Person Details

Birthday: 1941-11-01 10:05:32

Aliases: Archie Hahn III

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Rain Man
Average
8

Rain Man

(1988) (voice)
Misery
Average
8

Misery

(1990) Reporter
Black Mask
Average
6

Black Mask

(1996) Additional Voices (voice)
Fly Me to the Moon
Average
4

Fly Me to the Moon

(2008) Fly Buddy #2
Eerie, Indiana
Average
8

Eerie, Indiana

(1991) Fred Suggs
Cannonball
Average
6

Cannonball

(1976) Zippo
All the Creatures Were Stirring
Average
5

All the Creatures Were Stirring

(2018) Linda's Dad / Dickensian Man / Chet's Grandfather
Shiner
Average
10

Shiner

(2018) Benny Flores

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Benny Flores
Linda's Dad / Dickensian Man / Chet's Grandfather
2014 Chuck
Himself
2008 Fly Buddy #2
2006 Additional Barnyard Voices (voice)
Himself
2003 Stunt Director
2002 TV Announcer (voice)
1999 N/A
1998 Heavy Woman's Dog (voice)
1996 Additional Voices (voice)
1993 Billy
Shopping Cart Star
1991 Mr. Radford
Fred Suggs
1990 Reporter
1989 N/A
1988 (voice)
1987 Harvey Pitnik
Messenger
1986 N/A
N/A
1984 T.V. Commentator
Jamie/Voice of Meathead
Room Service Guy
1983 Tank Driver
1982 Delivery Boy / Featured Player
1980 Fletcher Peebles
1977 N/A
N/A
1976 N/A
Zippo
N/A
1974 The Juicy Fruits / The Beach Bums / The Undeads
1973 N/A
1972 N/A
N/A
1970 Roger
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment