Person Details

Birthday: 1967-01-26 10:18:37

Aliases: Bryan Christopher Callen

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Manila, Philippines

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Bryan Callen (born January 26, 1967) is an American actor. Callen is notable for being one of the original cast members on MADtv.

Most Famous Work

Joker
Average
8

Joker

(2019) Haha's Stripper
Warrior
Average
8

Warrior

(2011) Bryan Callen
7th Heaven
Average
6

7th Heaven

(1996) Vic Petrowski
Kingdom
Average
7

Kingdom

(2014) Garo Kassabian
No Safe Spaces
Average
7

No Safe Spaces

(2019) Self
Dirty Lies
Average
6

Dirty Lies

(2016) Campbell
Planes Fire and Rescue: Smokejumpers
Average
0

Planes Fire and Rescue: Smokejumpers

(2014) Avalanche (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Agent Callen
2019 Self
Haha's Stripper
Himself
Coach Mellor
2017 N/A
Bryan Callen
2016 Guard Callen
Himself
Himself
Campbell
Himself
2015 N/A
2014 Avalanche (voice)
Garo Kassabian
Paul
Avalanche (voice)
Miggs
2013 Himself
Coach Rick Mellor
Coach Mellor
Owen Manners
2012 Jonah
Himself
2011 Denny Dawson
Tony
Bryan Callen
Captain Dashell
Eduardo
Samir
2010 Andy
2009 Eddie Palermo
Jason
2008 Howard
Bob Jacobs
2007 Cop
2006 Harper
2005 Bilson
N/A
Ryan
2003 Miami Bartender (uncredited)
N/A
Waiter
2002 N/A
2001 N/A
2000 Barry Yoder, Bartender
1999 N/A
N/A
1997 N/A
1996 Vic Petrowski
1995 N/A
1993 The Chicken
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment