Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $200,276,000
Budget: $75,000,000
Profit: + $125,276,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Many saw evil. They dared to stop it.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 25, 2008
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 01m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: United Artists , Bad Hat Harry Productions , Achte Babelsberg Film
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Joanna Johnston
|
Makeup Artist |
Bill Corso
Yasmin Iqbal
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Pamela Wise
David Crossman
Dulcie Scott
|
|
Hairstylist |
Yasmin Iqbal
|
|
Set Costumer |
Jessica Braun
Friederike Brodersen
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Julia Gombert
Sarah Moore
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jeremy Turner
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Charlotte Wiseman
|
|
Tailor |
Jürgen Neuenfeldt
|
|
Production | Casting |
Roger Mussenden
Heta Mantscheff
|
Producer |
Gilbert Adler
Bryan Singer
Christopher McQuarrie
|
|
Executive Producer |
John Ottman
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jeremy Rich
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Melissa Kostenbauder
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Lilly Kilvert
Patrick Lumb
|
Supervising Art Director |
John Warnke
Keith Pain
Ralf Schreck
|
|
Art Direction |
Cornelia Ott
|
|
Set Decoration |
Bernhard Henrich
|
|
Title Designer |
Kyle Cooper
|
|
Property Master |
David Gulick
Marcus Haendgen
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Benjamin Kniebe
|
|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Skip Lievsay
Craig Henighan
Michael Herbick
|
Original Music Composer |
John Ottman
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Warren Hendriks
Wayne Lemmer
|
|
Foley |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
Jonathan Klein
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Craig Henighan
Erik Aadahl
|
|
Sound Designer |
Erik Aadahl
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Susan Dawes
Mike Hopkins
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Kerry Dean Williams
|
|
Boom Operator |
Steve Finn
|
|
Directing | Director |
Bryan Singer
|
Script Supervisor |
Gabriella Gobber
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Christopher McQuarrie
Nathan Alexander
|
Editing | Editor |
John Ottman
Elliot Graham
|
Digital Intermediate |
Erik Rogers
Jay Warren
|
|
Associate Editor |
Dylan Firshein
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Newton Thomas Sigel
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Ross Emery
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
P. Scott Sakamoto
|
|
Additional Photography |
David Luckenbach
Paul C. Babin
Gregory J. Schmidt
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
John Marzano
|
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Connor
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Elmar Suska
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Christopher Newman
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kenneth Nakada
Mark Freund
Richard R. Hoover
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Deborah Neumann
John Campuzano
Jules Eschliman
Kevin Noel
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Brice Liesveld
Kim Boyle
Phillip Hoffman
Maricel Pagulayan
Diana Stulic Ibanez
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Allen Hall
|
|
Visual Effects |
Hiroshi Mori
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Zack Duhame
Brian Avery
|
Armorer |
Simon Atherton
Carl Schmidt
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Andrew Loschin
Annie Mahlik
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Mike Woodley
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Shoban Narayanan
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Peter Nofz
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Ron Rakowski
Glenn E. Moran
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Sebastian Beutler
Mark Carlile
|
|
Gaffer |
Martin Frank
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Nick Liampetchakul
|
|
Electrician |
Michael Rieck
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment