Person Details

Birthday: 1968-03-14 02:23:47

Aliases: James Dominic Frain , Τζέιμς Φρέιν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 26


Most Famous Work

Biography

A British stage, film and television actor, best known for playing Thomas Cromwell in the television series "The Tudors". He graduated in Drama and Film from the University of East Anglia, Norwich, England, UK, and went on to study acting at London's Central School of Speech and Drama.

Most Famous Work

The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Terry Murphy
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Grimm
Average
8

Grimm

(2011) Eric Renard
Gotham
Average
8

Gotham

(2014) Theo Galavan / Azrael
Hawaii Five-0
Average
8

Hawaii Five-0

(2010) Sebastian Wake
Elementary
Average
8

Elementary

(2012) Odin Reichenbach
Star Trek: Discovery
Average
7

Star Trek: Discovery

(2017) Sarek
Marvel's Agent Carter
Average
8

Marvel's Agent Carter

(2015) Leet Brannis

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Henry / Puzzlemaker
2020 James Hooker
2019 Mr. Allendale
Black Peter, A Goat
N/A
Dr. A
2017 Sarek
2016 Miles Moss
2015 Leet Brannis
2014 Theo Galavan / Azrael
Richard Shepherd
Lieutenant Kevin Burris
2013 Simon
Kieran Ashton / John Sumner
Rutledge
Barret
Richard Neville
Attorney General
Ferdinand Chevalier
Andrews
2012 Odin Reichenbach
Jack Beresford
Marek
2011 Eric Renard
Rosie's Caretaker
Peter Fleming
2010 Jarvis
Sebastian Wake
N/A
Sir Gregory
2009 Tom
Gordon Myhill
N/A
2008 John Douglas Keller
Terry Murphy
N/A
Franklin Mott
Father Dave
2007 Paul Rider
Thomas Cromwell
2006 Eddie Gilroy
2005 Reyes
N/A
N/A
Brutus
Paul Andrews
N/A
N/A
Calley
2004 David
David
2003 Richard Goodwin
2002 Harvey
J.F. Villefort
2001 N/A
2000 Jeffrey Hughes
Schahzenan / Harun
Forney Hull
Thomas
Nick Cassidy
1999 Bassianus
Martin Gold
Gustave Sonnenschein
N/A
1998 Daniel Barenboim
N/A
Alvaro de la Quadra
Jack Sullivan
1997 Philip Wakem
Robert
Victor
Macbeth
1996 Kenny
Adrian Foote
Prince Felix Yusupov
1995 John Harbour
1993 Peter Whistler
1991 Jason Baldwin
1989 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment