Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 54%
TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 6.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 45%

Financials

Revenue: $73,244,881

Budget: $17,000,000

Profit: + $56,244,881


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Apr 20, 2012

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 51m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Italy , Spain , United States of America

Production Companies: Mediapro , Perdido Productions , Medusa Film , Gravier Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Four tales unfold in the Eternal City: While vacationing in Rome, architect John encounters a young man whose romantic woes remind him of a painful incident from his own youth; retired opera director Jerry discovers a mortician with an amazing voice, and he seizes the opportunity to rejuvenate his own flagging career; a young couple have separate romantic interludes; a spotlight shines on an ordinary man.


Main Cast

Woody Allen

Woody Allen

Jerry

Age : 86 | Popularity : 26%

Roberto Benigni

Roberto Benigni

Leopoldo

Age : 69 | Popularity : 18%

Penélope Cruz

Penélope Cruz

Anna

Age : 48 | Popularity : 32%

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin

John

Age : 64 | Popularity : 23%

Judy Davis

Judy Davis

Phyllis

Age : 67 | Popularity : 12%

Jesse Eisenberg

Jesse Eisenberg

Jack

Age : 38 | Popularity : 43%

Greta Gerwig

Greta Gerwig

Sally

Age : 38 | Popularity : 16%

Elliot Page

Elliot Page

Monica

Age : 35 | Popularity : 46%


Crew

Department Role Name
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sonia Grande
Sonia Grande
Makeup Designer
Alessandro Bertolazzi
Alessandro Bertolazzi
Hair Designer
Massimo Gattabrusi
Massimo Gattabrusi
Makeup Artist
Marta Roggero
Marta Roggero
Costume Supervisor
Costanza Bastanti
Costanza Bastanti
Assistant Costume Designer
Gabriella Loria
Gabriella Loria
Macarena García
Macarena García
Hairstylist
Aniello Piscopo
Aniello Piscopo
Marzia Colomba
Marzia Colomba
Costumer
Lior Ozan
Lior Ozan
Stefania Consaga
Stefania Consaga
Costume Coordinator
Ilaria Albanese
Ilaria Albanese
Costume Assistant
Paco Rus
Paco Rus
Seamstress
Giovanna Taddeo
Giovanna Taddeo
Production Casting
Juliet Taylor
Juliet Taylor
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto
Béatrice Kruger
Béatrice Kruger
Producer
Letty Aronson
Letty Aronson
Stephen Tenenbaum
Stephen Tenenbaum
Faruk Alatan
Faruk Alatan
Giampaolo Letta
Giampaolo Letta
Unit Production Manager
Helen Robin
Helen Robin
Co-Producer
Helen Robin
Helen Robin
David Nichols
David Nichols
Co-Executive Producer
Jack Rollins
Jack Rollins
Casting Associate
Geoffrey Miclat
Geoffrey Miclat
Production Coordinator
Scott Kordish
Scott Kordish
Lucia Ceresa
Lucia Ceresa
Line Producer
Francesco Marras
Francesco Marras
Production Manager
Federico Foti
Federico Foti
Unit Manager
Daniele Abeille
Daniele Abeille
Location Manager
Enrico Cerabino
Enrico Cerabino
Casting Assistant
Doris von Thury
Doris von Thury
Veronika Mancino
Veronika Mancino
Location Coordinator
Willy Faso
Willy Faso
Production Accountant
Carmela Compagnone
Carmela Compagnone
Pietro Lorino, Jr.
Pietro Lorino, Jr.
Assistant Production Coordinator
Margherita Di Tullio
Margherita Di Tullio
Producer's Assistant
Deborah Alexander
Deborah Alexander
Production Secretary
Chiara Gulizia
Chiara Gulizia
Payroll Accountant
Patrizia Pierucci
Patrizia Pierucci
Assistant Location Manager
Fabrizio Cerabino
Fabrizio Cerabino
Location Assistant
Domenico Mancini
Domenico Mancini
Damiano Scotti
Damiano Scotti
Directing Director
Woody Allen
Woody Allen
First Assistant Director
Alberto Mangiante
Alberto Mangiante
Script Supervisor
Stella D'Onofrio
Stella D'Onofrio
Second Assistant Director
Barbara Pastrovich
Barbara Pastrovich
Third Assistant Director
Gianluca Gamberini
Gianluca Gamberini
Writing Writer
Woody Allen
Woody Allen
Editing Editor
Alisa Lepselter
Alisa Lepselter
Assistant Editor
Elise DuRant
Elise DuRant
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Joe Gawler
Joe Gawler
First Assistant Editor
Morgan Neville
Morgan Neville
Camera Director of Photography
Darius Khondji
Darius Khondji
Camera Operator
Daniele Massaccesi
Daniele Massaccesi
Steadicam Operator
Daniele Massaccesi
Daniele Massaccesi
Still Photographer
Philippe Antonello
Philippe Antonello
Dolly Grip
Paolo Frasson
Paolo Frasson
Key Grip
Paolo Frasson
Paolo Frasson
First Assistant Camera
Alberto Torrecilla
Alberto Torrecilla
Grip
Gianpaolo Majorana
Gianpaolo Majorana
Daniele Dessena
Daniele Dessena
Marco Emidi
Marco Emidi
Camera Trainee
Martina Cocco
Martina Cocco
Giovanni Corsi
Giovanni Corsi
Best Boy Grip
Fausto Cancellieri
Fausto Cancellieri
Second Assistant Camera
Simona De Lullo
Simona De Lullo
Camera Loader
Giacomo Zampieri
Giacomo Zampieri
Art Production Design
Anne Seibel
Anne Seibel
Art Direction
Luca Tranchino
Luca Tranchino
Leadman
Roberto Magagnini
Roberto Magagnini
Set Decoration
Raffaella Giovannetti
Raffaella Giovannetti
Property Master
Sebastiano Murer
Sebastiano Murer
Standby Painter
Sandro Ercolini
Sandro Ercolini
Assistant Set Decoration
Letizia Santucci
Letizia Santucci
Standby Carpenter
Stefano Morbidelli
Stefano Morbidelli
Federico Vianelli
Federico Vianelli
Set Decoration Buyer
Sandro Piccarozzi
Sandro Piccarozzi
Art Department Trainee
Gianni Coletti
Gianni Coletti
Graphic Designer
Silvia Fontana
Silvia Fontana
Location Scout
Francesco Colicigno
Francesco Colicigno
Art Department Assistant
Samudrika Arora
Samudrika Arora
Standby Property Master
Marzio Bardi
Marzio Bardi
Art Department Coordinator
Camilla S. Castellani
Camilla S. Castellani
Sound Production Sound Mixer
Maurizio Argentieri
Maurizio Argentieri
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Hein
Robert Hein
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Hein
Robert Hein
Lee Dichter
Lee Dichter
Foley Editor
Matthew Haasch
Matthew Haasch
Foley Artist
Jay Peck
Jay Peck
Boom Operator
Maximiliano Angelieri
Maximiliano Angelieri
Vincenzo Nardi
Vincenzo Nardi
Foley Recording Engineer
Ryan Collison
Ryan Collison
Sound Effects Editor
Dave Paterson
Dave Paterson
Glenfield Payne
Glenfield Payne
David Wahnon
David Wahnon
Dialogue Editor
Sylvia Menno
Sylvia Menno
Dolby Consultant
Thomas Kodros
Thomas Kodros
ADR Mixer
Bobby Johanson
Bobby Johanson
ADR Recordist
Michael Rivera
Michael Rivera
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Acon
Daniel Acon
Lighting Electrician
Leonardo Beltrame
Leonardo Beltrame
Fabio Proserpio
Fabio Proserpio
Roberto Calfapietra
Roberto Calfapietra
Maurizio di Stefano
Maurizio di Stefano
Gaffer
Stefano Marino
Stefano Marino
Rigging Gaffer
Francesco Zaccaria
Francesco Zaccaria
Key Rigging Grip
Maurizio Benvenuto
Maurizio Benvenuto
Best Boy Electric
Gianni Gentili
Gianni Gentili
Rigging Grip
Emiliano Spadoni
Emiliano Spadoni
Simone Bramucci
Simone Bramucci
Crew Projection
Carl Turnquest
Carl Turnquest
Video Assist Operator
Frederick Shelbourne
Frederick Shelbourne
Transportation Captain
Giovanni De Gaetano
Giovanni De Gaetano
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment