Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $400,062,763
Budget: $170,000,000
Profit: + $230,062,763
Movie Details
Tag Line: The game has changed.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 14, 2010
Rating: PG
Run Time: 2h 05m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Sean Bailey Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch TRON: Legacy
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Sam Flynn, the tech-savvy and daring son of Kevin Flynn, investigates his father's disappearance and is pulled into The Grid. With the help of a mysterious program named Quorra, Sam quests to stop evil dictator Clu from crossing into the real world.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher Boyes
Gary Rizzo
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Kyrsten Mate
Teresa Eckton
Warren Hendriks
Chris Scarabosio
Ken Fischer
Josh Gold
Adam Kopald
Mac Smith
|
|
Sound Designer |
Steve Boeddeker
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michael Silvers
|
|
Foley |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Thomas Bangalter
Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Ronald G. Roumas
Chris Barron
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Addison Teague
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Cheryl Nardi
|
|
Foley Editor |
Brian Chumney
|
|
Boom Operator |
Donald D. Brown
|
|
Music Editor |
Charles Paley
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jason Bentley
|
|
Production | Producer |
Steven Lisberger
Jeffrey Silver
Sean Bailey
|
Executive Producer |
Donald Kushner
|
|
Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
|
|
Local Casting |
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
|
|
Co-Producer |
Steve Gaub
Justin Springer
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Holly Dorff
|
|
Associate Producer |
Bruce Franklin
Justis Greene
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Justis Greene
Heather Meehan
|
|
Casting Associate |
Tamara Hunter
Leslie-Ann Reale
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Steven Lisberger
Bonnie MacBird
|
Screenplay |
Brian Klugman
Lee Sternthal
Edward Kitsis
Adam Horowitz
|
|
Story |
Edward Kitsis
Adam Horowitz
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Loyd Catlett
Brad Loree
Randy Hamilton
Brent Connolly
Jackson Spidell
Holly Raczynski
Leif Havdale
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Chad Stahelski
David Leitch
Scott J. Ateah
|
|
Stunts |
Chris Palermo
Monique Ganderton
Kylie Furneaux
Owen Walstrom
Janene Carleton
Sabine Varnes
|
|
Pilot |
Jim Filippone
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Darren Poe
Jon Cowley
Jonathan Gerber
Peter Plevritis
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Joel Thompson
Andrew Loschin
Francisco Ramirez
Ryan Delk
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Votch Levi
Craig Calvert
Jonathan Litt
Victor Lizarraga
Joel LeLièvre
Arudra Jaykar
Zai Ortiz
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michael Wilkinson
|
Makeup Artist |
Rick Baker
Leslie Graham
Ann McLaren
Danielle Fowler
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Karen L. Matthews
Carlos Rosario
Koreen Heaver
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Rosalina Da Silva
|
|
Hairstylist |
Susan Germaine
Sharon Markell
Kimberly Carlson
Sharon Mosley
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Anji Bemben
|
|
Other |
Christine Bieselin Clark
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Tangi Crawford
|
|
Key Costumer |
Kim M. Holly
Laura Baker
Mila Hermanovski
|
|
Set Costumer |
Carolyn Bentley
Lauren M. Walker
Lindsay Borowko
Lucas Comstock
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Fabian Lacey
Robert McKinnon
Steve Jung
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Beate Petruccelli
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Jennifer Grossman
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Rob Phillips
|
|
Costumer |
Stephanie Portnoy Porter
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Kevin Ishioka
Mark W. Mansbridge
|
Art Direction |
Sean Haworth
William Ladd Skinner
Grant Van Der Slagt
David E. Scott
Ben Procter
Robert W. Joseph
|
|
Set Decoration |
Lin MacDonald
|
|
Production Design |
Darren Gilford
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Mike Piccirillo
Lynn Snedden
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Ed Natividad
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Jason Corgan Brown
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Robert J. Carlyle
John Dale
|
|
Property Master |
James H. Chow
|
|
Editing | Editor |
James Haygood
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Samir Hoon
Charlie Iturriaga
Chris Harvey
Jonathan Harb
Aaron Weintraub
Eric Barba
Steve Preeg
Janelle Croshaw Ralla
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Randal Shore
Dennis Berardi
Robin L. D'Arcy
Lisa Beroud
Arin Finger
Unjoo Lee Byars
Michael S. Pryor
Charles Self
Bhakti Patwardhan
|
|
Lead Animator |
Patrick Perez
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Naomi Foakes
Kevin McAllister
Matt Glover
Chris McLeod
James Greig
Dana Jurcic
Becca Donohoe
Charlie Bolwell
Bhavana Gidwani
Patrick Halm
Kit Ho
Venessa Loubert
Rachel A. Mariscal
Damian O'Farrill
Gustavo A. Pablik
Mansi Shah
Vince Buda
Elizabeth Asai
Katya Krotenko
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Alex Burdett
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Matthias Wittmann
Daniel Mizuguchi
|
|
Animation |
Erik Baker
|
|
3D Animator |
Eric Demeusy
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Scott Meadows
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Eric D Legare
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Claudio Miranda
|
Additional Photography |
Stephen S. Campanelli
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
Steve Koster
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Gil Forrester
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan
Bryce Shaw
|
|
Key Grip |
Kim Olsen
Troy James Sobotka
|
|
Camera Operator |
Chris Oben
|
|
Camera Supervisor |
Vance Wiese
|
|
Ultimate Arm Operator |
Robert Petrin
|
|
Directing | Director |
Joseph Kosinski
|
First Assistant Director |
Bruce Franklin
Pete Whyte
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Portia Tickell
Elspeth Grafton
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
David Klohn
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Andrew W. Davidson
Simon Hunt
Stacy Sievek
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Keith Woods
Thomas McGough
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Kevin McCloy
Daryl Makortoff
Curt Griebel
Ryan McGuire
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment