Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $521,311,860
Budget: $180,000,000
Profit: + $341,311,860
Movie Details
Tag Line: After 700 years of doing what he was built for, he'll discover what he was meant for.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Jun 22, 2008
Rating: G
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Pixar , Walt Disney Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch WALL·E
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
What if mankind had to leave Earth and somebody forgot to turn the last robot off? After hundreds of years doing what he was built for, WALL•E discovers a new purpose in life when he meets a sleek search robot named EVE. EVE comes to realize that WALL•E has inadvertently stumbled upon the key to the planet's future, and races back to space to report to the humans. Meanwhile, WALL•E chases EVE across the galaxy and sets into motion one of the most imaginative adventures ever brought to the big screen.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Andrew Stanton
Jim Reardon
|
Original Story |
Andrew Stanton
Pete Docter
|
|
Directing | Director |
Andrew Stanton
|
Layout |
Andrew Cadelago
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Kyle Ranson-Walsh
|
|
Assistant Director |
Janette Nielsen
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Diego Garzon
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
John Lasseter
Thomas Porter
|
Production Manager |
Andrea Warren
Joshua Hollander
Kevin Wallace
|
|
Casting |
Kevin Reher
Mickie McGowan
Natalie Lyon
|
|
Producer |
Jim Morris
Lindsey Collins
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Zoe Boxer
Stacy Bissell
Susan Frank
Eric Rosales
Becky Neiman
|
|
Line Producer |
Gillian Libbert
|
|
Production Accountant |
Marc Sondheimer
|
|
Unit Manager |
Richmond Horine
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Thomas Newman
|
Sound Designer |
Ben Burtt
E.J. Holowicki
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Ben Burtt
Matthew Wood
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ben Burtt
Tom Myers
Michael Semanick
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Doc Kane
Vince Caro
|
|
Foley |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Frank Rinella
|
|
Foley Editor |
Juan Peralta
Kevin Sellers
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Teresa Eckton
Al Nelson
Dustin Cawood
|
|
Orchestrator |
J.A.C. Redford
Carl Johnson
Thomas Pasatieri
Gary K. Thomas
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Tony Sereno
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Thomas Vicari
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tom MacDougall
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Larry Hopkins
|
|
ADR Editor |
Steve Slanec
|
|
Musician |
Kevin Connolly
|
|
Music Editor |
Charles Paley
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
David Fincher
Harris Savides
Steve Jobs
Leslie Iwerks
Kim Marks
Mark Anderson
|
Supervising Animator |
Alan Barillaro
Steven Clay Hunter
|
|
Second Film Editor |
Axel Geddes
|
|
Software Engineer |
Ben Jordan
Ryan Kautzman
Hayley Iben
Cory Omand
Josh Minor
Michael Chann
Jason Kim
Kiril Vidimce
Alden Chew
Silvia Palara
|
|
Information Systems Manager |
Erik Forman
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Paul Cichocki
Cynthia Slavens
|
|
Projection |
John Hazelton
|
|
In Memory Of |
Justin Wright
|
|
Executive Music Producer |
Chris Montan
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Greg Hyman
|
|
Craft Service |
Luigi Passalacqua
Samantha Wilson
|
|
Supervising Technical Director |
Nigel Hardwidge
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
David Sotnick
Tyler Fazakerley
Chris Lasell
Matthew Lindahl
Ian Westcott
Lars R. Damerow
Ling Hsu
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
Nelson Siu
Andy Thomas
Jay Weiland
Jonathan Hadden
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Jose Ignacio
Mike Sundy
James G. Dashe
Ross Dickinson
Remy Galang
James Handelin
Marty Lew
Will Phan
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Freesia Pearson
|
|
Production Artist |
Daniel Holland
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Ralph Eggleston
|
Set Dresser |
Sophie Vincelette
|
|
Art Direction |
Jason Deamer
Ellen Moon Lee
Robert Kondo
Bert Berry
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Derek Thompson
Kevin O'Brien
|
|
Title Designer |
Susan Bradley
Catherine Kelly
|
|
Set Designer |
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Noah Klocek
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Craig Foster
|
|
Visual Effects | Shading |
Laura Phillips
Marc Cooper
|
Modeling |
Gary Schultz
Jason Bickerstaff
Brian Christian
John Duncan
Evan Pontoriero
|
|
Animation |
Brett Coderre
Nancy Kato
Victor Navone
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Kureha Yokoo
Ron Zorman
Paul Mendoza
Rodrigo Blaas
Bob Scott
Bob Whitehill
Louis Clichy
Simon Allen
Patrick Delage
Michal Makarewicz
Shaun Chacko
Don Crum
Steve Mason
Jean-Claude Tran
Ian White
Sarah Mercey-Boose
Everett Downing Jr.
Austin Madison
Carlos Baena
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Bruce Kuei
Holger Leihe
Nickolas Rosario
Amber Rudolph
Brett Schulz
Raphael Suter
Dan Nguyen
Adam Burke
Doug Frankel
Ken Kim
Rob Duquette Thompson
Jaime Landes Roe
Kristoff Vergne
Jonathen Collins
|
|
Visual Effects |
Andrew Jimenez
Nathan Matsuda
|
|
Visual Development |
George Hull
Bruce Zick
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Richard E. Hollander
Edward Hirsh
Christopher James Hall
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jeanmarie King
|
|
VFX Artist |
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Chris King
Juan J. Buhler
Tolga Goktekin
|
|
Animation Department Coordinator |
David Park
Sarita White
|
|
Fix Animator |
Chris Chua
Tom Zach
Curran W. Giddens
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Michael Van Eps
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Set Dressing Artist |
Derek Williams
Alison Leaf
|
Makeup Artist |
Karen Bradley
Gretchen Davis
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jeremy Lasky
Martin Rosenberg
Danielle Feinberg
|
Camera Operator |
Mark Dinicola
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Orlando Orona
|
|
Key Grip |
Steve Cardellini
|
|
Editing | Assistant Editor |
Renee Steen
Tessa Swigart
Kevin Rose-Williams
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
Terry Claborn
|
|
Associate Editor |
Nicholas C. Smith
Jason Hudak
|
|
Editor |
Stephen Schaffer
|
|
Editorial Manager |
Doug Nichols
Noelle P. Case
Colin Bohrer
|
|
Additional Editing |
Kevin Nolting
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Anthony J. Greenberg
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Jess Fulton
|
|
Lighting | Master Lighting Artist |
Tim Best
Luke Martorelli
Lloyd Bernberg
Andrew Pienaar
Brian Boyd
|
Lighting Coordinator |
Kyle Ranson-Walsh
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Dale Ruffolo
Julien Schreyer
David Shavers
Jeremy Vickery
Charu Clark
Afonso Salcedo
Eunkyoung Lee Swearingen
|
|
Gaffer |
Frank Strzalkowski
|
|
Department | Role | Name |