Person Details

Birthday: 1989-12-07 02:17:01

Aliases: Κάλεμπ Λάντρι Τζόουνς , Caleb Jones

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Garland, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Caleb Landry Jones was born on December 7, 1989 in Garland, Texas, USA as Caleb Jones. He is an actor, known for Antiviral (2012), Contraband (2012) and X-Men: First Class (2011).

Most Famous Work

Breaking Bad
Average
9

Breaking Bad

(2008) Louis
Finch
Average
8

Finch

(2021) Jeff (voice)
Get Out
Average
8

Get Out

(2017) Jeremy Armitage
Twin Peaks
Average
8

Twin Peaks

(1990) Steven Burnett
Contraband
Average
6

Contraband

(2012) Andy
No Country for Old Men
Average
8

No Country for Old Men

(2007) Boy on Bike
The Social Network
Average
7

The Social Network

(2010) Fraternity Guy
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Average
8

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Dally Margolis
2021 Jeff (voice)
Martin Bryant/Nitram
2020 Albert
Specialist Ty Michael Carter
2019 Jeff
Bobby Wiggins
2018 Pete
Norman
Swim
Ethan
2017 Red Welby
Jack Hicks
JB
Jeremy Armitage
2016 Russell Birdwell
2015 Orphan Annie
Ilya Leontyev
Percy Hapgood
N/A
2014 Leon Scarpato
Guillaume (uncredited)
Cole
2012 Syd March
Frank
Jack
Andy
2011 Sean Cassidy / Banshee
2010 Fraternity Guy
Caleb Sweetzer
2008 Jonesy
Louis
2007 Boy on Bike
1990 Steven Burnett
N/A
Himself
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment