Person Details

Birthday: 1946-04-23 01:38:51

Aliases: Bonnie Blair Brown , Blaire Brown

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Washington, D.C., USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 21


Most Famous Work

Biography

Blair Brown is an American stage, film and television actress. She was the leading actress in feature films such as "Altered States", "Continental Divide" and "Strapless", and she played the title character in the television comedy-drama "The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd", as well as supporting characters Nina Sharp "Fringe" and Judy King "Orange Is the New Black".

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Attorney Lynne Riff
Smallville
Average
8

Smallville

(2001) Rachel Dunleavy
CSI: Miami
Average
8

CSI: Miami

(2002) Margie Winters
Elementary
Average
8

Elementary

(2012) Kate Durning
Fringe
Average
8

Fringe

(2008) Nina Sharp
Person of Interest
Average
8

Person of Interest

(2011) Emma Blake
Limitless
Average
7

Limitless

(2015) Marie Finch
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan
Average
8

Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan

(2018) Director Sue Joyce

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Director Sue Joyce
Narrator
2016 Mickey
2015 Marie Finch
2014 Fawn Mahoney Ames
2013 Judy King
2012 Kate Durning
Mrs. Berg
2011 Emma Blake
N/A
Bridger
2010 Narrator
2009 Self
2008 Nina Sharp
Hildy
Herself
2007 Margaret Bayard Smith (voice)
2006 Narrator
Eve
National Security Advisor
2005 Jeanette Rawley
2004 Herself
Narrator
Narrator
Elizabeth Collins Stoddard
2003 Mrs. Henson
2002 Narrator
Jane Mecom
Margie Winters
2001 Rachel Dunleavy
Hannah Parker
2000 Gertrude
Mimi Smith
Dr. Anne Caruthers
1999 Attorney Lynne Riff
Shelly McLaren
1997 Zalinda Dorcheus
N/A
1996 Grace Bradley
Joan 'Joanie' McGrath
1995 Narrator
1994 Carol Keating
1993 Judy Miller
Jill (voice)
Elizabeth Cleary
1992 Gen. Katherine Taylor
Amy Scanlan
Nellie Banesh
1991 Rebecca Karp
1989 Dr. Lillian Hempel
1988 Ellen Wilson (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Ginny Wyatt
1987 Molly Dodd
Diane Benton
1985 Penny Hardesty Pope
Christine Penmark
1984 Kat Hubble
1983 Jacqueline Kennedy
Sabina
1982 N/A
1981 Nell Porter
1980 Emily Jessup
Marion
1978 Lauren Elder
Barbara Lipton
1977 Kimberly Lyles
Rachel Kane
Charity
Anna Roosevelt
1976 Flora Jessup
1975 Lady Teazle
1974 Kate Flanders / Dep. DA Kate Doyle
1973 Miss Farranti
Mina
N/A
1971 Lady Taezle
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment