Person Details

Birthday: 1974-03-31 18:34:34

Aliases: Adrian Randolph Holmes

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Wrexham, North Wales, UK

Homepage: http://www.adrianholmes.com/

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 33


Most Famous Work

Biography

A descendant from Barbados, West Indies, Adrian Holmes is an English-Canadian film and television actor, best known for his recurring role as Basqat on the television series "Smallville" and as leading character Nich Barron on Bravo's original series "19-2".

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) James Turner
Bel-Air
Average
8

Bel-Air

(2022) Phillip Banks
The Boys
Average
8

The Boys

(2019) Dr. Park (voice)
Arrow
Average
7

Arrow

(2012) Frank Pike (archive footage)
Smallville
Average
8

Smallville

(2001) Basqat
Stargate SG-1
Average
8

Stargate SG-1

(1997) Detective Ryan
Fringe
Average
8

Fringe

(2008) Forensics Chief
Skyscraper
Average
6

Skyscraper

(2018) Ajani Okeke

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Phillip Banks
2021 Finn Holt
2020 Luke
Pete
2019 Michael Fayne
Ben
Captain Williams
Dr. Park (voice)
2018 Neil
Ajani Okeke
2017 Ray Steele
Troy Dixon
2016 Coach Craig
Inspector Zet
Bass Reeves
2015 Scott
Federal Agent Landecker
Drexel
Cloak / Black Wolf
Inspector Zet
2014 Capra
Nick Barron
2013 Jack Reardon
Marcus Mitchell
Manuel
Marcus
Mark 'Machine' Mason
2012 Marcus Mitchell
Lt. Decklan Elias
Sgt. Thomas
Lt. Decklan Elias
Marcus
Frank Pike
Frank Pike (archive footage)
Marcus Mitchell
Warren
Demo Guy
Marcus
2011 Kyle Vernon
Lampone
Marcus Mitchell
Duncan Hall
N/A
Captain
2010 Cliff
Crab
Man in the Woods
Detective Chris Sharpe
Sergeant
2009 Agent Caldwell
Sharp
Monk
2008 Somerville
Forensics Chief
Sam Barton
N/A
2007 Taco the Dog
Dylan (voice)
Marty Bloom
2006 Tork Maddox (Voice)
Detective Wynn
Cujo
N/A
Tork Maddox (Voice)
2005 Steve Ford
Demon
James Turner
N/A
Tork Maddox (Voice)
N/A
Dave
Tork Maddox (voice)
2004 Impatient Driver
Specialist Parr
Lt. Payton
Agent Charlie Jansen
N/A
Stevie Wonder
N/A
2003 Victor
N/A
2002 N/A
String
Lew
2001 Basqat
Griff
Banker
1998 N/A
N/A
Beckham
Jim
1997 Special Operations Sergeant
Detective Ryan
1995 N/A
1992 Street Kid
Johnny
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment