Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $40,882,928
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: - $-9,117,072
Movie Details
Tag Line: 7 miles below the ocean surface something has awakened
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jan 8, 2020
Rating: 2020-01-07
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Chernin Entertainment , 20th Century Fox , TSG Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
William Hoy
Brian Berdan
Todd E. Miller
|
Dailies Operator |
Stacey England
Max Magbee
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
David Kashevaroff
|
|
Colorist |
Stephen Nakamura
Illya Laney
|
|
Associate Editor |
Bob Allen
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Cindy Bond
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Steven Cuellar
Jim Schulte
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
David Farmer
Bob Kellough
|
Original Music Composer |
Marco Beltrami
Brandon Roberts
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David Grimaldi
Chris Terhune
Greg ten Bosch
Justin M. Davey
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Erin Michael Rettig
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
ADR Editor |
Sean Massey
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kevin O’Connell
Wayne Lemmer
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Wayne Lemmer
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Thomas Jones
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
David Wolowic
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Harrison
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Mark Pappas
|
|
Sound Mixer |
David Wyman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jerrell Suelto
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Richard Duarte
Jack Cucci
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bojan Bazelli
|
Camera Operator |
Roberto De Angelis
Greg Morris
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Roberto De Angelis
|
|
Still Photographer |
Alan Markfield
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Brad Peterman
|
|
Key Grip |
Jimi Ryan
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Richard T. Hoover
Luke Cauthern
|
|
Grip |
Ryan Chamberlain
Nathan Fung
Kevin Luster
Nathan Hughes
Sean Brown
Dan Lacy
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dan Wyssmann
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Rafel Montoya
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Austin Alward
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Matthew Gaumer
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Zachary Blosser
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Naaman Marshall
|
Art Direction |
Scott Plauche
Kelly Curley
Ravi Bansal
Loic Zimmermann
|
|
Set Designer |
Sarah Contant
Mark Hitchler
Walter Schneider
John Moredock
Kristen Jenkins
|
|
Painter |
David Dowling
Rick Broderman
Tracey A. Plunkett
Kerry Brown
Wendy Guerrera
|
|
Title Designer |
Aaron Becker
|
|
Leadman |
Jason Bedig
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carl Counts
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Drew Guajardo
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Randall S. Coe
|
|
Property Master |
Edward J. Borasch Jr
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Philip Keller
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Alphonse Swinehart
|
|
Set Decoration |
Karen Frick
|
|
Props |
RIP Odebralski
Jaime Fernandez
|
|
Concept Artist |
Antony Nguyen
Hugh Sicotte
Steffen Reichstadt
Aaron Sims
Alex Nice
Andrea Chiampo
Elijah McNeal
Andree Wallin
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Hugh Sicotte
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Erik Osusky
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Rachel Nowik
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Chris Kibler
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Ben Wolcott
|
|
Set Dresser |
Joseph Cassady Harris
Matt Zaff
Saul Cruthirds
Brian Schuyler
Christopher Fuentes
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Jeno Delli Colli
|
|
Construction Manager |
Gerald J. Lajaunie
|
|
Standby Painter |
M.R. Seelig
|
|
Greensman |
Alexander Dimiati
Joshua M.F. Jones
Sylvester Morris Jr.
|
|
Production | Producer |
Jenno Topping
Peter Chernin
Tonia Davis
|
Executive Producer |
Kevin Halloran
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Kevin Halloran
|
|
Casting |
Angela Demo
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Johnny Gidcomb
|
|
Casting Associate |
Sophia Welch
|
|
Production Accountant |
Doris Hellmann
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Sam Horton
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Sasha Veneziano
|
|
Production Secretary |
T.J. Bryson
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Jerry Guerrero
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Dawn Dininger
Ed Duran
Andy Dylan
Kevin Abercrombie
|
Stunt Double |
Brooklyn Proctor
Corrina Roshea Bobb
Aaron Matthews
Kelly Phelan
Preston Schrag
Stanley White Jr.
Angel Lia Spitale
Chris Bryant
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Simonette Berry
Greg White
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Regis Harrington
Michael Trisler
Joe Nin Williams
Jonathan Arthur
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Laszlo Mates
Manolo Mantero
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mark Rayner
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kelly Noordermeer
Bianca Cuffaro
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Anna Holley
Jennifer Castaneda
|
|
Loader |
Zander White
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Liz Corbett
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Art Villasenor
|
|
Translator |
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Karen Milliken
David Milliken
|
|
Directing | Director |
William Eubank
|
Second Unit Director |
Mark Rayner
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
David Waters
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mathew Dunne
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Assistant Costume Designer |
Erica Rice
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Kimberly Amacker
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Adriane Bennett
|
|
Costume Design |
Dorotka Sapinska
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Annabelle MacNeal
Adam Walls
Mia Goff
|
|
Hairstylist |
Crystal Wells
|
|
Set Costumer |
Brittany Lathan
Chelsea DeScenna
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Stacey Panepinto
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Sarah Stamp
|
|
Tailor |
Patty Spinale
|
|
Key Costumer |
Jessica Carpenter
|
|
Costumer |
Gayle Merindino
Rob Seal
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Natalie Shea Rose
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Jonathan Morrill
Jordan Whaley
Rob 'Church' Rosales
Bradley Martin
Brandon Langlois
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Max Patrucco
Charles B. Walker
Eric DePoorter
Lou Divincenti
Dallas Hollomon
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Russell Beard
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Nick Nicolay
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Dana Hunt
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Adam Cozad
Brian Duffield
|
Story |
Brian Duffield
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Blair Clark
David Lingenfelser
Kenneth Au
Axel Bonami
Keegan Douglas
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark R. Byers
Alan Scott
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Annemarie Griggs
Pierre Escande
Tara Conley
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tim Weber
Patrick Thomas O'Rourke
Sarah Moussaif
Tyler Johnson
Justin Lacalamita
Kranthi Kumar
Craig Saxby
Nadim Ghaoui
Megan Trezise
Indhu Jayaram
Julie Marouzé
Rebecca Mercurio
Leema Rose
Carolina Vazquez
Kat VanderJagt
Caroline Boisvert
Alexandra Leuk
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Brian DeMetz
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Andreas Andersson
Peter Blackburn
Sudheesh Kattil
Vivek Mohan
Bhuvaneswaran
Angela Han
Suman Paik
Vishal Shinde
Daniela Urbina Mendoza
|
|
Creature Design |
Abner Marín
Leandre Lagrange
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Michael Langford
|
|
Key Animation |
Maharshi Joseph
Daniel Alvite
|
|
Senior Animator |
Puneethpb
Art Curry
|
|
VFX Lighting Artist |
Dennis Gronau
Lara Cores
Angel Villaseñor
Pablo Vázquez
Qian Gagné
Andreas Muller
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Amalia Stark
Eli B. Michaud
Cameron Wheeless
Emma Isrdelit
|
|
Lead Animator |
Bartek Kujbida
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Sreejith Venugopalan
|
|
Modeling |
Provash Paul
Madhav Kumar
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Ruslan Borysov
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Michael Solorzano
|
|
VFX Artist |
Duy Pham
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment