Person Details

Birthday: 1981-06-04 06:12:30

Aliases: Todd Joseph Miller , ТиДжей Миллер , T·J·米勒 , T.J. Miller

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Denver, Colorado, United States

Homepage: http://www.tjmillerdoesnothaveawebsite.com

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Todd Joseph Miller, better known as T. J. Miller, is an American actor and stand-up comedian. He starred as Erlich Bachman in the HBO sitcom Silicon Valley. Miller has also performed in such films as Cloverfield (2008), Yogi Bear (2010), How to Train Your Dragon (2010), How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014), Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014), Big Hero 6 (2014) and Deadpool (2016).

Most Famous Work

Underwater
Average
6

Underwater

(2020) Paul Abel
Ready Player One
Average
8

Ready Player One

(2018) i-R0k (voice)
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Average
6

Transformers: Age of Extinction

(2014) Lucas Flannery
How to Train Your Dragon
Average
8

How to Train Your Dragon

(2010) Tuffnut Thorston (voice)
Cloverfield
Average
7

Cloverfield

(2008) Hudson 'Hud' Platt
Dragons: Race to the Edge
Average
8

Dragons: Race to the Edge

(2015) Tuffnut / Gruffnut (voice)
Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas
Average
7

Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas

(2011) Prancer (voice)
Unstoppable
Average
7

Unstoppable

(2010) Gilleece

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Weasel (archive footage)
2020 Louis
Uncle Renny
Paul Abel
2018 Jack Hammer / Weasel
Jack Hammer / Weasel
i-R0k (voice)
2017 Charlie
Himself
Gene (voice)
N/A
Gorburger (voice)
Sportscaster
T.J. Miller
2016 Clay Vanstone
Himself
Self
Himself
Robbie Valentino (voice)
Weasel
2015 Randy (voice)
Augie (voice)
Tuffnut / Gruffnut (voice)
Tuffnut (voice)
Himself
N/A
2014 Tuffnut (voice)
Jason
Fred (voice)
Himself
Matthew
Lucas Flannery
Tidal
Tuffnut (voice)
Himself
Elrich Bachmann
2013 Brad (voice)
Jimmy Goodwin
2012 Tuffnut (voice)
N/A
Chipper Host / Darcy
Robbie (voice)
Rolling Stone Receptionist
David
2011 Prancer (voice)
Himself
Tuffnut (voice)
Billy Orwin
Himself
2010 Dan
Ranger Jones
Self
Gilleece
Tuffnut Thorston (voice)
Brian
Stainer
Tuffnut Thorston (voice)
Drake
2009 Himself
Gabriel
Rory
Cessna Jim
Charlie
2008 Hudson 'Hud' Platt
2007 Marmaduke Brooker
2005 (voices)
1999 (voices)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Executive Producer
2010 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment