Person Details

Birthday: 1954-09-10 03:44:37

Aliases: Clark 'Slappy Jackson , J. Clark Johnson , Clarque Johnson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 48


Most Famous Work

Biography

Clark Johnson  (born September 10, 1954), sometimes credited as Clark 'Slappy' Jackson, Clarque Johnson, and J. Clark Johnson, is an American actor and director who has worked in both television and film.

Most Famous Work

The Walking Dead
Average
8

The Walking Dead

(2010) Director
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Homeland
Average
8

Homeland

(2011) Director
Person of Interest
Average
8

Person of Interest

(2011) Director
Black Sails
Average
8

Black Sails

(2014) Director
The Wire
Average
8

The Wire

(2002) Director
Marvel's Luke Cage
Average
7

Marvel's Luke Cage

(2016) Director
The Purge
Average
7

The Purge

(2018) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Father Amara
Doug
2017 Robert Cochran
Detective Watkins
2015 General Rilmen
2014 McCullan
2013 Nick
Senator Robert Bettencourt
2009 Walker Hearn
Roger Fairbanks
Silence
2008 John Neelon
2007 N/A
Himself
2006 Charlie Merriweather
2005 N/A
2004 Abe Fielder
2003 Deke's Handsome Partner
2002 N/A
2001 Uncle John Walker
2000 Jimmy
N/A
James Perry
Dean
N/A
Meldrick Lewis
Mr. Hubbard
1999 Meldrick Lewis
1997 Mr. Pool
1996 N/A
1995 Hackney Transportist
Reece
1994 Bob Covington
Trevon
1993 Master Chang
Meldrick Lewis
1992 Detective Gilliam
N/A
Mike Delaney
N/A
Spencer
1991 Hammerman/Stanley Burrell (voice)
1990 N/A
1989 JJ
1988 Graves
N/A
Young
lee
Detective Morton
1987 Moriarty
N/A
1986 N/A
N/A
1985 Officer Stoker
Ralph
1983 Dave
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Director
Director
2019 Director
Director
Director
2018 Director
2017 Director
Director
Director
Director
2016 Director
2015 Director
2014 Director
2013 Director
Director
Director
2011 Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
2010 Director
Director
Director
Director
2009 Director
Director
2008 Director
Director
2006 Director
2005 Director
2004 Director
2003 Director
2002 Director
Director
2001 Director
2000 Director
Director
1999 Director
Director
Director
Director
1998 Director
1997 Director
1993 Director
1992 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment