Person Details

Birthday: 1955-04-25 01:53:26

Aliases: Chris Newman

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tripoli, Lebanon

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Co-Producer
Return of the Jedi
Average
8

Return of the Jedi

(1983) Second Assistant Director
Frankenstein
Average
6

Frankenstein

(1994) Assistant Director
Mamma Mia!
Average
7

Mamma Mia!

(2008) First Assistant Director
Superman II
Average
7

Superman II

(1980) Assistant Director
Match Point
Average
7

Match Point

(2005) First Assistant Director
Love Actually
Average
7

Love Actually

(2003) First Assistant Director
Sahara
Average
6

Sahara

(2005) First Assistant Director

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Producer
Co-Producer
Line Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
2005 First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
2003 First Assistant Director
1999 First Assistant Director
1994 Assistant Director
1993 Assistant Director
1992 First Assistant Director
1990 First Assistant Director
1989 First Assistant Director
1983 Second Assistant Director
1980 Assistant Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment