Person Details

Birthday: 1968-12-18 14:55:00

Aliases: Casper Robert Van Dien, Jr.

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Milton, Florida, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 72

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

An American actor, best known for his role as Johnny Rico in “Starship Troopers.”

Most Famous Work

Hawaii Five-0
Average
7

Hawaii Five-0

(2010) Roger Niles
Alita: Battle Angel
Average
7

Alita: Battle Angel

(2019) Amok
Sleepy Hollow
Average
7

Sleepy Hollow

(1999) Brom Van Brunt
Starship Troopers
Average
7

Starship Troopers

(1997) Johnny Rico
Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
Average
5

Starship Troopers 3: Marauder

(2008) Johnny Rico
Starship Troopers: Traitor of Mars
Average
6

Starship Troopers: Traitor of Mars

(2017) Johnny Rico (voice)
All American
Average
8

All American

(2018) Harold Adams
The Pact
Average
6

The Pact

(2012) Bill Creek

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 John
Elliot Lansing
Robert Peterson
Benjamin Stills
The Saint
2019 Tim
Brock
N/A
Amok
2018 Jake Lupo
Harold Adams
Casper Van Dien
N/A
2017 Johnny Rico (voice)
Roger Conway
Kurt
Saber Raine
Himself
2016 Lt. Col. Harold Richards
Dayton
Charlie
Tom Holloway
2015 John Boutell
N/A
Scott
Dave Anderson
Ray
Rumpelstiltskin
Jason Turner
2014 N/A
King David
2013 Charles Harris
Sam Morrow
Nathan Sims
Casper Van Dien
2012 Ethan
Kyle
Spencer Oliphant
Bill Creek
Ash Henson
Detective Sebastian Delgado
2011 Mike Callahan
Joe Hallenback
Johnny Cage
2010 Randy
Roger Niles
Tom
2009 Luther Simmonds
2008 Johnny Rico
Jack Barrett
Luke Rivers
2006 N/A
Hawk
Danny Freemont
Danny Freemont
Tom
Capt. Ramsey
2005 Jack Barnes
Officer Philip Hallows
Zach
Matt Fletcher
Chris Locke
N/A
2004 N/A
Capt. Abraham Van Helsing
Staff Sgt. Oberron
Kyle Considine
2003 N/A
Axel
N/A
2002 Ace
N/A
N/A
Himself
2001 Connor Spears
Jim Travis
Bobby Moritz
Tom Merrick
Commander Miles Sheffield
Capt. Ramsey
2000 Tom Gerrick
N/A
Delmira
Bart Parker
Himself
Himself
1999 Brom Van Brunt
Steven McKray
Gillen Lane
A.K.
1998 Jake Barnes
Dallas
Crewcut Hunk
Tarzan / John Clayton
1997 Johnny Rico
James Dean
Bystander
Teddy Johnson / Ray Ordwell - Jr.
1996 King Tal
N/A
Roy
1995 N/A
N/A
Himself
1993 N/A
1992 Zack Taylor
1990 Life Guard
N/A
1989 N/A
- Jai Garrison
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Director
2015 Director
2014 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment