Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $195,702,811
Budget: $92,000,000
Profit: + $103,702,811
Movie Details
Tag Line: Get Some.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 9, 2008
Rating: 2008-08-13
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: DreamWorks Pictures , Red Hour
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Eric McLeod
Ben Stiller
Stuart Cornfeld
Brian Taylor
|
Executive Producer |
Justin Theroux
|
|
Casting |
Francine Maisler
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
|
|
Associate Producer |
Matt Eppedio
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Mark Indig
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael J. Burmeister
Scott Allen Logan
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Leeann Stonebreaker
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lauren Grey
|
|
Production Accountant |
Gail Martin-Sheridan
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Elizabeth Chodar
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Eve Light Honthaner
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Lori Ikeda
|
|
Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Doug Jackson
Benjamin Beardwood
Vanessa Lapato
|
Original Music Composer |
Theodore Shapiro
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bartlett
Craig Henighan
Doug Hemphill
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Warren Hendriks
Derek Vanderhorst
Paula Fairfield
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
|
|
Music Editor |
Scott Stambler
Stephanie Lowry
Brian Bulman
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jason Tuttle
|
|
Foley Artist |
Steve Baine
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Daryl B. Kell
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Craig Henighan
Jim Brookshire
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Steve Cantamessa
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Peter Persaud
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Justin Theroux
Ben Stiller
Etan Cohen
|
Story |
Justin Theroux
Ben Stiller
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John Toll
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Steve Adcock
Michael A. Chavez
|
|
Still Photographer |
Merie Weismiller Wallace
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mike Thomas
Daniel C. Gold
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Brooks Robinson
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Brooks Robinson
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Patrick McArdle
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Torry Tukuafu
Scott Ronnow
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Eric Amundsen
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jeff Pelton
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Chris Toll
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Tony Nagy
|
|
Camera Loader |
Brian Matsumura
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Marlene Stewart
|
Makeup Artist |
Heather Plott
Leslie Devlin
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Geoffrey Roiz
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kerry Mendenhall
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Gerald Quist
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Gerald Quist
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Beth Miller
|
|
Art | Set Designer |
John Warnke
Maria Baker
John Chichester
Jeff Ozimek
|
Production Design |
Jeff Mann
|
|
Art Direction |
Richard L. Johnson
Dan Webster
|
|
Set Decoration |
Daniel B. Clancy
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Marco Rubeo
David E. Scott
Harry E. Otto
Martha Johnston
|
|
Title Designer |
Kyle Cooper
|
|
Leadman |
Julie Smith
Mark Weissenfluh
Scott G. Jones
|
|
Property Master |
Steven Melton
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jonas Kirk
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Heather Elwell
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jack Blanchard
David M. Milstien
Mark Green
Anthony Klaiman
Adam Kirby
Michael Kaahanni Jr.
Michael Kaahanui III
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Lance Larson
|
|
Directing | Director |
Ben Stiller
|
Second Unit Director |
E. J. Foerster
Phil Neilson
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kim Berner
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Dieter Busch
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Cotone
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Greg Hayden
|
First Assistant Editor |
Byron Wong
Curtis Croeni
|
|
Color Timer |
Mathieu Reid
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Steven Trapani
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Patrick Esposito
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Brad Martin
|
|
Stunts |
Jeff Imada
Zack Duhame
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Bill M. Puluti
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Steve D. Weinmuller
Antonio Molina
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Laura Gary
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Meghan L. Noble
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alex L. Worman
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Michael J. Hogan
Greg Mitchell
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Brandon Sebek
|
|
Armorer |
Ron Licari
|
|
Choreographer |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
|
|
Transportation Captain |
John Reed
Ken Catando
|
|
In Memory Of |
Christine Rivera
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Patrick Esposito
|
Visual Effects |
Dottie Starling
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael L. Fink
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Randy Woodside
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment