Person Details

Birthday: 1978-02-07 21:38:18

Aliases: אשטון קוצ'ר , Эштон Кутчер , Christopher Ashton Kutcher , Άστον Κούτσερ , Κρίστοφερ Άστον Κούτσερ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher Ashton Kutcher known as Ashton Kutcher, is an American actor, producer, former fashion model and comedian, best known for his portrayal of Michael Kelso in the Fox sitcom That '70s Show. He also created, produced and hosted Punk'd, and played lead roles in the Hollywood films Dude, Where's My Car?, Just Married, The Butterfly Effect, The Guardian, and What Happens in Vegas. He is also the producer and co-creator of the supernatural TV show Room 401 and the reality TV show Beauty and the Geek.


Most Famous Work

The Ranch
Average
8

The Ranch

(2016) Writer
The Butterfly Effect
Average
8

The Butterfly Effect

(2004) Executive Producer
Killers
Average
6

Killers

(2010) Producer
Punk'd
Average
5

Punk'd

(2003) Executive Producer
My Boss's Daughter
Average
5

My Boss's Daughter

(2003) Producer
Beauty and the Geek
Average
8

Beauty and the Geek

(2005) Executive Producer
The Beautiful Life: TBL
Average
4

The Beautiful Life: TBL

(2009) Executive Producer
Room 401
Average
0

Room 401

(2007) Executive Producer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Himself
2016 Himself
Himself
Colt
2014 Simon Goodspeed
2013 Steve Jobs
2011 Randy
N/A
Adam Franklin
2010 Various (archive footage)
N/A
Spencer Aimes
Reed Bennett
2009 N/A
Walter
Nikki
2008 Jack Fuller
Beaux
2007 Himself
2006 Elliott
Elliot (voice)
Jake Fischer
Fisher
2005 N/A
Oliver Martin
Simon Green
Himself (segment "Making Of")
N/A
2004 Evan Treborn
2003 Hank
Walden Schmidt
N/A
Tom Stansfield
N/A
Host
N/A
Tom Leezak
2002 N/A
2001 George Durham
N/A
N/A
2000 Jesse
College Kid
Jim Morrison
1999 N/A
Himself
1998 Michael Kelso
1997 N/A
Dean Cassidy
1996 N/A
1993 N/A
N/A
1992 N/A
1983 N/A
1975 Various (archive footage)
N/A
Nathon Winer Sr.
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment