Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.8
IMDB Rating 7.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 86%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: The Letters Are Out.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Aug 16, 2018

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 40m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Awesomeness Films , Overbrook Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch To All the Boys I've Loved Before

Stream with a subscription

Synopsis

Lara Jean's love life goes from imaginary to out of control when her secret letters to every boy she's ever fallen for are mysteriously mailed out.


Main Cast

Lana Condor

Lana Condor

Lara Jean Song Covey

Age : 24 | Popularity : 14%

Noah Centineo

Noah Centineo

Peter Kavinsky

Age : 25 | Popularity : 40%

Janel Parrish

Janel Parrish

Margot Song Covey

Age : 32 | Popularity : 8%

Anna Cathcart

Anna Cathcart

Katherine "Kitty" Song Covey

Age : 17 | Popularity : 11%

Andrew Bachelor

Andrew Bachelor

Greg Rivera

Age : 32 | Popularity : 15%

Trezzo Mahoro

Trezzo Mahoro

Lucas James

Age : 24 | Popularity : 4%

Emilija Baranac

Emilija Baranac

Genevieve

Age : 26 | Popularity : 70%

Madeleine Arthur

Madeleine Arthur

Christine

Age : 24 | Popularity : 22%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Tamara Notcutt
Tamara Notcutt
Co-Producer
Vicki Sotheran
Vicki Sotheran
Max Siemers
Max Siemers
Jessica Held
Jessica Held
Kelsey Jackson
Kelsey Jackson
Megan Greydanus
Megan Greydanus
Post Production Producer
Kelley Cauthen
Kelley Cauthen
Executive Producer
Don Dunn
Don Dunn
Robyn Marshall
Robyn Marshall
Brett Bouttier
Brett Bouttier
Jenny Han
Jenny Han
Unit Production Manager
Joyce Sawa
Joyce Sawa
Production Coordinator
Heather Gittens
Heather Gittens
Local Casting
Tiffany Mak
Tiffany Mak
Producer
Matthew Kaplan
Matthew Kaplan
Jordan Levin
Jordan Levin
Dougie Cash
Dougie Cash
Associate Producer
Warren Fischer
Warren Fischer
Location Manager
Laura Irvine
Laura Irvine
Extras Casting
Sara Brown
Sara Brown
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Connie Hardie
Connie Hardie
Production Accountant
Laurie Watt
Laurie Watt
Darlene Lofgren
Darlene Lofgren
Melissa Jehring
Melissa Jehring
Allie Wright
Allie Wright
Assistant Location Manager
Sinziana Corozel
Sinziana Corozel
Key Production Assistant
Jose Luis Gutierrez
Jose Luis Gutierrez
Jillian Budac
Jillian Budac
Jonty  Davies
Jonty Davies
Casting Assistant
Heather McGowan
Heather McGowan
Casting Associate
Alexis Allen
Alexis Allen
Extras Casting Assistant
Rachel Klinosky
Rachel Klinosky
Post Production Coordinator
Taylor Ward
Taylor Ward
Art Production Design
Paul Joyal
Paul Joyal
Art Direction
Steve Scott
Steve Scott
Greensman
Travis J. Brooks
Travis J. Brooks
Don Shui
Don Shui
Set Decoration
Bobbi Allyn
Bobbi Allyn
Property Master
Dustin Lange
Dustin Lange
Patrick Macht
Patrick Macht
On Set Props
Drake Woodland
Drake Woodland
Assistant Set Decoration
Daryl Stapleton
Daryl Stapleton
Set Decoration Buyer
Lucas Chadwick
Lucas Chadwick
Set Decorating Coordinator
Odete Passingham
Odete Passingham
Lead Set Dresser
Keely Wood
Keely Wood
Set Dresser
Willow Heaton
Willow Heaton
Construction Coordinator
Louis Dominique
Louis Dominique
Camera Director of Photography
Michael Fimognari
Michael Fimognari
First Assistant "B" Camera
Will Minsky
Will Minsky
Still Photographer
Dan Power
Dan Power
Sergei Bachlakov
Sergei Bachlakov
"A" Camera Operator
Kevin Hall
Kevin Hall
Steadicam Operator
Tammy Jones
Tammy Jones
Ryan Purcell
Ryan Purcell
"B" Camera Operator
Tammy Jones
Tammy Jones
Ryan Purcell
Ryan Purcell
Best Boy Grip
Geoff Brown
Geoff Brown
Key Grip
Brian Smith
Brian Smith
First Assistant "A" Camera
Luke Barlow
Luke Barlow
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Eubank
Michael Eubank
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Vincent Stander
Vincent Stander
Marcus Fung
Marcus Fung
Digital Imaging Technician
Jordan Jakobczyk
Jordan Jakobczyk
Camera Trainee
Jessica Thalmann
Jessica Thalmann
Dolly Grip
John Bivens
John Bivens
Quentin Bowman
Quentin Bowman
Martin Nicholas
Martin Nicholas
Grip
Wilson Polk
Wilson Polk
Ryan Palethorpe
Ryan Palethorpe
Editing Editor
Joe Klotz
Joe Klotz
Phillip J. Bartell
Phillip J. Bartell
Assistant Editor
Ulysses Guidotti
Ulysses Guidotti
Ashley McKinney
Ashley McKinney
Taylor Landesman
Taylor Landesman
Digital Colorist
Jill Bogdanowicz
Jill Bogdanowicz
Dailies Operator
Hayden MacDonald
Hayden MacDonald
Color Assistant
Tracy Jemison
Tracy Jemison
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Lewis Goldstein
Lewis Goldstein
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lewis Goldstein
Lewis Goldstein
Original Music Composer
Joe Wong
Joe Wong
Foley Artist
Shaun Brennan
Shaun Brennan
Dialogue Editor
Brian Bowles
Brian Bowles
Music Editor
Mikael Sandgren
Mikael Sandgren
Music Supervisor
Lindsay Wolfington
Lindsay Wolfington
Laura Webb
Laura Webb
Assistant Sound Editor
Alfred DeGrand
Alfred DeGrand
Foley Editor
Wen Hsuan Tseng
Wen Hsuan Tseng
Sound Effects Editor
Alex Soto
Alex Soto
Production Sound Mixer
Brett Sworder
Brett Sworder
Boom Operator
Shauna Supeene
Shauna Supeene
Music Coordinator
Kelly Austin
Kelly Austin
Directing Director
Susan Johnson
Susan Johnson
Script Supervisor
Anne-Cécile Boulais
Anne-Cécile Boulais
First Assistant Director
Peter Dashkewytch
Peter Dashkewytch
Quincy Wheeler
Quincy Wheeler
Marijke Richman
Marijke Richman
Second Assistant Director
Eddy Hardy
Eddy Hardy
Third Assistant Director
Jüs Percy
Jüs Percy
Benjamin Gardere
Benjamin Gardere
Crew Stand In
Sean Kennedy
Sean Kennedy
Cherilynn Fulbright
Cherilynn Fulbright
Stunt Coordinator
Brett Armstrong
Brett Armstrong
Transportation Coordinator
Kent MacDonald
Kent MacDonald
Special Effects Coordinator
Kyle T. Moore
Kyle T. Moore
Stunt Double
Jennifer Li
Jennifer Li
Production Office Assistant
Tessa Irwin
Tessa Irwin
Aidan West
Aidan West
Generator Operator
Josh Rohrback
Josh Rohrback
Driver
Gerald Prefontaine
Gerald Prefontaine
Bal Ardawa
Bal Ardawa
Special Effects Assistant
Chris Theodore
Chris Theodore
Colton Friesen
Colton Friesen
Transportation Captain
Suki Ardawa
Suki Ardawa
Cast Driver
Curtis Campbell
Curtis Campbell
Carolyn Cummins
Carolyn Cummins
Craft Service
Christina Chalk
Christina Chalk
Security Coordinator
Than Hadjioannou
Than Hadjioannou
Catering
Michael Zwart
Michael Zwart
Chef
Brian Gileo
Brian Gileo
Post Production Supervisor
Jessica Bowser Fischer
Jessica Bowser Fischer
Lighting Gaffer
Timothy Hedgecock
Timothy Hedgecock
Rigging Grip
Scott Kozak
Scott Kozak
Drew Coupar
Drew Coupar
Best Boy Electric
Damian Kliman
Damian Kliman
Rigging Gaffer
Jay Anderson
Jay Anderson
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Wells
Chris Wells
Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
Sharon Toohey
Sharon Toohey
Key Hair Stylist
Lee Novak
Lee Novak
Costume Design
Rafaella Rabinovich
Rafaella Rabinovich
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Madison Farwell
Madison Farwell
First Assistant Hairstylist
Valeria Barreda Mestas
Valeria Barreda Mestas
Assistant Costume Designer
Jessica McCormick
Jessica McCormick
Costume Coordinator
Tina Dumais
Tina Dumais
Costume Set Supervisor
Levi Garcia
Levi Garcia
Truck Costumer
Lynn Lafreniere
Lynn Lafreniere
On Set Dresser
Dan Mansell
Dan Mansell
Brandon Valen
Brandon Valen
Makeup & Hair
Willis Rudachyk
Willis Rudachyk
Writing Novel
Jenny Han
Jenny Han
Screenplay
Sofia Alvarez
Sofia Alvarez
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment