Person Details

Birthday: 1929-10-29 00:20:51

Aliases: Колин Джевонс

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
8

Doctor Who

(1963) George Tracey
The Avengers
Average
8

The Avengers

(1961) Stanton
EastEnders
Average
4

EastEnders

(1985) Mr Vaughan
Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Inspector Lestrade
The French Lieutenant's Woman
Average
7
House of Cards
Average
8

House of Cards

(1990) Tim Stamper
Frankenstein Created Woman
Average
7
The Oblong Box
Average
6

The Oblong Box

(1969) Doctor

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1993 N/A
1992 Yagoda
Inspector Lestrade
1991 Vicar
1990 Tim Stamper
Mr Crathew
1988 N/A
1986 George Titmuss
N/A
Pamphleteer
N/A
1985 Edward Walker
Mr Vaughan
Adolf Hitler
Rev. Lamb
1984 N/A
Glemp
Inspector Lestrade
1983 Briggs
Widdemeyer
Lytton
N/A
1981 N/A
George Tracey
N/A
Vicar
N/A
1980 N/A
Hizzoner
1979 Sampson Brass
N/A
N/A
Neeley
1978 Mr. Johnson
Dennis Turner
Judge
1976 Commissioner
Bernard Shaw
Supermarket Manager
1975 N/A
N/A
1974 Bob Dawson
1973 N/A
1972 N/A
1971 Production Monitor
1970 Tucker
N/A
Earnest Man
N/A
1969 Doctor (uncredited)
1968 N/A
N/A
1967 N/A
N/A
Priest (uncredited)
Damon
1966 N/A
1965 N/A
1964 N/A
1963 Damon
George Tracey
1962 N/A
1961 Stanton
1960 N/A
1958 Mr. Wickham
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment