Dillon
Rudy Dillon
Key Hair Stylist
Linda Rizzuto
Linda Rizzuto
Costume Supervisor
Garet Reilly
Garet Reilly
Set Costumer
Alix Hester
Alix Hester
Assistant Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe
Jay Wejebe
Hairstylist
Katherine Rees
Katherine Rees
Prosthetic Supervisor
Wesley Wofford
Wesley Wofford
Set Dressing Artist
Carisa Rosenthal
Carisa Rosenthal
Key Makeup Artist
Julie L. Pearce
Julie L. Pearce
Sound Original Music Composer
John Debney
John Debney
Production Sound Mixer
Edward Tise
Edward Tise
Supervising Sound Editor
Trevor Jolly
Trevor Jolly
Scoring Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Shawn Murphy
Foley Artist
Steve Baine
Steve Baine
Sound
John Sievert
John Sievert
First Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Banks
Kevin Banks
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Allen
Mark Allen
Music Editor
Brent Brooks
Brent Brooks
Supervising Music Editor
Andrew Silver
Andrew Silver
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Orchestrator
Frank Bennett
Frank Bennett
Mike Watts
Mike Watts
Boom Operator
Keenan Wyatt
Keenan Wyatt
Music Supervisor
Spring Aspers
Spring Aspers
Music Programmer
Aaron Martin
Aaron Martin
Foley Recordist
Peter Persaud
Peter Persaud
Production Casting
Nancy Nayor
Nancy Nayor
Associate Producer
Stephen J. Eads
Stephen J. Eads
Ernst-August Schnieder
Ernst-August Schnieder
Wolfgang Schamburg
Wolfgang Schamburg
Producer
Arnold Rifkin
Arnold Rifkin
Elie Samaha
Elie Samaha
Allan Kaufman
Allan Kaufman
David Willis
David Willis
Executive Producer
Andrew Stevens
Andrew Stevens
David Bergstein
David Bergstein
Tracee Stanley
Tracee Stanley
Oliver Hengst
Oliver Hengst
Joseph Nasser
Joseph Nasser
Co-Producer
Joseph Merhi
Joseph Merhi
James A. Holt
James A. Holt
Unit Production Manager
Andrew Sugerman
Andrew Sugerman
Line Producer
Andrew Sugerman
Andrew Sugerman
Co-Executive Producer
Jack Nasser
Jack Nasser
ADR Voice Casting
Sandy Holt
Sandy Holt
Location Manager
Michael J. Burmeister
Michael J. Burmeister
Casting Associate
Neely Gurman
Neely Gurman
Production Executive
Martha Haight
Martha Haight
Production Coordinator
Tom Carson
Tom Carson
Production Secretary
Tyler Thornberg
Tyler Thornberg
Production Supervisor
Haley Sweet
Haley Sweet
Production Accountant
Barbara-Ann Stein
Barbara-Ann Stein
Payroll Accountant
Denyse Rossi
Denyse Rossi
Director of Operations
Harvey Lowry
Harvey Lowry
First Assistant Accountant
Andrew Sears
Andrew Sears
Production Assistant
Bethany Bilsky
Bethany Bilsky
Second Assistant Accountant
Nicholas Irwin
Nicholas Irwin
Crew Special Effects Technician
Lou Carlucci
Lou Carlucci
Legal Services
Adam W. Rosen
Adam W. Rosen
Stunt Coordinator
Rick Avery
Rick Avery
Stunts
Damion Poitier
Damion Poitier
Stunt Double
Max Daniels
Max Daniels
Video Assist Operator
Glenn Cannon
Glenn Cannon
Post Production Supervisor
Joel T. Pashby
Joel T. Pashby
Transportation Captain
Alan Kaminsky
Alan Kaminsky
Studio Teachers
Maxine Arbarbara
Maxine Arbarbara
Transportation Coordinator
A. Welch Lambeth
A. Welch Lambeth
Unit Publicist
Paulette Dauber
Paulette Dauber
Craft Service
Jeff Winn
Jeff Winn
Special Effects Coordinator
Rick Thompson
Rick Thompson
Armorer
David Aaron
David Aaron
Carpenter
Eric Lafrance
Eric Lafrance
Transportation Co-Captain
Stephen A. Latina
Stephen A. Latina
Set Production Assistant
Amanda Crockett
Amanda Crockett
Chef
Jose Cruz Tejeda
Jose Cruz Tejeda
Driver
Laura C. Auldridge
Laura C. Auldridge
Loader
Noreen Graveline
Noreen Graveline
Picture Car Coordinator
Mike Middleton
Mike Middleton
Set Medic
Joe Rystrom
Joe Rystrom
Stand In
Debbie Atkinson
Debbie Atkinson
Assistant Craft Service
William S. Turchyn II
William S. Turchyn II
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
R. Bruce Steinheimer
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Digital Compositors
Derek Bird
Derek Bird
Writing Characters
Mitchell Kapner
Mitchell Kapner
Screenplay
George Gallo
George Gallo
Directing Director
Howard Deutch
Howard Deutch
Assistant Director
K.C. Colwell
K.C. Colwell
Paula Case
Paula Case
Script Supervisor
Toby Forlenza
Toby Forlenza
Second Assistant Director
Lisa M. Rowe
Lisa M. Rowe
Second Second Assistant Director
Susie Balaban
Susie Balaban
Camera Director of Photography
Neil Roach
Neil Roach
Camera Operator
Dennis Weaver
Dennis Weaver
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Reid Russell
Reid Russell
Still Photographer
Gemma La Mana
Gemma La Mana
Grip
Stuart Abramson
Stuart Abramson
First Assistant Camera
John Boccaccio
John Boccaccio
Steadicam Operator
Brian W. Nordheim
Brian W. Nordheim
Dolly Grip
Seth Greenwald
Seth Greenwald
Second Assistant Camera
Matthew A. Del Ruth
Matthew A. Del Ruth
Camera Loader
David A. Seekins
David A. Seekins
Best Boy Grip
Billy Beaird
Billy Beaird
Editing Editor
Seth Flaum
Seth Flaum
Color Timer
Michael Hatzer
Michael Hatzer
First Assistant Editor
Justin C. Green
Justin C. Green
Art Production Design
Virginia L. Randolph
Virginia L. Randolph
Art Direction
Sally Thornton
Sally Thornton
Set Decoration
Peg Cummings
Peg Cummings
Construction Coordinator
John R. Elliott
John R. Elliott
Set Decorating Coordinator
Laura M. O'Brien
Laura M. O'Brien
Painter
Lee J. Jashinsky
Lee J. Jashinsky
Assistant Art Director
Mark Molina
Mark Molina
Art Department Assistant
Amanda Crockett
Amanda Crockett
Assistant Property Master
Courtney Jackson
Courtney Jackson
Graphic Designer
Robert Bernard
Robert Bernard
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Laws
Michael Laws
Best Boy Electric
Greg Langham
Greg Langham
Electrician
Mark Freeman
Mark Freeman
Lighting Technician
Jimmy Harritos
Jimmy Harritos
Key Rigging Grip
Arnaud Peiny
Arnaud Peiny
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment