Person Details

Birthday: 1963-04-18 02:04:31

Aliases: Конан О’Брайен , Conan Christopher O'Brien , Creepy Conan O'Brien , Watch Conan O'Brien , 코난 오브라이언

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Homepage: http://teamcoco.com/

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

Conan Christopher O'Brien (born April 18, 1963) is an American television host, comedian, writer, producer and performer. He is currently the host of Conan, a late-night talk show that airs on the American cable television station TBS. O'Brien was born in Brookline, Massachusetts and raised in an Irish Catholic family. He landed his first comedy job as a writer for the sketch comedy series Not Necessarily the News, after first serving as president of the Harvard Lampoon while attending Harvard University. After graduating, he moved to Los Angeles, where he wrote for several comedy shows, and later moved to New York City to work on the writing staff of Saturday Night Live, and later for The Simpsons. O'Brien went on to serve as host of Late Night with Conan O'Brien from 1993 to 2009, before going on to host the short-lived The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien for seven months. He is the only personality to ever serve as host for both the NBC Late Night and Tonight Show franchises. On April 12, 2010, it was announced that O'Brien would begin hosting a new late-night talk show on cable TV network TBS. Conan premiered on November 8, 2010.

Most Famous Work

The Simpsons
Average
8

The Simpsons

(1989) Writer
Conan
Average
7

Conan

(2010) Creator
Saturday Night Live
Average
7

Saturday Night Live

(1975) Writer
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Average
7
Final Space
Average
9

Final Space

(2018) Executive Producer
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien
Average
7
Eagleheart
Average
7

Eagleheart

(2011) Producer
Daniel Sloss: Live Shows
Average
8

Daniel Sloss: Live Shows

(2018) Executive Producer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Self
Self (archive footage)
N/A
2021 Self
Glaxxon 5000 (voice)
Himself
2020 Himself
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self
2019 Himself
Self (archive footage)
Himself (Archival Footage)
2018 Self
Clarence (voice)
2017 Himself
The Riddler
Testimonial
Himself
The Riddler / Edward Nygma (voice)
2016 Himself
Goldfish/ as himself
Craig
2015 Himself
Self
Himself
Red-Head Customer
N/A
2014 Conan O'Brien
Conan O'Brien
2013 Conan O'Brien
David Endochrine (voice)
Conan O'Brien
Conan O’Brien
Himself
Self (archive footage)
David Endocrine (voice)
2012 Conan O'Brien (uncredited)
Himself
Self
Himself
2011 Himself
Conan O'Brien
Self
Himself
2010 Zuckuss (voice)
N/A
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Self - Host
Self
Himself
2009 Himself - Host
Himself
Self
2008 Zuckuss (voice)
Conan O'Brien
Himself
Conan O’Brien
Self
2007 Zuckuss / Ponda Baba's Boss (voice)
2006 Conan O'Brien
Himself
2005 N/A
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Conan O'Brien
Self
2004 Himself
N/A
2003 Himself
2002 N/A
Interviewee
Himself
2001 Himself
Self
Conan O’Brien (uncredited)
Himself
Himself
2000 N/A
Self (archive footage)
1999 Conan O'Brien
Conan O'Brien (voice)
1998 N/A
Himself
1997 Self
N/A
1996 Conan O'Brien
N/A
Self
Self
1995 Self
N/A
N/A
1994 Himself - Host
N/A
Self
1993 Self - Host
1992 Self
1989 Conan O'Brien (voice)
1975 Self
Self - Host / Various
1969 N/A
1968 Self
Self - Guest
1949 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Creator

Writing

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1991 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment