Person Details

Birthday: 1948-10-22 08:03:53

Aliases: Christopher Root

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Grand Rapids - Michigan - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher Curry is an actor and writer.

Most Famous Work

Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Gaston
Star Trek: Voyager
Average
8

Star Trek: Voyager

(1995) Driver
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Joel Kemper
JAG
Average
7

JAG

(1995) Captain Dykstra
Babylon 5
Average
8

Babylon 5

(1994) Ronald Quantrell
Sully
Average
7

Sully

(2016) Rob Kolodjay
Starship Troopers
Average
7

Starship Troopers

(1997) Mr. Rico
Crossing Jordan
Average
7

Crossing Jordan

(2001) Jimm Keller

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment