Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $95,708,457
Budget: $22,000,000
Profit: + $73,708,457
Movie Details
Tag Line: An immortal battle for supremacy.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 19, 2003
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 02m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Germany , Hungary , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Screen Gems , Lakeshore Entertainment , Laurinfilm , Subterranean Productions LLC , Subterranean Productions UK Ltd. , Underworld Produktions GmbH
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Kevin Phipps
|
Production Design |
Bruton Jones
Patrick Tatopoulos
|
|
Set Decoration |
Malcolm Stone
|
|
Art Direction |
Csaba Stork
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Dean Tschetter
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Gyula Herjeczki
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Attila Kiss
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Collin Grant
Lajos Farkas
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Sam Greenmun
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Gergö Balika
|
|
Set Designer |
Adrien Asztalos
|
|
Standby Painter |
Lajos E. Szabó
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Irene Angotti
|
|
Swing |
Károly Gerlei
|
|
Production | Producer |
Tom Rosenberg
Gary Lucchesi
Richard S. Wright
|
Casting |
Celestia Fox
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
|
|
Associate Producer |
Kevin Grevioux
Danny McBride
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Richard S. Wright
Kornél Sipos
|
|
Executive Producer |
Skip Williamson
Henry Winterstern
Terry McKay
James McQuaide
Robert Bernacchi
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Alex Johnson
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jennifer L. Smith
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Anja Stadelmann
|
|
Production Accountant |
Stephen Taylor
Andrew Shuford
|
|
Production Manager |
György Sánta
|
|
Location Manager |
Clive Miles
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Grant Grabowski
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Winnie Cheng
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Kinga Kovacs
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Beatrix Szombati
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Iván Erõs
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Wannapa 'Gai' Sinthunawa
|
|
Production Secretary |
Krisztina László
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Paul Haslinger
|
Sound Designer |
Claude Letessier
Pit Kuhlmann
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Danny Lohner
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Sound Editor |
Marcel Spisak
|
|
Foley Artist |
Joo Fürst
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Norbert Zich
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Christof Ebhardt
Benedikt Just
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Michael Miller
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Sean Landeros
|
|
Music Editor |
Joanie Diener
|
|
Boom Operator |
Pál Szûrös
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Sören Blüthgen
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Colin Cooper
|
|
Directing | Director |
Len Wiseman
|
Assistant Director |
Mark Egerton
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Brad Martin
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Caroline Sax
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Tamás Vass
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Lucy Egerton
|
|
Writing | Story |
Len Wiseman
Kevin Grevioux
Danny McBride
|
Screenplay |
Danny McBride
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Tony Pierce-Roberts
|
Camera Operator |
Gábor Forgács
|
|
Still Photographer |
Egon Endrényi
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Stuart Howell
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Tony Magaletta
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Ralph Flores Jr.
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
John Bailie
|
|
First Company Grip |
Darren Quinn
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Péter Bartos
|
|
Dolly Grip |
István Bese
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Zsigmond Molcsány
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Martin Hunter
|
Additional Editing |
Nigel Galt
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Zahida Bacchus
|
|
Colorist |
Jet Omoshebi
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Wendy Partridge
|
Makeup Artist |
Katalin Jakots
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Zoltán Horváth
|
|
Hairstylist |
Gabriella Németh
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Augusto Grassi
|
|
Dresser |
Zsoka Hoka
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Iván Pohárnok
|
|
Wigmaker |
Justin Ditter
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
György Homonnay
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Giovanni Giuliano
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Zsuzsanna Mile
|
|
Visual Effects | Creature Design |
Patrick Tatopoulos
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Nick Allder
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Matt Kasmir
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Leslie Huntley
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Robert Duncan
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Gary E. Beach
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Christopher Warren
|
|
3D Supervisor |
Eric Jennings
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Julia Egerton
|
|
Visual Effects |
Chad Dombrova
|
|
CG Animator |
Frank Dürschinger
|
|
Crew | Second Unit |
Mark Egerton
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Brad Martin
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Valerie Delahaye
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Jesse D'Angelo
|
|
Stunt Double |
Nicole Randall
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Moira Houlihan
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Marcus Alexander
Robert James Ashe
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
David Heinz
|
|
Armorer |
Jon Baker
|
|
Production Controller |
Alex Matcham
|
|
Stunts |
Ferenc Berecz
Kasi Béla
Levente Lezsák
Katona Péter
Eva Mayer
|
|
Set Medic |
Béla Vaszary
|
|
Carpenter |
Csaba Vásári
|
|
Driver |
Zoltán Fohn
|
|
Loader |
Attila Csabai
|
|
Property Master |
János Czakó
|
|
Security |
Richard Szabó
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Kinga Baranyai
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Ferenc Béres
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Craig Appel
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Gábor Kasza
|
|
Thanks |
Robert L. Benun
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Garry Cooper
|
|
Administrative Assistant |
Ágnes Berecz
|
|
Base Camp Operator |
Zoltán Seres
|
|
Catering |
Judit Csepregi
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Attila Erczkovi
|
|
Lighting | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Péter Sidló
|
Gaffer |
Tommy Finch
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Tommy Finch
|
|
Electrician |
Zoltán Halmágyi
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment